Basketball

10th Grade (16 & Under)

AGame SuperShootout 2

Jun 28 - 29, 2014
King of Prussia, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL E
Team W L
L&L Running Rebels 2 0
ISAA 1 1
NJ Lightning 0 2
POOL F
Team W L
South Jersey Mambas 2 0
PSG Allstars 1 1
Team Storm 0 2
POOL G
Team W L
Team Final 3 0
Philly Bulldogs 2 1
NJ Soliders 1 2
ECE / WER1 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Team Storm
40 62 PSG Allstars
P6 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Mid County Basketball
58 54 True Ballers
P4 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 NJ Soliders
29 58 Team Final
P12 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Upstate Basketball Club
0 1 True Ballers
P14 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 PSG Allstars
41 52 South Jersey Mambas
P11 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Union Panthers
50 58 Mid County Basketball
P1 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 L&L Running Rebels
48 25 NJ Lightning
P9 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 ECE / WER1
52 57 NJ Soliders
P10 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Philly Bulldogs
31 70 Team Final
P7 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 ISAA
33 57 L&L Running Rebels
P8 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 South Jersey Mambas
49 18 Team Storm
P3 4:40 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Philly Bulldogs
54 47 ECE / WER1
P5 4:40 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Upstate Basketball Club
0 1 Union Panthers
P13 5:50 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 NJ Lightning
44 58 ISAA
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Team Final
62 49 ECE / WER1
P16 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Philly Bulldogs
54 53 NJ Soliders
P17 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 8 True Ballers
54 52 Union Panthers
P18 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Upstate Basketball Club
0 1 Mid County Basketball
B1 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 [1] L&L Running Rebels
72 54 [2] PSG Allstars
B2 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 7 [1] South Jersey Mambas
58 54 [2] ISAA
B3 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 [1] L&L Running Rebels
57 67 [1] Team Final
B4 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 [1] South Jersey Mambas
58 69 [1] Mid County Basketball
B5 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 [1] Team Final
66 54 [1] Mid County Basketball
B6 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 [3] NJ Lightning
56 54 [3] Team Storm

Bracket

[1] Team Final
Champion
[3] NJ Lightning
Consolation
[1] South Jersey Mambas - 58
B2 - Sun 6/29 10:50AM Philadelphia University - Court 7
[2] ISAA - 54
[1] L&L Running Rebels - 72
B1 - Sun 6/29 10:50AM Philadelphia University - Court 6
[2] PSG Allstars - 54
[1] South Jersey Mambas - 58
B4 - Sun 6/29 1:10PM Philadelphia University - Court 7
[1] Mid County Basketball - 69
[1] L&L Running Rebels - 57
B3 - Sun 6/29 1:10PM Philadelphia University - Court 6
[1] Team Final - 67
[1] Team Final - 66
B5 - Sun 6/29 3:30PM Philadelphia University - Court 9
[1] Mid County Basketball - 54
[3] NJ Lightning - 56
B6 - Sun 6/29 3:30PM Philadelphia University - Court 8
[3] Team Storm - 54