Basketball

9th Grade

Tom Dowd Memorial Basketball Tournament

Jun 6 - 8, 2014
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Hudson Valley Hornets

9th Grade Champion

Fri Jun 6, 2014 - Sun Jun 8, 2014

Pool Standings

East Pool
Team W L
PD
PS
Hudson Valley Hornets 2 0 56 128
St. Joes Falcons 1 1 -4 94
Marlboro Crush 0 2 -52 70
Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
BC Eagles 3 0 45 187
Playmaker Academy North 2 1 30 183
NY Falcons 1 2 0 156
NY Pride 0 3 -75 121
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
OC Kings 3 0 50 155
Rockland Royals 2 1 -3 122
Monroe Crusaders 1 2 -5 111
Walkhill Panthers 0 3 -42 89
West Pool
Team W L
PD
PS
Playmaker Academy South 2 0 17 61
Newburgh Panthers 1 1 13 59
Diamonds 0 2 -30 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 07, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Monroe Woodbury Middle School NY Falcons
42 52 BC Eagles
P12 11:15 AM Central Valley Elementary School Rockland Royals
37 36 Walkhill Panthers
P1 12:30 PM Monroe Woodbury Middle School NY Falcons
44 53 Playmaker Academy North
P2 12:30 PM Central Valley Elementary School NY Pride
33 63 BC Eagles
P3 3:00 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 Hudson Valley Hornets
67 33 Marlboro Crush
P7 3:00 PM St. Patricks CYO Playmaker Academy North
63 37 NY Pride
P10 3:00 PM Central Valley Elementary School Newburgh Panthers
15 0 Diamonds
P6 4:15 PM Central Valley Elementary School Monroe Crusaders
43 22 Walkhill Panthers
P5 5:30 PM Central Valley Elementary School Rockland Royals
43 52 OC Kings
P4 6:45 PM Central Valley Elementary School Diamonds
0 15 Playmaker Academy South
P9 6:45 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 St. Joes Falcons
39 61 Hudson Valley Hornets
P11 8:00 PM Central Valley Elementary School OC Kings
52 31 Monroe Crusaders
Sunday, June 08, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:45 AM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #1 BC Eagles
72 67 Playmaker Academy North
P18 8:45 AM Monroe Woodbury Middle School Rockland Royals
42 37 Monroe Crusaders
P15 10:00 AM Chester Academy Marlboro Crush
37 55 St. Joes Falcons
P17 10:00 AM Chester - Maple School Walkhill Panthers
31 51 OC Kings
P16 11:15 AM Tuxedo High School Playmaker Academy South
46 44 Newburgh Panthers
B3 1:45 PM Chester - Maple School [1] Hudson Valley Hornets
15 0 [1] Playmaker Academy South
P14 1:45 PM Monroe Woodbury Middle School NY Falcons
70 51 NY Pride
B1 3:00 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 [3] Marlboro Crush
[3] Diamonds
B2 3:00 PM St. Patricks CYO [2] St. Joes Falcons
[2] Newburgh Panthers

Bracket

[1] Hudson Valley Hornets
Champion
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
[2] St. Joes Falcons
B2 - Sun 6/8 3:00PM St. Patricks CYO
[2] Newburgh Panthers
[1] Hudson Valley Hornets - 15
B3 - Sun 6/8 1:45PM Chester - Maple School
[1] Playmaker Academy South - 0
[3] Marlboro Crush
B1 - Sun 6/8 3:00PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3
[3] Diamonds