Basketball

Junior / 2016

Minnesota AAU Girls Basketball State Championships

May 8 - 10, 2015
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

The following Pool Finishers will not have a bracket game and will be seeded based on their pool finish:
3rd in B: #6
4th in H: #29
5th in B: #10
4th in B: #8
5th in A: #9
3rd in A: #5
4th in A: #7
[1] Minnesota Stars Martin
#1 Seed
[2] Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite
#3 Seed
[1] Warriors Elite
#11 Seed
[2] MN Heat Smetana
#21 Seed
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 11
#23 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold
#13 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Voyce
#19 Seed
[3] Crossfire - Vavra
#25 Seed
[1] MN Comets Elite 11th
#15 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt
#17 Seed
[3] NMB 11th grade Team Two
#31 Seed
[1] North Tartan 11th EYBL
#2 Seed
[2] NMB 11th grade Team One
#22 Seed
[3] MN Comets Select 11th
#26 Seed
[1] MN Heat Lund
#12 Seed
[1] Real Athletics
#16 Seed
[1] MN Suns Fassett
#14 Seed
[2] North Tartan 11th Elite
#4 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars High Impact
#24 Seed
[2] MN Suns Michaud
#20 Seed
[3] MN RISE BLACK
#32 Seed
[2] MN Suns Jefferson
#18 Seed
[1] North Tartan 11th EYBL - 50
B47 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Kennedy - K 8
[1] Minnesota Stars Martin - 58
[2] Minnesota Fury 2016 Elite - 37
B46 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 8
[2] North Tartan 11th Elite - 35
[1] Warriors Elite - 58
B52 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 8
[1] MN Heat Lund - 47
[3] North Metro Aftershock - 11 - 50
B49 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Kennedy - K 7
[3] Minnesota Stars High Impact - 25
[1] MN Suns Fassett - 42
B42 - Sun 5/10 12:40PM Kennedy - K 7
[1] Minnesota Fury 2016 Gold - 54
[2] Minnesota Stars Voyce - 43
B44 - Sun 5/10 1:50PM Kennedy - K 7
[2] MN Suns Michaud - 37
[1] MN Comets Elite 11th - 68
B50 - Sun 5/10 5:20PM Kennedy - K 7
[1] Real Athletics - 44
[2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt - 48
B51 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 7
[2] MN Suns Jefferson - 44
[2] MN Heat Smetana - 53
B48 - Sun 5/10 4:10PM Kennedy - K 6
[2] NMB 11th grade Team One - 49
[3] MN Comets Select 11th - 21
B43 - Sun 5/10 1:50PM Kennedy - K 6
[3] Crossfire - Vavra - 46
[3] NMB 11th grade Team Two - 43
B45 - Sun 5/10 3:00PM Kennedy - K 6
[3] MN RISE BLACK - 23