Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. 2 teams from Pools 1 and 2, 3 teams from Pool 3, and 1 wildcard team will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A

2014 Orlando Open

Dec 13 - 14, 2014
Orlando, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CFL Express (A)

High School A Champion

Sat Dec 13, 2014 - Sun Dec 14, 2014

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
WO Gorillas (A) 3 0 0 34 8
Xtreme (A) 2 1 0 22 17
Tampa Elite (A) 1 2 0 16 18
Stallions (A) 0 3 0 13 42
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Royals (A) 3 0 0 23 5
Chill (A) 2 1 0 26 7
Mustangs (A) 1 2 0 10 26
Bearcats (A) 0 3 0 7 28
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
CFL Express (A) 3 0 0 23 5
Firebirds (A) 2 1 0 20 14
Oilers (A) 2 1 0 25 14
Renegades (A) 2 1 0 21 16
Flame (A) 0 3 0 10 26
Spartans (A) 0 3 0 3 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:25 AM UCF - T4 Tampa Elite (A)
2 4 Xtreme (A)
P2 9:25 AM UCF - T5 WO Gorillas (A)
17 1 Stallions (A)
P8 11:15 AM UCF - T4 Xtreme (A)
5 8 WO Gorillas (A)
P9 11:15 AM UCF - T5 Tampa Elite (A)
12 5 Stallions (A)
P15 1:05 PM UCF - T6 Stallions (A)
7 13 Xtreme (A)
P3 2:00 PM UCF - T6 Bearcats (A)
5 6 Mustangs (A)
P4 2:00 PM UCF - T4 Royals (A)
4 2 Chill (A)
P16 2:00 PM UCF - T5 Tampa Elite (A)
2 9 WO Gorillas (A)
P5 2:55 PM UCF - T1 CFL Express (A)
10 2 Firebirds (A)
P6 2:55 PM UCF - G8 Flame (A)
3 10 Renegades (A)
P7 2:55 PM UCF - G9 Spartans (A)
3 11 Oilers (A)
P10 4:45 PM UCF - T1 Mustangs (A)
2 9 Royals (A)
P11 4:45 PM UCF - T2 Bearcats (A)
1 12 Chill (A)
P12 4:45 PM UCF - T3 Firebirds (A)
9 4 Flame (A)
P13 4:45 PM UCF - T4 CFL Express (A)
7 0 Spartans (A)
P14 4:45 PM UCF - T5 Renegades (A)
8 7 Oilers (A)
OT
P17 6:35 PM UCF - T4 Chill (A)
12 2 Mustangs (A)
P18 6:35 PM UCF - T5 Bearcats (A)
1 10 Royals (A)
P19 6:35 PM UCF - T6 Spartans (A)
0 9 Firebirds (A)
P20 7:30 PM UCF - T5 Oilers (A)
7 3 Flame (A)
P21 7:30 PM UCF - T6 Renegades (A)
3 6 CFL Express (A)
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:20 AM UCF - T3 [1] WO Gorillas (A)
8 5 Renegades (A)
B2 10:20 AM UCF - T4 [1] Royals (A)
9 3 [3] Oilers (A)
B3 10:20 AM UCF - T5 [1] CFL Express (A)
7 2 [2] Chill (A)
B4 10:20 AM UCF - T6 [2] Xtreme (A)
7 3 [2] Firebirds (A)
B5 12:10 PM UCF - T6 [4] Stallions (A)
7 3 [6] Spartans (A)
B6 1:05 PM UCF - T5 [4] Bearcats (A)
2 14 Tampa Elite (A)
B7 1:05 PM UCF - T6 [5] Flame (A)
8 5 Mustangs (A)
B8 2:00 PM UCF - T5 Renegades (A)
4 7 [3] Oilers (A)
B9 2:00 PM UCF - T6 [2] Chill (A)
9 4 [2] Firebirds (A)
B13 2:55 PM UCF - T1 [1] WO Gorillas (A)
8 6 [1] Royals (A)
B14 2:55 PM UCF - T2 [1] CFL Express (A)
11 5 [2] Xtreme (A)
B10 3:50 PM UCF - T2 Stallions (A)
10 2 Flame (A)
B11 3:50 PM UCF - T5 Bearcats (A)
3 6 Spartans (A)
B12 3:50 PM UCF - T6 Tampa Elite (A)
7 3 Mustangs (A)
B15 4:45 PM UCF - T1 [1] WO Gorillas (A)
3 7 [1] CFL Express (A)

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
[3] Oilers (A)
[1] CFL Express (A)
Champion
[2] Chill (A)
[2] Xtreme (A) - 7
B4 - Sun 12/14 10:20AM UCF - T6
[2] Firebirds (A) - 3
[1] Royals (A) - 9
B2 - Sun 12/14 10:20AM UCF - T4
[3] Oilers (A) - 3
[1] WO Gorillas (A) - 3
B15 - Sun 12/14 4:45PM UCF - T1
[1] CFL Express (A) - 7
[1] WO Gorillas (A) - 8
B13 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T1
[1] Royals (A) - 6
[1] CFL Express (A) - 7
B3 - Sun 12/14 10:20AM UCF - T5
[2] Chill (A) - 2
[1] CFL Express (A) - 11
B14 - Sun 12/14 2:55PM UCF - T2
[2] Xtreme (A) - 5
[4] Stallions (A) - 7
B5 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T6
[6] Spartans (A) - 3
[4] Bearcats (A) - 2
B6 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T5
Tampa Elite (A) - 14
[2] Chill (A) - 9
B9 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T6
[2] Firebirds (A) - 4
[5] Flame (A) - 8
B7 - Sun 12/14 1:05PM UCF - T6
Mustangs (A) - 5
Stallions (A) - 10
B10 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - T2
Flame (A) - 2
Tampa Elite (A) - 7
B12 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - T6
Mustangs (A) - 3
Renegades (A) - 4
B8 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T5
[3] Oilers (A) - 7
[1] WO Gorillas (A) - 8
B1 - Sun 12/14 10:20AM UCF - T3
Renegades (A) - 5
Bearcats (A) - 3
B11 - Sun 12/14 3:50PM UCF - T5
Spartans (A) - 6