Basketball

11th Grade (17 & Under)

AGame SuperShootout 2

Jun 28 - 29, 2014
King of Prussia, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 NJ Soliders
50 51 Philly Triple Threat
P2 9:40 AM Philadelphia University - Court 6 NJ Panthers
61 52 Philly Freedom Stars
P11 10:50 AM Philadelphia University - Court 9 C.U.E. Horsemen
53 73 NJ Soliders
P10 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Philly Freedom Stars
59 63 CT Hoop Stars
P3 1:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Philly Triple Threat
60 42 C.U.E. Horsemen
P6 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 CT Hoop Stars
55 69 NJ Panthers
P9 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Keystone Blazers
52 54 Playaz
P4 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 Beasley Threat 220
55 57 Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
P5 4:40 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Playaz
58 74 L & L Running Rebels
P8 5:50 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 Team Hines
46 54 Beasley Threat 220
P1 7:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 L & L Running Rebels
62 45 Keystone Blazers
P12 8:10 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
50 38 Team Hines
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 [1] L & L Running Rebels
45 46 [2] CT Hoop Stars
B2 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 [1] Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
50 47 [2] NJ Soliders
B3 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 [1] NJ Panthers
79 71 [2] Playaz
B4 12:00 PM Philadelphia University - Court 9 [1] Philly Triple Threat
52 45 [2] Beasley Threat 220
B5 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 CT Hoop Stars
40 56 Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
B6 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 8 NJ Panthers
65 46 Philly Triple Threat
B8 2:20 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 [3] Keystone Blazers
57 47 [3] Philly Freedom Stars
B9 3:30 PM Philadelphia University - Court 7 [3] C.U.E. Horsemen
38 39 [3] Team Hines
B7 4:40 PM Philadelphia University - Court 6 Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
53 36 NJ Panthers

Bracket

[1] Jersey City Boys & Girls Club
Champion
[3] Keystone Blazers
Consolation
[3] Team Hines
Consolation
[1] NJ Panthers - 79
B3 - Sun 6/29 12:00PM Philadelphia University - Court 8
[2] Playaz - 71
[1] Jersey City Boys & Girls Club - 50
B2 - Sun 6/29 12:00PM Philadelphia University - Court 7
[2] NJ Soliders - 47
NJ Panthers - 65
B6 - Sun 6/29 2:20PM Philadelphia University - Court 8
Philly Triple Threat - 46
Jersey City Boys & Girls Club - 53
B7 - Sun 6/29 4:40PM Philadelphia University - Court 6
NJ Panthers - 36
[1] L & L Running Rebels - 45
B1 - Sun 6/29 12:00PM Philadelphia University - Court 6
[2] CT Hoop Stars - 46
CT Hoop Stars - 40
B5 - Sun 6/29 2:20PM Philadelphia University - Court 7
Jersey City Boys & Girls Club - 56
[1] Philly Triple Threat - 52
B4 - Sun 6/29 12:00PM Philadelphia University - Court 9
[2] Beasley Threat 220 - 45
[3] Keystone Blazers - 57
B8 - Sun 6/29 2:20PM Philadelphia University - Court 6
[3] Philly Freedom Stars - 47
[3] C.U.E. Horsemen - 38
B9 - Sun 6/29 3:30PM Philadelphia University - Court 7
[3] Team Hines - 39