Basketball

8th Grade / 2019

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 5 MN Suns Hill
36 24 MN Thunder -Willis
P2 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 1 Twin Cities Metro Select
21 34 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
no stats by score keeper
P3 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 2 MN Energy 2019
38 40 Minnesota P.R.E.P. Rabb
P4 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 2 MBA - 8
27 38 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
P5 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark
41 43 Crossfire - Severson
P6 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 4 North Metro Aftershock - 8
21 44 Minnesota Stars Kolles
P7 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 8 MN Comets Elite 8th
29 38 Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
P8 8:50 PM Kennedy - K 1 North Tartan 8th Grade
23 55 Crossfire - Theisen
P9 8:50 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Stars Olsen
17 47 Minnesota 36ers - Patterson
P10 8:50 PM Kennedy - K 4 NMB 8th grade
37 61 MN Thunder -Walker
Saturday, May 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 5 Minnesota P.R.E.P. Rabb
53 25 MN Suns Valley
P12 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 1 Minnesota Stars High Impact
48 40 Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark
P13 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 2 Minnesota Stars Amundson
54 5 MN RISE BLACK
P14 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Stars Kolles
29 42 MN RISE PURPLE
P15 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 4 Minnesota Stars Nelson
41 17 MN Comets Elite 8th
P16 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 5 So-Minn Fury 2019
33 44 Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
P17 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 3 MN Thunder -Walker
51 19 Northern Lights McDonald
P18 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 3 MN RISE BLACK
9 65 MN Suns Keitzer
P19 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 4 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
48 28 MN Heat Corey
P20 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 5 Crossfire - Severson
31 39 Minnesota Stars High Impact
P21 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 4 So-Minn Fury 2019
48 22 MN Comets Elite 8th
P22 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 5 Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
32 36 Minnesota Stars Nelson
P23 3:00 PM Jefferson - J 3 Minnesota 36ers - Patterson
51 37 MN Suns Hill
P24 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 1 Minnesota Stars Olsen
45 19 MN Thunder -Willis
P25 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota 36ers - Obr
29 53 MBA - 8
P26 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 5 MN Heat Corey
37 35 Twin Cities Metro Select
P27 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 4 Crossfire - Theisen
40 33 Minnesota Stars Nilsen
P28 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 5 North Tartan 8th Grade
34 14 MN Metro Stars 13U
P29 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 4 MN Metro Stars 13U
24 50 Crossfire - Theisen
P30 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 5 North Tartan 8th Grade
27 38 Minnesota Stars Nilsen
Sunday, May 10, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Jefferson - J 6 MN Suns Keitzer
32 30 Minnesota Stars Amundson
P32 8:00 AM Jefferson - J 7 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
43 19 Minnesota 36ers - Obr
B33 10:20 AM Jefferson - J 7 [1] MN Suns Keitzer
49 32 [1] Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
P34 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 2 Minnesota Stars Nilsen
37 26 MN Metro Stars 13U
P35 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 3 So-Minn Fury 2019
30 42 Minnesota Stars Nelson
B36 11:30 AM Jefferson - J 7 [3] MN RISE BLACK
40 43 [3] Minnesota 36ers - Obr
B37 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 2 [4] MN Comets Elite 8th
31 34 [4] MN Metro Stars 13U
B38 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 3 [3] So-Minn Fury 2019
35 47 [3] North Tartan 8th Grade
B39 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 4 [2] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
23 39 [2] Minnesota Stars Nilsen
B40 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 8 [1] Minnesota Stars Nelson
38 43 [1] Crossfire - Theisen
B41 1:50 PM Jefferson - J 6 [2] Minnesota Stars Amundson
35 31 [2] MBA - 8
P42 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 3 Northern Lights McDonald
31 28 NMB 8th grade
P43 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 4 MN RISE PURPLE
36 11 North Metro Aftershock - 8
P44 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 1 MN Suns Valley
22 37 MN Energy 2019
P45 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 2 MN Thunder -Willis
11 40 Minnesota 36ers - Patterson
P46 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 3 Minnesota Stars Olsen
33 39 MN Suns Hill
B47 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 1 [2] Northern Lights McDonald
23 38 [2] Minnesota Stars Kolles
B48 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 2 [2] Crossfire - Severson
28 35 [2] MN Heat Corey
B49 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 3 [3] Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark
45 17 [3] Twin Cities Metro Select
B50 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 4 [1] MN Thunder -Walker
45 37 [1] MN RISE PURPLE
B51 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 6 [1] Minnesota Stars High Impact
38 32 [1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
B52 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 1 [1] Minnesota P.R.E.P. Rabb
18 41 [1] Minnesota 36ers - Patterson
B53 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 2 [2] MN Energy 2019
37 38 [2] MN Suns Hill
B54 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 3 [3] MN Suns Valley
15 42 [3] Minnesota Stars Olsen
B55 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 4 [3] NMB 8th grade
28 33 [3] North Metro Aftershock - 8