Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Top 4 teams in each pool advance to championship bracket.

High School B Red

2014 Orlando Open

Dec 13 - 14, 2014
Orlando, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Braveheart (BR)

High School B Red Champion

Sat Dec 13, 2014 - Sun Dec 14, 2014

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Braveheart (BR) 3 0 0 40 3
Ponte Vedra Possums (BR) 3 0 0 19 9
South Tampa (BR) 2 1 0 25 14
Landsharks (BR) 1 2 0 8 24
Chill (BR) 0 3 0 9 24
Pride (BR) 0 3 0 7 34
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme (BR) 3 0 0 27 7
Old School LC Lake Mary (BR) 2 1 0 22 13
Avalon Venom (BR) 2 1 0 23 18
Retrievers (BR) 1 2 0 15 20
Swarm (BR) 1 2 0 13 19
Gainesville Cats (BR) 0 3 0 8 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM UCF - T6 Ponte Vedra Possums (BR)
6 2 Pride (BR)
P3 8:30 AM UCF - G9 Chill (BR)
5 8 South Tampa (BR)
P1 9:25 AM UCF - T6 Braveheart (BR)
14 0 Landsharks (BR)
P4 9:25 AM UCF - T1 Swarm (BR)
8 4 Gainesville Cats (BR)
P5 9:25 AM UCF - T2 Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
1 9 Xtreme (BR)
P6 9:25 AM UCF - T3 Retrievers (BR)
5 6 Avalon Venom (BR)
P9 10:20 AM UCF - T6 Pride (BR)
3 14 South Tampa (BR)
P7 11:15 AM UCF - T1 Landsharks (BR)
4 7 Ponte Vedra Possums (BR)
P8 11:15 AM UCF - G7 Braveheart (BR)
12 1 Chill (BR)
P10 11:15 AM UCF - T2 Swarm (BR)
2 8 Xtreme (BR)
P11 11:15 AM UCF - T3 Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
11 3 Retrievers (BR)
P12 11:15 AM UCF - T6 Gainesville Cats (BR)
3 13 Avalon Venom (BR)
P13 1:05 PM UCF - G7 Chill (BR)
3 4 Landsharks (BR)
P14 1:05 PM UCF - T1 South Tampa (BR)
3 6 Ponte Vedra Possums (BR)
P15 1:05 PM UCF - T2 Pride (BR)
2 14 Braveheart (BR)
P16 1:05 PM UCF - T3 Retrievers (BR)
7 3 Swarm (BR)
P17 1:05 PM UCF - T4 Avalon Venom (BR)
4 10 Xtreme (BR)
P18 1:05 PM UCF - T5 Gainesville Cats (BR)
1 10 Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM UCF - T5 [5] Chill (BR)
9 2 [6] Gainesville Cats (BR)
B6 8:30 AM UCF - T6 [5] Swarm (BR)
4 1 [6] Pride (BR)
B1 9:25 AM UCF - T1 [1] Braveheart (BR)
12 0 [4] Retrievers (BR)
B2 9:25 AM UCF - T2 [2] Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
5 8 [3] South Tampa (BR)
B3 9:25 AM UCF - T5 [1] Xtreme (BR)
12 2 [4] Landsharks (BR)
B4 9:25 AM UCF - T6 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums (BR)
4 3 [3] Avalon Venom (BR)
B7 11:15 AM UCF - T1 [1] Braveheart (BR)
13 3 [3] South Tampa (BR)
B8 11:15 AM UCF - T3 [1] Xtreme (BR)
8 1 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums (BR)
B9 11:15 AM UCF - T2 [4] Retrievers (BR)
2 5 [2] Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
B10 11:15 AM UCF - T4 [4] Landsharks (BR)
4 7 [3] Avalon Venom (BR)
B11 11:15 AM UCF - T5 [5] Chill (BR)
8 7 [5] Swarm (BR)
B12 11:15 AM UCF - T6 [6] Gainesville Cats (BR)
6 3 [6] Pride (BR)
B13 2:00 PM UCF - T3 [1] Braveheart (BR)
12 1 [1] Xtreme (BR)

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Bracket
[1] Braveheart (BR)
Champion
[3] Avalon Venom (BR)
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (BR)
[5] Chill (BR)
[6] Gainesville Cats (BR)
[1] Xtreme (BR) - 12
B3 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T5
[4] Landsharks (BR) - 2
[1] Braveheart (BR) - 13
B7 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T1
[3] South Tampa (BR) - 3
[1] Xtreme (BR) - 8
B8 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T3
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums (BR) - 1
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums (BR) - 4
B4 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T6
[3] Avalon Venom (BR) - 3
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (BR) - 5
B2 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T2
[3] South Tampa (BR) - 8
[1] Braveheart (BR) - 12
B1 - Sun 12/14 9:25AM UCF - T1
[4] Retrievers (BR) - 0
[1] Braveheart (BR) - 12
B13 - Sun 12/14 2:00PM UCF - T3
[1] Xtreme (BR) - 1
[4] Retrievers (BR) - 2
B9 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T2
[2] Old School LC Lake Mary (BR) - 5
[4] Landsharks (BR) - 4
B10 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T4
[3] Avalon Venom (BR) - 7
[5] Chill (BR) - 9
B5 - Sun 12/14 8:30AM UCF - T5
[6] Gainesville Cats (BR) - 2
[5] Swarm (BR) - 4
B6 - Sun 12/14 8:30AM UCF - T6
[6] Pride (BR) - 1
[5] Chill (BR) - 8
B11 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T5
[5] Swarm (BR) - 7
[6] Gainesville Cats (BR) - 6
B12 - Sun 12/14 11:15AM UCF - T6
[6] Pride (BR) - 3