Basketball

8th Grade (14 & Under)

AGame SuperShootout 2

Jun 28 - 29, 2014
King of Prussia, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 2 WER1
60 33 Team Phenom
P4 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Team Hines BLACK
13 43 Mid Jersey Mavericks
P1 9:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 NJ Panthers
40 53 Reading KTB
P2 9:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 2 Jersey Shore Warriors
53 39 Pac 13 Jayhawks
P6 9:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 4 Upstate Basketball Club
34 45 HC Elite
P7 9:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 5 Cape Crusaders
39 42 Team 85
P5 10:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 3 Team Hines ORANGE
60 43 Team NBN Elite
P11 10:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Team Phenom
60 14 Team Hines BLACK
P10 11:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 2 Rock Elite Basketball
34 68 Jersey Shore Warriors
P12 11:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 4 WER1
57 24 Mid Jersey Mavericks
P16 11:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Cape Crusaders
34 37 Connecticut Select
P17 11:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 3 Reading KTB
24 46 Philly Triple Threat
P14 1:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 4 Team Hines ORANGE
35 45 HC Elite
P15 1:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 5 Team 85
30 58 Team Sizzle
P9 2:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 3 Philly Triple Threat
59 30 NJ Panthers
P13 2:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 2 Team NBN Elite
51 64 Upstate Basketball Club
P18 2:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Pac 13 Jayhawks
52 62 Rock Elite Basketball
P8 4:30 PM Competitive Edge - Court 2 Team Sizzle
52 23 Connecticut Select
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Mid Jersey Mavericks
44 66 Team Phenom
P20 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 2 WER1
70 18 Team Hines BLACK
P21 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 3 HC Elite
46 26 Team NBN Elite
P22 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 4 Team Hines ORANGE
48 56 Upstate Basketball Club
P24 8:30 AM Competitive Edge - Court 5 Cape Crusaders
15 44 Team Sizzle
P23 9:35 AM Competitive Edge - Court 1 Connecticut Select
52 41 Team 85
B49 11:45 AM Competitive Edge - Court 3 [1] Philly Triple Threat
37 38 [2] Rock Elite Basketball
B52 11:45 AM Competitive Edge - Court 4 [1] Jersey Shore Warriors
57 48 [2] Reading KTB
B58 11:45 AM Aspiring Champions [3] NJ Panthers
0 1 [3] Pac 13 Jayhawks
B53 1:55 PM Competitive Edge - Court 3 [2] Rock Elite Basketball
28 55 [1] WER1
B54 1:55 PM Competitive Edge - Court 4 [2] Team Phenom
40 53 [1] Jersey Shore Warriors
B55 4:05 PM Competitive Edge - Court 2 [1] WER1
49 36 [1] Jersey Shore Warriors
B56 4:05 PM Competitive Edge - Court 1 [1] HC Elite
31 63 [1] Team Sizzle
B57 6:15 PM Competitive Edge - Court 3 [1] WER1
56 51 [1] Team Sizzle

Bracket

[1] WER1
Champion
[3] Pac 13 Jayhawks
Consolation
[1] Jersey Shore Warriors - 57
B52 - Sun 6/29 11:45AM Competitive Edge - Court 4
[2] Reading KTB - 48
[1] Philly Triple Threat - 37
B49 - Sun 6/29 11:45AM Competitive Edge - Court 3
[2] Rock Elite Basketball - 38
[1] WER1 - 49
B55 - Sun 6/29 4:05PM Competitive Edge - Court 2
[1] Jersey Shore Warriors - 36
[2] Team Phenom - 40
B54 - Sun 6/29 1:55PM Competitive Edge - Court 4
[1] Jersey Shore Warriors - 53
[2] Rock Elite Basketball - 28
B53 - Sun 6/29 1:55PM Competitive Edge - Court 3
[1] WER1 - 55
[1] HC Elite - 31
B56 - Sun 6/29 4:05PM Competitive Edge - Court 1
[1] Team Sizzle - 63
[1] WER1 - 56
B57 - Sun 6/29 6:15PM Competitive Edge - Court 3
[1] Team Sizzle - 51
[3] NJ Panthers - 0
B58 - Sun 6/29 11:45AM Aspiring Champions
[3] Pac 13 Jayhawks - 1