Basketball

Boys-10th Grade

War For Westchester

May 17 - 18, 2014
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Castle Athletics

Boys-10th Grade Champion

Sat May 17, 2014 - Sun May 18, 2014

Pool Standings

10th American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Castle Athletics 3 0 43 191 110
Capital District Raptors 2 1 37 186 132
Edge Athletics East 1 2 -39 104 181
Lightning - Ianello 0 3 -41 96 154
10th American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PWC Crossover 3 0 60 180 75
CT Skyhawks 2 1 9 120 111
Hoop Nation 1 2 -9 124 131
Capital City Lightning-Walsh 0 3 -60 70 177
10th National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tigers 2 1 31 160 117
Lightning - Baierlein 2 1 10 146 136
Edge Athletics West 2 1 -12 117 141
Lightning - Ray 0 3 -29 120 149
10th National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
R.A.W. Basketball 3 0 29 155 122
Lightning - Rea 2 2 15 193 178
Greenwich Stars 1 2 2 181 179
Lightning-Marks 1 2 -9 155 164
Putnam Panthers 1 2 -37 115 156

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:20 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Capital District Raptors
69 36 Edge Athletics East
P2 12:20 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Lightning - Ianello
23 56 Castle Athletics
P10 2:30 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Capital District Raptors
70 73 Castle Athletics
P5 3:35 PM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 11 Lightning-Marks
42 51 Lightning - Rea
P9 3:35 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Edge Athletics East
51 50 Lightning - Ianello
P21 3:35 PM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 10 Putnam Panthers
37 61 R.A.W. Basketball
P7 5:45 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Lightning - Ray
36 53 Tigers
P8 5:45 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Lightning - Baierlein
42 44 Edge Athletics West
P25 5:45 PM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 11 Putnam Panthers
36 33 Lightning - Rea
P3 6:50 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 CT Skyhawks
48 18 Capital City Lightning-Walsh
P4 6:50 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 PWC Crossover
53 29 Hoop Nation
P22 6:50 PM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 4 Greenwich Stars
60 66 Lightning-Marks
P23 7:55 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Edge Athletics West
32 64 Tigers
P24 7:55 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Lightning - Ray
49 55 Lightning - Baierlein
P11 9:00 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Capital City Lightning-Walsh
18 69 PWC Crossover
P12 9:00 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 CT Skyhawks
44 35 Hoop Nation
P13 9:00 PM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 5 R.A.W. Basketball
53 47 Lightning-Marks
P14 9:00 PM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 4 Lightning - Rea
71 59 Greenwich Stars
Sunday, May 18, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 Tigers
43 49 Lightning - Baierlein
P16 9:05 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Lightning - Ray
35 41 Edge Athletics West
P18 9:05 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Capital District Raptors
47 23 Lightning - Ianello
P6 11:15 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 3 Putnam Panthers
42 62 Greenwich Stars
P17 11:15 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Castle Athletics
62 17 Edge Athletics East
P20 11:15 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 CT Skyhawks
28 58 PWC Crossover
P19 12:20 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Hoop Nation
60 34 Capital City Lightning-Walsh
P26 12:20 PM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 11 R.A.W. Basketball
41 38 Lightning - Rea
B2 2:30 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 [2] Lightning - Rea
54 60 Tigers
B1 4:40 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 Castle Athletics
50 37 PWC Crossover
B3 4:40 PM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 3 [1] R.A.W. Basketball
[1] Tigers