Basketball

Sophomore / 2017

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

The following Pool Finishers will not have a bracket game and will be seeded based on their pool finish:
4th in J: #33
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 Blue
#1 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Borowicz
#3 Seed
[3] North Tartan 10th EYBL
#5 Seed
[2] MN Heat Winey
21 Seed
[4] So-Minn Fury 2017
#7 Seed
[1] MInnesota Comets Elite 10th
#12 Seed
[2] 43 Hoops 15U Black
#4 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Schmidtknecht
#23 Seed
[1] MN Suns Peter Long
#11 Seed
[1] MN Thunderbirds 2017
#9 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars High Impact
#25 Seed
[1] North Tartan 10th Elite
#2 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Cihunka
#24 Seed
[2] MBA - 10
#22 Seed
[4] MN Stars High Impact Buffetta
#8 Seed
[3] Minnesota Fury 2017 Gold
#6 Seed
[3] Crossfire
#27 Seed
[3] MN Comets Select 10th
#28 Seed
[3] MN Energy 2017
#26 Seed
[1] MN Metro Stars 15U
#10 Seed
[1] West Central Wildcats
#13 Seed
[1] MN RISE PURPLE
#14 Seed
[2] North Tartan 10th Grade
#19 Seed
[2] Mn. Nice Basketball
#20 Seed
[3] Warriors Blue 14/15U
#30 Seed
[3] MN Suns Froehlich
#29 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Vogelsberg
#15 Seed
[3] Northern Lights 10
#31 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Buerman
#16 Seed
[3] Rochester Shock - Bland
#32 Seed
[2] MN Hustle Doug
#17 Seed
[2] 43 Hoops 15U
#18 Seed
[1] MN Suns Peter Long - 36
B42 - Sun 5/10 9:10AM Jefferson - J 6
[1] MInnesota Comets Elite 10th - 31
[1] West Central Wildcats - 49
B48 - Sun 5/10 10:20AM Jefferson - J 6
[1] MN RISE PURPLE - 38
[2] Minnesota Stars Cihunka - 33
B36 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Jefferson - J 2
[2] Minnesota Stars Schmidtknecht - 34
[2] North Tartan 10th Grade - 40
B46 - Sun 5/10 10:20AM Jefferson - J 2
[2] Mn. Nice Basketball - 36
[2] 43 Hoops 15U - 48
B50 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Jefferson - J 2
[2] MN Hustle Doug - 52
[3] MN Comets Select 10th - 33
B43 - Sun 5/10 9:10AM Jefferson - J 7
[3] Crossfire - 42
[2] MN Heat Winey - 47
B39 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Jefferson - J 5
[2] MBA - 10 - 41
[1] MN Thunderbirds 2017 - 63
B35 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Jefferson - J 1
[1] MN Metro Stars 15U - 54
[1] Minnesota Stars Vogelsberg - 65
B49 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Jefferson - J 1
[1] Minnesota Stars Buerman - 52
[3] Minnesota Stars High Impact - 51
B37 - Sun 5/10 8:00AM Jefferson - J 3
[3] MN Energy 2017 - 34
[3] MN Suns Froehlich - 44
B47 - Sun 5/10 10:20AM Jefferson - J 3
[3] Warriors Blue 14/15U - 32
[3] Northern Lights 10 - 49
B51 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Jefferson - J 3
[3] Rochester Shock - Bland - 25
[3] North Tartan 10th EYBL - 66
B52 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Kennedy - K 4
[3] Minnesota Fury 2017 Gold - 47
[2] Minnesota Stars Borowicz - 52
B53 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Kennedy - K 5
[2] 43 Hoops 15U Black - 40
[4] So-Minn Fury 2017 - 59
B55 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 5
[4] MN Stars High Impact Buffetta - 58
[1] North Tartan 10th Elite - 41
B54 - Sun 5/10 11:30AM Kennedy - K 8
[1] Minnesota Fury 2017 Blue - 50