Basketball

Tournament Note

Gene Granger
Director of Big Shots Florida
@BigShotsFlorida
(850) 933-0678
gene@bigshots.net
College: Charleston Southern University
Director of BIG SHOTS Florida
BIG SHOTS scout
Assistant Coach Florida Southern College
Head Coach at Florida A&M University School, West Gadsden HS and Florida State University School
Played collegiately at Charleston Southern University and Tallahassee Community College

"If I was a head coach again I would hire Gene Granger." - Jeff Schneider

“Being a former college player, college coach, parent of college athletes, director of national recruiting services and national grassroots tournaments I fully understand the recruiting process. BIG SHOTS strives to provide the very best exposure and evaluation opportunities for players & college coaches.”
Jeff Schneider

“Jeff understands the recruiting game as well as anyone.”
Kevin Eastman, LA Clippers Assistant Coach

16U/17U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS NAPLES

Jul 5 - 6, 2014
Naples, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Team Under Pressure 16U 0 2
ESBA Graham (miami, fl) 2 0
The Unit (FL) 17U 2 0
Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U (Bradenton, FL) 1 1
Warhawks (FL) 16U 1 1
ESBA Galdeano (Miami, FL) 1 1
Florida Phenom (FL) 16U (Naples, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 05, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:20 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Warhawks (FL) 16U
15 0 Team Under Pressure 16U
P5 11:20 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
70 45 Florida Phenom (FL) 16U
P3 1:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 The Unit (FL) 17U
51 20 ESBA Galdeano
P4 5:10 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 ESBA Graham
65 36 Florida Phenom (FL) 16U
P6 6:20 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Team Under Pressure 16U
0 15 ESBA Galdeano
P1 7:30 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 The Unit (FL) 17U
69 48 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
P7 7:30 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Warhawks (FL) 16U
63 79 ESBA Graham
Sunday, July 06, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:10 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
The Unit (FL) 17U
B3 11:20 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Warhawks (FL) 16U
ESBA Graham
B1 12:30 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Florida Phenom (FL) 16U
ESBA Galdeano
B5 1:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B5
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
B2 - Sun 7/6 10:10AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1
The Unit (FL) 17U
Warhawks (FL) 16U
B3 - Sun 7/6 11:20AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2
ESBA Graham
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 7/6 1:40PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B3
Florida Phenom (FL) 16U
B1 - Sun 7/6 12:30PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2
ESBA Galdeano