Basketball

Junior / 2016

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L
Minnesota Stars Martin (Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota) 4 0
North Tartan 11th Elite 3 1
Crossfire Elite (City, State) 2 2
So-Minn Fury 2016 1 3
MN RISE PURPLE (NICOLLET, MN) 0 4
Pool C
Team W L
Warriors Elite (Minneapolis, Minnesota) 2 0
MN Heat Smetana (New Brighton, MN) 1 1
North Metro Aftershock - 11 (Arden Hills, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
MN Heat Lund (New Brighton, MN) 2 0
NMB 11th grade Team One (Blaine, MN) 1 1
Minnesota Stars High Impact 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
MN Suns Fassett (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 2 0
Minnesota Stars Voyce 1 1
MN Comets Select 11th 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold 2 0
MN Suns Michaud (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 1 1
Crossfire - Vavra (Champlin, MN) 0 2
Pool G
Team W L
MN Comets Elite 11th 2 0
Minnesota Stars Dewitt 1 1
NMB 11th grade Team Two (Blaine, Minnesota) 0 2
Pool H
Team W L
Real Athletics 3 0
MN Suns Jefferson (Golden Valley, Minnesota) 2 1
MN RISE BLACK (NICOLLET, MN) 1 2
Prodigy Hoops (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 08, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 7 Real Athletics
51 44 MN Suns Jefferson
P2 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 7 North Tartan 11th Elite
53 57 Minnesota Stars Martin
P3 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Stars Hersch
28 51 North Tartan 11th EYBL
P4 8:50 PM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
45 30 MN Metro Stars 16U
Saturday, May 09, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 6 Warriors Elite
52 27 MN Heat Smetana
P6 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Stars Hersch
33 41 MN Metro Stars 16U
P7 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 8 Prodigy Hoops
13 61 MN Suns Jefferson
P8 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 6 Minnesota Stars High Impact
37 64 NMB 11th grade Team One
P9 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 7 MN Suns Michaud
21 43 Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold
P10 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 8 MN Comets Elite 11th
51 44 Minnesota Stars Dewitt
P11 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 6 North Metro Aftershock - 11
46 60 Warriors Elite
P12 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
51 24 Northern Lights 11
P13 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 8 Prodigy Hoops
14 69 Real Athletics
P14 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 6 MN Heat Lund
80 25 Minnesota Stars High Impact
P15 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 7 NMB 11th grade Team Two
33 53 MN Comets Elite 11th
P16 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 8 MN Suns Jefferson
69 28 MN RISE BLACK
P17 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 6 MN Heat Smetana
53 46 North Metro Aftershock - 11
P18 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 7 Northern Lights 11
15 67 North Tartan 11th EYBL
P19 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 8 Crossfire - Vavra
40 44 MN Suns Michaud
P20 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 6 NMB 11th grade Team One
38 69 MN Heat Lund
P21 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Stars Martin
58 54 Crossfire Elite
P22 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 8 MN RISE PURPLE
47 56 North Tartan 11th Elite
P23 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 2 MN RISE BLACK
37 69 Real Athletics
P24 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Stars Hersch
28 40 Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
P25 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 8 North Tartan 11th EYBL
51 44 MN Metro Stars 16U
P26 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 8 MN Comets Select 11th
48 63 Minnesota Stars Voyce
P27 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 6 Minnesota Stars Dewitt
59 35 NMB 11th grade Team Two
P28 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 7 Crossfire Elite
49 56 North Tartan 11th Elite
P29 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 8 So-Minn Fury 2016
60 44 MN RISE PURPLE
P30 6:30 PM Kennedy - K 8 MN Suns Fassett
72 24 MN Comets Select 11th
P31 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 7 Minnesota Stars Martin
64 35 MN RISE PURPLE
P32 7:40 PM Kennedy - K 8 North Tartan 11th Elite
59 58 So-Minn Fury 2016
Sunday, May 10, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 7 MN Metro Stars 16U
48 40 Northern Lights 11
P34 8:00 AM Kennedy - K 6 Minnesota Stars Voyce
52 67 MN Suns Fassett
P35 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 6 So-Minn Fury 2016
41 64 Minnesota Stars Martin
P36 9:10 AM Kennedy - K 7 MN RISE PURPLE
35 58 Crossfire Elite
P37 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 7 North Tartan 11th EYBL
44 42 Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
P38 10:20 AM Kennedy - K 6 Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold
46 37 Crossfire - Vavra
P39 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 6 Northern Lights 11
38 44 Minnesota Stars Hersch
P40 11:30 AM Kennedy - K 7 So-Minn Fury 2016
45 55 Crossfire Elite
P41 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 6 Prodigy Hoops
32 45 MN RISE BLACK
B42 12:40 PM Kennedy - K 7 [1] MN Suns Fassett
42 54 [1] Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold
B43 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 6 [3] MN Comets Select 11th
21 46 [3] Crossfire - Vavra
B44 1:50 PM Kennedy - K 7 [2] Minnesota Stars Voyce
43 37 [2] MN Suns Michaud
B45 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 6 [3] NMB 11th grade Team Two
43 23 [3] MN RISE BLACK
B47 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 8 [1] North Tartan 11th EYBL
50 58 [1] Minnesota Stars Martin
B49 3:00 PM Kennedy - K 7 [3] North Metro Aftershock - 11
50 25 [3] Minnesota Stars High Impact
B46 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 8 [2] Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
37 35 [2] North Tartan 11th Elite
B48 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 6 [2] MN Heat Smetana
53 49 [2] NMB 11th grade Team One
B51 4:10 PM Kennedy - K 7 [2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt
48 44 [2] MN Suns Jefferson
B50 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 7 [1] MN Comets Elite 11th
68 44 [1] Real Athletics
B52 5:20 PM Kennedy - K 8 [1] Warriors Elite
58 47 [1] MN Heat Lund