Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. 2 teams from Pools 1 and 2, 3 teams from Pool 3, and 1 wildcard team will advance to the championship bracket.

High School AA

2014 Orlando Open

Dec 13 - 14, 2014
Orlando, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)

High School AA Champion

Sat Dec 13, 2014 - Sun Dec 14, 2014

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Landsharks (AA) 2 1 0 24 23
Ponte Vedra Possums (AA) 2 1 0 23 13
Swarm (AA) 1 2 0 18 23
South Tampa (AA) 1 2 0 18 24
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Braveheart (AA) 3 0 0 41 15
Gainesville Cats (AA) 2 1 0 21 23
Warhawks (AA) 1 2 0 21 29
Avalon Venom (AA) 0 3 0 14 30
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme (AA) 3 0 0 27 14
Old School LC Lake Mary (AA) 2 1 0 25 14
Devil Dogs (AA) 2 1 0 22 17
Sandsharks (AA) 1 2 0 18 22
Retrievers (AA) 1 2 0 12 26
Pride (AA) 0 3 0 12 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:55 PM UCF - T2 Landsharks (AA)
8 7 Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
P2 2:55 PM UCF - T3 Swarm (AA)
8 7 South Tampa (AA)
P4 2:55 PM UCF - T5 Gainesville Cats (AA)
8 7 Warhawks (AA)
P5 2:55 PM UCF - T6 Devil Dogs (AA)
10 4 Sandsharks (AA)
P7 2:55 PM UCF - T4 Pride (AA)
5 7 Retrievers (AA)
P3 3:50 PM UCF - T3 Avalon Venom (AA)
4 14 Braveheart (AA)
P6 3:50 PM UCF - T1 Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
6 7 Xtreme (AA)
P8 4:45 PM UCF - T6 Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
7 2 Swarm (AA)
P9 5:40 PM UCF - T4 Landsharks (AA)
7 8 South Tampa (AA)
OT
P10 5:40 PM UCF - T5 Braveheart (AA)
13 5 Gainesville Cats (AA)
P11 5:40 PM UCF - T6 Avalon Venom (AA)
7 8 Warhawks (AA)
P14 5:40 PM UCF - T3 Retrievers (AA)
2 10 Sandsharks (AA)
P12 6:35 PM UCF - T1 Devil Dogs (AA)
4 10 Xtreme (AA)
P13 6:35 PM UCF - T2 Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
8 4 Pride (AA)
P15 7:30 PM UCF - T1 South Tampa (AA)
3 9 Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
P16 7:30 PM UCF - T2 Landsharks (AA)
9 8 Swarm (AA)
P17 7:30 PM UCF - T3 Warhawks (AA)
6 14 Braveheart (AA)
P18 7:30 PM UCF - T4 Avalon Venom (AA)
3 8 Gainesville Cats (AA)
P19 8:25 PM UCF - T2 Devil Dogs (AA)
8 3 Pride (AA)
P20 8:25 PM UCF - T3 Retrievers (AA)
3 11 Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
P21 8:25 PM UCF - T1 Sandsharks (AA)
4 10 Xtreme (AA)
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:05 PM UCF - T1 [1] Landsharks (AA)
7 6 Sandsharks (AA)
B2 1:05 PM UCF - T2 [1] Braveheart (AA)
11 6 [3] Devil Dogs (AA)
B3 1:05 PM UCF - T3 [1] Xtreme (AA)
3 7 [2] Gainesville Cats (AA)
B4 1:05 PM UCF - T4 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
4 5 [2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
B5 2:00 PM UCF - T4 [4] South Tampa (AA)
8 3 [6] Pride (AA)
B6 2:55 PM UCF - T5 [4] Avalon Venom (AA)
8 4 Swarm (AA)
B7 2:55 PM UCF - T6 [5] Retrievers (AA)
6 7 Warhawks (AA)
B13 2:55 PM UCF - T3 [1] Landsharks (AA)
5 10 [1] Braveheart (AA)
B14 2:55 PM UCF - T4 [2] Gainesville Cats (AA)
2 7 [2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
B8 3:50 PM UCF - T1 [2] Sandsharks (AA)
6 3 [3] Devil Dogs (AA)
B9 3:50 PM UCF - T4 [1] Xtreme (AA)
8 10 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
B12 3:50 PM UCF - G7 Swarm (AA)
5 6 Warhawks (AA)
OT
B10 4:45 PM UCF - T4 South Tampa (AA)
8 4 Retrievers (AA)
B11 4:45 PM UCF - T5 Avalon Venom (AA)
7 8 Pride (AA)
B15 4:45 PM UCF - T3 [1] Braveheart (AA)
7 8 [2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Bracket
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA)
Champion
[2] Sandsharks (AA)
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums (AA)
[1] Xtreme (AA) - 3
B3 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T3
[2] Gainesville Cats (AA) - 7
[1] Landsharks (AA) - 5
B13 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T3
[1] Braveheart (AA) - 10
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums (AA) - 4
B4 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T4
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA) - 5
[1] Braveheart (AA) - 7
B15 - Sun 12/14 4:45PM UCF - T3
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA) - 8
[1] Braveheart (AA) - 11
B2 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T2
[3] Devil Dogs (AA) - 6
[1] Landsharks (AA) - 7
B1 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T1
Sandsharks (AA) - 6
[2] Gainesville Cats (AA) - 2
B14 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T4
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (AA) - 7
[2] Sandsharks (AA) - 6
B8 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - T1
[3] Devil Dogs (AA) - 3
[4] South Tampa (AA) - 8
B5 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T4
[6] Pride (AA) - 3
[4] Avalon Venom (AA) - 8
B6 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T5
Swarm (AA) - 4
[5] Retrievers (AA) - 6
B7 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T6
Warhawks (AA) - 7
[1] Xtreme (AA) - 8
B9 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - T4
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums (AA) - 10
South Tampa (AA) - 8
B10 - Sun 12/14 4:45PM UCF - T4
Retrievers (AA) - 4
Avalon Venom (AA) - 7
B11 - Sun 12/14 4:45PM UCF - T5
Pride (AA) - 8
Swarm (AA) - 5
B12 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - G7
Warhawks (AA) - 6