Basketball

8th Grade / 2019

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

4th in J: #33
The following Pool Finishers will not have a bracket game and will be seeded based on their pool finish:
[4] MN Metro Stars 13U
#7 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Nilsen
#3 Seed
[3] North Tartan 8th Grade
#5 Seed
[1] Crossfire - Theisen
#1 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Kolles
21 Seed
[1] MN RISE PURPLE
#12 Seed
[3] NMB 8th grade
#28 Seed
[3] So-Minn Fury 2019
#6 Seed
[2] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
#4 Seed
[3] Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark
#25 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars High Impact
#9 Seed
[1] MN Thunder -Walker
#11 Seed
[2] Northern Lights McDonald
#22 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Nelson
#2 Seed
[3] Twin Cities Metro Select
#26 Seed
[2] Crossfire - Severson
#24 Seed
[4] MN Comets Elite 8th
#8 Seed
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 8
#27 Seed
[2] MN Heat Corey
#23 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
#10 Seed
[1] MN Suns Keitzer
#13 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
#14 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Amundson
#19 Seed
[3] MN RISE BLACK
#30 Seed
[2] MBA - 8
#20 Seed
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Obr
#29 Seed
[1] Minnesota 36ers - Patterson
#15 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars Olsen
#31 Seed
[1] Minnesota P.R.E.P. Rabb
#16 Seed
[2] MN Suns Hill
#17 Seed
[3] MN Suns Valley
#32 Seed
[2] MN Energy 2019
#18 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Amundson - 35
B41 - Sun 5/10 1:50PM Jefferson - J 6
[2] MBA - 8 - 31
[1] MN Suns Keitzer - 49
B33 - Sun 5/10 10:20AM Jefferson - J 7
[1] Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard - 32
[3] MN RISE BLACK - 40
B36 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Jefferson - J 7
[3] Minnesota 36ers - Obr - 43
[2] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue - 23
B39 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 4
[2] Minnesota Stars Nilsen - 39
[3] NMB 8th grade - 28
B55 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 4
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 8 - 33
[1] MN Thunder -Walker - 45
B50 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 4
[1] MN RISE PURPLE - 37
[2] Crossfire - Severson - 28
B48 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 2
[2] MN Heat Corey - 35
[4] MN Comets Elite 8th - 31
B37 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 2
[4] MN Metro Stars 13U - 34
[2] MN Energy 2019 - 37
B53 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 2
[2] MN Suns Hill - 38
[1] Minnesota Stars Nelson - 38
B40 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 8
[1] Crossfire - Theisen - 43
[1] Minnesota Stars High Impact - 38
B51 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 6
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 32
[2] Northern Lights McDonald - 23
B47 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 1
[2] Minnesota Stars Kolles - 38
[1] Minnesota P.R.E.P. Rabb - 18
B52 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 1
[1] Minnesota 36ers - Patterson - 41
[3] So-Minn Fury 2019 - 35
B38 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 3
[3] North Tartan 8th Grade - 47
[3] Minnesota P.R.E.P. 8th Lark - 45
B49 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 3
[3] Twin Cities Metro Select - 17
[3] MN Suns Valley - 15
B54 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 3
[3] Minnesota Stars Olsen - 42