Basketball

8th Grade

Tom Dowd Memorial Basketball Tournament

Jun 6 - 8, 2014
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Newburgh Panthers

8th Grade Champion

Fri Jun 6, 2014 - Sun Jun 8, 2014

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 07, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 Rockland Royals
54 59 OC Elite
P2 10:00 AM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #1 Rockland Rockets
47 46 Playmaker Academy North
P3 10:00 AM Chester Academy Team Primo
27 56 Upward Stars
P4 10:00 AM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #1 MW Crusaders - McPike
42 66 BC Eagles - Leudke
P2 11:15 AM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #1 NY Extreme White
37 56 Hudson Valley Warriors
P9 12:30 PM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #2 Playmaker Academy South
44 59 MW Crusaders - McPike
P2 1:45 PM Central Valley Elementary School Team Primo
15 55 Cornwall Dragons
P3 1:45 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 NY Extreme White
42 75 Newburgh Panthers
P7 1:45 PM Chester Academy OC Elite
39 73 Rockland Rockets
P8 1:45 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #1 Rockland Royals
34 51 Playmaker Academy North
P3 3:00 PM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #2 NY Extreme Red
53 26 Playmaker Academy South
P1 5:30 PM Chester Academy Cornwall Dragons
63 35 Upward Stars
P10 5:30 PM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #1 NY Extreme Red
58 42 BC Eagles - Leudke
P1 6:45 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #2 Hudson Valley Warriors
50 59 Newburgh Panthers
Sunday, June 08, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:45 AM Chester Academy [1] Cornwall Dragons
40 42 [1] Newburgh Panthers
P14 8:45 AM Chester - Maple School Rockland Royals
31 44 Rockland Rockets
P15 10:00 AM Monroe Woodbury High School - Main Gym Court #1 BC Eagles - Leudke
39 26 Playmaker Academy South
P16 11:15 AM Central Valley Elementary School NY Extreme Red
47 44 MW Crusaders - McPike
B1 12:30 PM Chester - Maple School [3] Team Primo
19 36 [3] NY Extreme White
B2 1:45 PM Joseph T Lawrence Sports Center (Torne) - Main Gym Court #3 [2] Upward Stars
[2] Hudson Valley Warriors
P13 1:45 PM Chester Academy Playmaker Academy North
48 31 OC Elite