Basketball

16U Orange

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 CERTIFIED

Jul 12 - 13, 2014
SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee High School - Ct 2 All Ohio Red 16
68 67 Bedlam 16 VA
B2 9:00 AM Socastee High School - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite 16 SC
66 63 Team Loaded 757 16
B3 9:00 AM St. James High School - Ct 1 Team loaded VA 16
62 44 ESBA Elite 16 (WV)
B4 9:00 AM Socastee High School - Ct 3 WCBA Blue 16
71 63 Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA)
B6 9:00 AM St. James Middle School Garner Road Bulldogs West 16
58 57 Spectrum 16 Good
B7 9:00 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 Team Felton 16
60 46 River City Reign 16
B5 10:10 AM St. James High School - Ct 1 Georgia Stars 16
69 48 Team Loaded DC 16
B9 11:20 AM St. James High School - Ct 1 All Ohio Red 16
55 58 Big Shots Elite 16 SC
B10 11:20 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 Team loaded VA 16
58 44 WCBA Blue 16
B8 12:30 PM Socastee High School - Ct 2 Team Winston 16
40 47 WV Wildcats 16
B11 12:30 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 Georgia Stars 16
62 51 Garner Road Bulldogs West 16
B12 4:00 PM St. James Middle School Team Felton 16
66 43 [2] WV Wildcats 16
B13 4:00 PM Carolina Forest High School [16] Bedlam 16 VA
38 46 [9] Team Loaded 757 16
B14 5:10 PM Black Water Middle [12] ESBA Elite 16 (WV)
55 60 [13] Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA)
B15 5:10 PM Carolina Forest High School [11] Team Loaded DC 16
57 72 [14] Spectrum 16 Good
B16 6:20 PM Black Water Middle [10] River City Reign 16
55 52 [15] Team Winston 16
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Carolina Forest High School [9] Team Loaded 757 16
35 33 [13] Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA)
B18 10:10 AM Socastee High School - Ct 1 [6] Georgia Stars 16
85 51 [7] Team Felton 16
B20 10:10 AM Carolina Forest High School [14] Spectrum 16 Good
29 60 [10] River City Reign 16
B17 11:20 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 [8] Big Shots Elite 16 SC
51 65 [5] Team loaded VA 16
B21 12:30 PM Black Water Middle [16] Bedlam 16 VA
49 54 [12] ESBA Elite 16 (WV)
B22 1:40 PM Black Water Middle Team Loaded DC 16
50 72 Team Winston 16
B23 1:40 PM Carolina Forest High School [1] All Ohio Red 16
62 58 [4] WCBA Blue 16
B26 1:40 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 [5] Team loaded VA 16
48 54 [6] Georgia Stars 16
B24 2:50 PM Carolina Forest High School [3] Garner Road Bulldogs West 16
62 50 [2] WV Wildcats 16
B25 2:50 PM Socastee High School - Ct 3 [9] Team Loaded 757 16
47 60 [10] River City Reign 16

Bracket

From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[10] River City Reign 16
Silver Champion
[6] Georgia Stars 16
Gold Champion
Garner Road Bulldogs West 16 - 58
B6 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM St. James Middle School
Spectrum 16 Good - 57
Team Winston 16 - 40
B8 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM Socastee High School - Ct 2
WV Wildcats 16 - 47
All Ohio Red 16 - 68
B1 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM Socastee High School - Ct 2
Bedlam 16 VA - 67
WCBA Blue 16 - 71
B4 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM Socastee High School - Ct 3
Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA) - 63
[5] Team loaded VA 16 - 48
B26 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM St. James High School - Ct 1
[6] Georgia Stars 16 - 54
Georgia Stars 16 - 69
B5 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM St. James High School - Ct 1
Team Loaded DC 16 - 48
Georgia Stars 16 - 62
B11 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM St. James High School - Ct 2
Garner Road Bulldogs West 16 - 51
Team loaded VA 16 - 62
B3 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM St. James High School - Ct 1
ESBA Elite 16 (WV) - 44
[6] Georgia Stars 16 - 85
B18 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM Socastee High School - Ct 1
[7] Team Felton 16 - 51
Big Shots Elite 16 SC - 66
B2 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM Socastee High School - Ct 1
Team Loaded 757 16 - 63
Team loaded VA 16 - 58
B10 - Sat 7/12 11:20AM St. James High School - Ct 2
WCBA Blue 16 - 44
Team Felton 16 - 60
B7 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM St. James High School - Ct 2
River City Reign 16 - 46
Team Felton 16 - 66
B12 - Sat 7/12 4:00PM St. James Middle School
[2] WV Wildcats 16 - 43
[10] River City Reign 16 - 55
B16 - Sat 7/12 6:20PM Black Water Middle
[15] Team Winston 16 - 52
[14] Spectrum 16 Good - 29
B20 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM Carolina Forest High School
[10] River City Reign 16 - 60
[16] Bedlam 16 VA - 38
B13 - Sat 7/12 4:00PM Carolina Forest High School
[9] Team Loaded 757 16 - 46
[12] ESBA Elite 16 (WV) - 55
B14 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM Black Water Middle
[13] Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA) - 60
[8] Big Shots Elite 16 SC - 51
B17 - Sun 7/13 11:20AM St. James High School - Ct 2
[5] Team loaded VA 16 - 65
[9] Team Loaded 757 16 - 35
B19 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM Carolina Forest High School
[13] Louisiana Dynasty 16 (LA) - 33
All Ohio Red 16 - 55
B9 - Sat 7/12 11:20AM St. James High School - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite 16 SC - 58
[11] Team Loaded DC 16 - 57
B15 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM Carolina Forest High School
[14] Spectrum 16 Good - 72
[9] Team Loaded 757 16 - 47
B25 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM Socastee High School - Ct 3
[10] River City Reign 16 - 60
[1] All Ohio Red 16 - 62
B23 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM Carolina Forest High School
[4] WCBA Blue 16 - 58
[3] Garner Road Bulldogs West 16 - 62
B24 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM Carolina Forest High School
[2] WV Wildcats 16 - 50
[16] Bedlam 16 VA - 49
B21 - Sun 7/13 12:30PM Black Water Middle
[12] ESBA Elite 16 (WV) - 54
Team Loaded DC 16 - 50
B22 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM Black Water Middle
Team Winston 16 - 72