Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. All teams are seeded into championship bracket.

High School B Green

2014 Orlando Open

Dec 13 - 14, 2014
Orlando, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ancient City (BG)

High School B Green Champion

Sat Dec 13, 2014 - Sun Dec 14, 2014

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Ancient City (BG) 3 0 0 31 4
Oilers (BG) 2 1 0 23 6
Tampa Elite (BG) 2 1 0 26 18
WO Gorillas (BG) 1 2 0 19 16
Ocoee Knights (BG) 1 2 0 10 32
Spartans (BG) 0 3 0 2 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM UCF - T3 Spartans (BG)
0 14 WO Gorillas (BG)
P2 8:30 AM UCF - T4 Tampa Elite (BG)
17 1 Ocoee Knights (BG)
P3 8:30 AM UCF - T5 Oilers (BG)
2 4 Ancient City (BG)
P4 10:20 AM UCF - T3 WO Gorillas (BG)
3 8 Tampa Elite (BG)
P5 10:20 AM UCF - T4 Spartans (BG)
0 13 Oilers (BG)
P6 10:20 AM UCF - T5 Ocoee Knights (BG)
1 13 Ancient City (BG)
P7 12:10 PM UCF - T5 Oilers (BG)
8 2 WO Gorillas (BG)
P8 12:10 PM UCF - T3 Ancient City (BG)
14 1 Tampa Elite (BG)
P9 12:10 PM UCF - T4 Ocoee Knights (BG)
8 2 Spartans (BG)
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:25 AM UCF - T3 [4] WO Gorillas (BG)
8 4 [5] Ocoee Knights (BG)
B2 9:25 AM UCF - T4 [3] Tampa Elite (BG)
14 0 [6] Spartans (BG)
B3 12:10 PM UCF - T3 [4] WO Gorillas (BG)
0 10 [1] Ancient City (BG)
B4 12:10 PM UCF - T4 [3] Tampa Elite (BG)
9 8 [2] Oilers (BG)
B5 12:10 PM UCF - T5 [5] Ocoee Knights (BG)
8 0 [6] Spartans (BG)
B6 2:00 PM UCF - T2 [1] Ancient City (BG)
11 5 [3] Tampa Elite (BG)
B7 2:00 PM UCF - G9 [4] WO Gorillas (BG)
2 4 [2] Oilers (BG)

Bracket

[1] Ancient City (BG)
Champion
[5] Ocoee Knights (BG)
[2] Oilers (BG)
3rd Place
[4] WO Gorillas (BG) - 8
B1 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T3
[5] Ocoee Knights (BG) - 4
[3] Tampa Elite (BG) - 14
B2 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T4
[6] Spartans (BG) - 0
[4] WO Gorillas (BG) - 0
B3 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T3
[1] Ancient City (BG) - 10
[3] Tampa Elite (BG) - 9
B4 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T4
[2] Oilers (BG) - 8
[1] Ancient City (BG) - 11
B6 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T2
[3] Tampa Elite (BG) - 5
[5] Ocoee Knights (BG) - 8
B5 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T5
[6] Spartans (BG) - 0
[4] WO Gorillas (BG) - 2
B7 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - G9
[2] Oilers (BG) - 4