Lacrosse

Tournament Note

4 pool games, top 2 in each pool advance to championship bracket.

Junior Red

2014 Orlando Open

Dec 13 - 14, 2014
Orlando, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Creeks (JR)

Junior Red Champion

Sat Dec 13, 2014 - Sun Dec 14, 2014

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR) 4 0 0 34 13
Lax Rats (JR) 3 1 0 16 13
WO Outlaws (JR) 2 2 0 13 18
PBR South (JR) 1 3 0 14 21
Braveheart (JR) 0 4 0 9 21
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas (JR) 4 0 0 39 6
Creeks (JR) 3 1 0 41 15
Monsters (JR) 2 2 0 20 31
Swarm (JR) 1 3 0 18 29
LCO East Select (JR) 0 4 0 6 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM UCF - G8 Swarm (JR)
4 7 Monsters (JR)
P7 10:20 AM UCF - G8 LCO East Select (JR)
4 10 Swarm (JR)
P8 10:20 AM UCF - G9 Monsters (JR)
4 14 Creeks (JR)
P14 10:20 AM UCF - G7 PBR South (JR)
3 4 WO Outlaws (JR)
P1 12:10 PM UCF - G9 Lax Rats (JR)
5 2 WO Outlaws (JR)
P11 12:10 PM UCF - G7 Barracudas (JR)
11 0 LCO East Select (JR)
P12 12:10 PM UCF - G8 Creeks (JR)
9 3 Swarm (JR)
P2 2:00 PM UCF - G7 PBR South (JR)
3 1 Braveheart (JR)
P5 2:00 PM UCF - G8 Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR)
4 2 Lax Rats (JR)
P16 2:00 PM UCF - G9 Barracudas (JR)
12 0 Monsters (JR)
P4 3:50 PM UCF - G9 Barracudas (JR)
7 5 Creeks (JR)
P6 3:50 PM UCF - T2 WO Outlaws (JR)
4 1 Braveheart (JR)
P9 3:50 PM UCF - T5 PBR South (JR)
4 11 Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR)
P10 5:40 PM UCF - T2 Braveheart (JR)
3 4 Lax Rats (JR)
OT
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM UCF - G7 Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR)
10 4 Braveheart (JR)
P15 8:30 AM UCF - T4 LCO East Select (JR)
1 13 Creeks (JR)
P18 8:30 AM UCF - T3 Lax Rats (JR)
5 4 PBR South (JR)
P20 9:25 AM UCF - G7 Swarm (JR)
1 9 Barracudas (JR)
P17 10:20 AM UCF - G9 WO Outlaws (JR)
3 9 Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR)
P19 10:20 AM UCF - G8 Monsters (JR)
9 1 LCO East Select (JR)
B1 12:10 PM UCF - T1 [1] Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR)
1 13 [2] Creeks (JR)
B2 12:10 PM UCF - T2 [1] Barracudas (JR)
7 1 [2] Lax Rats (JR)
B3 12:10 PM UCF - G7 [3] WO Outlaws (JR)
1 13 [3] Monsters (JR)
B4 12:10 PM UCF - G8 [4] PBR South (JR)
0 14 [4] Swarm (JR)
B5 12:10 PM UCF - G9 [5] Braveheart (JR)
4 6 [5] LCO East Select (JR)
B6 2:00 PM UCF - T1 [2] Creeks (JR)
7 5 [1] Barracudas (JR)

Bracket

[4] Swarm (JR)
[3] Monsters (JR)
[5] LCO East Select (JR)
[2] Creeks (JR)
Champion
[5] Braveheart (JR) - 4
B5 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - G9
[5] LCO East Select (JR) - 6
[3] WO Outlaws (JR) - 1
B3 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - G7
[3] Monsters (JR) - 13
[4] PBR South (JR) - 0
B4 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - G8
[4] Swarm (JR) - 14
[1] Barracudas (JR) - 7
B2 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T2
[2] Lax Rats (JR) - 1
[1] Ponte Vedra Patriots (JR) - 1
B1 - Sun 12/14 12:10PM UCF - T1
[2] Creeks (JR) - 13
[2] Creeks (JR) - 7
B6 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T1
[1] Barracudas (JR) - 5