Basketball

7th Grade / 2020

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
North Tartan 7th Grade 2 0
E1T1 7th Black (plymouth, mn) 1 1
Minnesota Stars Myers 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold 2 0
Lake Superior Freeze (proctor, Minnesota) 1 1
MN Comets White 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
MN Energy 2020 (Saint Paul, MN) 2 0
NTS Wolves (Cohasset, Minnesota) 1 1
E1T1 7th Pink (plymouth, mn) 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
Minnesota Stars Cosgriff 2 0
Crossfire (Champlin Park, MN) 1 1
MBA - 7 (CHASKA, MN) 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Minnesota 36ers - Keys (Bayport, Minnesota) 2 0
MN RISE PURPLE (NICOLLET, MN) 1 1
Jump Street (North Branch, Minnesota) 0 2
Pool G
Team W L
Saints (East Bethel, Minnesota) 2 0
So-Minn Fury 2020 1 1
MN Comets Blue 0 2
Pool H
Team W L
MN Suns McMillian (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 3 0
MN Metro Stars 12U 2 1
Twin Cities Metro Select (Brooklyn Park, MN) 1 2
MN RISE BLACK (NICOLLET, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 3 E1T1 7th Black
28 69 North Tartan 7th Grade
P2 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 4 E1T1 7th Pink
15 38 MN Energy 2020
P3 9:10 AM Jefferson - J 7 MN RISE PURPLE
34 33 Jump Street
P4 10:20 AM Jefferson - J 6 MBA - 7
28 33 Minnesota Stars Cosgriff
P5 10:20 AM Jefferson - J 7 Saints
29 27 So-Minn Fury 2020
P6 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Stars Myers
28 38 E1T1 7th Black
P7 11:30 AM Jefferson - J 7 Jump Street
20 40 Minnesota 36ers - Keys
P8 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 6 NTS Wolves
31 26 E1T1 7th Pink
P9 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 7 MN Comets Blue
31 37 Saints
P10 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 6 Crossfire
51 14 MBA - 7
P11 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 7 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
31 29 MN Comets White
P12 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 3 North Tartan 7th Grade
58 32 Minnesota Stars Myers
P13 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 6 MN Suns McMillian
41 10 Twin Cities Metro Select
P14 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 7 MN Metro Stars 12U
66 10 MN RISE BLACK
P15 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 4 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
47 19 Minnesota Stars Antl
P16 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 7 Lake Superior Freeze
15 34 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
P17 5:20 PM Jefferson - J 6 Twin Cities Metro Select
12 38 MN Metro Stars 12U
P18 5:20 PM Jefferson - J 7 MN Suns McMillian
45 6 MN RISE BLACK
P19 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 4 North Tartan 7th West
37 51 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
P20 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 4 Minnesota Stars Antl
16 26 North Tartan 7th West
Sunday, May 10, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 2 [3] Minnesota Stars Myers
41 35 [3] Minnesota Stars Antl
B22 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 3 [2] E1T1 7th Black
40 52 [2] North Tartan 7th West
B23 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 8 [1] North Tartan 7th Grade
49 17 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
P24 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 6 MN Comets White
21 35 Lake Superior Freeze
P25 12:40 PM Jefferson - J 7 MN Energy 2020
31 21 NTS Wolves
P26 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 1 Minnesota Stars Cosgriff
32 28 Crossfire
P27 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 2 Minnesota 36ers - Keys
41 17 MN RISE PURPLE
P28 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 3 So-Minn Fury 2020
40 29 MN Comets Blue
P29 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 4 MN RISE BLACK
20 23 Twin Cities Metro Select
P30 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 5 MN Suns McMillian
26 20 MN Metro Stars 12U
B31 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 7 [3] MN Comets White
30 23 [3] E1T1 7th Pink
B32 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 5 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
33 37 [1] MN Energy 2020
B33 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 1 [2] So-Minn Fury 2020
43 24 [2] MN Metro Stars 12U
B34 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 2 [1] Minnesota Stars Cosgriff
38 42 [1] Minnesota 36ers - Keys
B35 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 3 [2] Crossfire
38 41 [2] MN RISE PURPLE
B36 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 4 [3] MBA - 7
25 27 [3] Jump Street
B37 4:10 PM Jefferson - J 5 [1] Saints
22 38 [1] MN Suns McMillian
B38 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 5 [2] Lake Superior Freeze
32 25 [2] NTS Wolves
B39 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 5 [3] MN Comets Blue
43 14 [3] Twin Cities Metro Select

Bracket

The following Pool Finishers will not have a bracket game and will be seeded based on their pool finish:
4th in H: #25
[1] North Tartan 7th Grade
#1 Seed
[1] MN Energy 2020
#7 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
#2 Seed
[2] Crossfire
#16 Seed
[2] Lake Superior Freeze
#17 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars Myers
#5 Seed
[1] Minnesota 36ers - Keys
#9 Seed
[2] North Tartan 7th West
#3 Seed
[3] MN Comets White
#19 Seed
[2] E1T1 7th Black
#4 Seed
[2] MN RISE PURPLE
#15 Seed
[3] Jump Street
21 Seed
[3] Twin Cities Metro Select
#24 Seed
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020
#13 Seed
[1] Saints
#12 Seed
[3] E1T1 7th Pink
#20 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars Antl
#6 Seed
[2] Crossfire
#22 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Cosgriff
#10 Seed
[2] MN Metro Stars 12U
#14 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
#8 Seed
[2] NTS Wolves
#18 Seed
[3] MN Comets Blue
#23 Seed
[1] MN Suns McMillian
#11 Seed
[3] MBA - 7 - 25
B36 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Jefferson - J 4
[3] Jump Street - 27
[1] Minnesota Stars Cosgriff - 38
B34 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Jefferson - J 2
[1] Minnesota 36ers - Keys - 42
[3] MN Comets White - 30
B31 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Jefferson - J 7
[3] E1T1 7th Pink - 23
[1] Saints - 22
B37 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Jefferson - J 5
[1] MN Suns McMillian - 38
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020 - 43
B33 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Jefferson - J 1
[2] MN Metro Stars 12U - 24
[2] Crossfire - 38
B35 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Jefferson - J 3
[2] MN RISE PURPLE - 41
[2] Lake Superior Freeze - 32
B38 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 5
[2] NTS Wolves - 25
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold - 33
B32 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Kennedy - K 5
[1] MN Energy 2020 - 37
[3] MN Comets Blue - 43
B39 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 5
[3] Twin Cities Metro Select - 14
[3] Minnesota Stars Myers - 41
B21 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Kennedy - K 2
[3] Minnesota Stars Antl - 35
[1] North Tartan 7th Grade - 49
B23 - Sun 5/10 9:10AM Kennedy - K 8
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue - 17
[2] E1T1 7th Black - 40
B22 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Kennedy - K 3
[2] North Tartan 7th West - 52