Basketball

9th Grade (15 & Under)

AGame SuperShootout 2

Jun 28 - 29, 2014
King of Prussia, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL I
Team W L
Upstate Basketball Club 2 3 0
MC Elite 2 1
Banneker Kings 1 2
DeJaVu 0 3
POOL J
Team W L
Team NBN Elite 3 0
Keystone Blazers 2 1
Team Hines 1 2
Union Panthers 0 3
POOL L
Team W L
ESYC Elite 2 0
C.U.E. Horsemen 1 1
Philly Bulldogs 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Team Hines
44 53 Keystone Blazers
P4 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Team NBN Elite
60 36 Union Panthers
P6 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 C.U.E. Horsemen
57 63 ESYC Elite
P11 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Diamond State Titans
56 21 ISAA
P10 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Team Hines
42 35 Union Panthers
P18 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 ESYC Elite
59 56 Philly Bulldogs
P9 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Keystone Blazers
34 63 Team NBN Elite
P17 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Upstate Basketball Club 1
77 73 Diamond State Titans
P12 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Philly Bulldogs
51 66 C.U.E. Horsemen
P5 4:40 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 ISAA
63 75 Upstate Basketball Club 1
P1 5:50 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Banneker Kings
51 53 MC Elite
P2 5:50 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Upstate Basketball Club 2
52 42 DeJaVu
P13 8:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 DeJaVu
66 75 MC Elite
P14 8:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Banneker Kings
55 59 Upstate Basketball Club 2
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 MC Elite
54 57 Upstate Basketball Club 2
P8 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Banneker Kings
63 57 DeJaVu
P15 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Union Panthers
49 53 Keystone Blazers
P16 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Team Hines
38 59 Team NBN Elite
B1 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 [1] Upstate Basketball Club 1
54 59 [2] C.U.E. Horsemen
B2 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 [1] ESYC Elite
70 63 [2] Diamond State Titans
B3 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 [2] C.U.E. Horsemen
44 55 [1] Upstate Basketball Club 2
B4 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 [1] ESYC Elite
81 82 [1] Team NBN Elite
B6 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 [3] ISAA
[3] Philly Bulldogs
B5 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 [1] Upstate Basketball Club 2
45 50 [1] Team NBN Elite

Bracket

[1] Team NBN Elite
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Consolation
[1] Upstate Basketball Club 1 - 54
B1 - Sun 6/29 10:50AM Philadelphia University - Court 8
[2] C.U.E. Horsemen - 59
[1] ESYC Elite - 70
B2 - Sun 6/29 10:50AM Philadelphia University - Court 9
[2] Diamond State Titans - 63
[1] Upstate Basketball Club 2 - 45
B5 - Sun 6/29 3:30PM Philadelphia University - Court 6
[1] Team NBN Elite - 50
[1] ESYC Elite - 81
B4 - Sun 6/29 1:10PM Philadelphia University - Court 9
[1] Team NBN Elite - 82
[2] C.U.E. Horsemen - 44
B3 - Sun 6/29 1:10PM Philadelphia University - Court 8
[1] Upstate Basketball Club 2 - 55
[3] ISAA
B6 - Sun 6/29 2:20PM Philadelphia University - Court 9
[3] Philly Bulldogs