Basketball

Boys- 6th Grade

War For Westchester

May 17 - 18, 2014
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

6th American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Minutemen 3 0 53 135 72
Monroe Crusaders 2 1 1 97 96
Capital District Raptors 1 2 -30 80 120
Greenwich Stars Blue 0 3 -24 96 120
6th American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team 10 3 0 43 99 54
East Coast Panthers Pacheco 2 1 19 102 83
NY Falcons 1 2 -32 38 70
High Rise Elite 0 3 -30 70 102
6th American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast Panthers Atkinson 3 0 52 134 60
Newburgh Panthers 2 1 15 117 102
Edge Athletics 1 2 -18 82 99
Greenwich Stars White 0 3 -49 49 121

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 NY Falcons
25 23 High Rise Elite
P2 9:05 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 Team 10
40 37 East Coast Panthers Pacheco
P5 9:05 AM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 9 Minutemen
46 33 Greenwich Stars Blue
P9 9:05 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 7 Edge Athletics
29 47 Newburgh Panthers
P10 9:05 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 8 Greenwich Stars White
10 48 East Coast Panthers Atkinson
P3 11:15 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 8 Greenwich Stars White
11 36 Edge Athletics
P7 11:15 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 1 High Rise Elite
17 39 Team 10
P8 11:15 AM Suny Purchase - Suny Purchase Court 2 NY Falcons
13 27 East Coast Panthers Pacheco
P4 12:20 PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 Newburgh Panthers
33 45 East Coast Panthers Atkinson
P11 12:20 PM Ardsley High School - Ardsley High School Court 9 Greenwich Stars Blue
36 43 Monroe Crusaders
P6 4:40 PM Sarah Lawrence College - Sarah Lawrence College Court 12 Monroe Crusaders
39 25 Capital District Raptors
Sunday, May 18, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 4 Minutemen
35 15 Monroe Crusaders
P15 9:05 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 7 East Coast Panthers Atkinson
41 17 Edge Athletics
P17 9:05 AM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 5 Capital District Raptors
31 27 Greenwich Stars Blue
P13 10:10 AM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 East Coast Panthers Pacheco
38 30 High Rise Elite
P16 10:10 AM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 4 Greenwich Stars White
28 37 Newburgh Panthers
P12 11:15 AM Chelsea Piers CT - Chelsea Piers Court 4 Minutemen
54 24 Capital District Raptors
P14 1:25 PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 8 NY Falcons
0 20 Team 10
B1 3:35 PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 East Coast Panthers Atkinson
Minutemen
B2 5:45 PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6 6th American Gold 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
American Champion
East Coast Panthers Atkinson
B1 - Sun 5/18 3:35PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6
Minutemen
6th American Gold 1st Place
B2 - Sun 5/18 5:45PM Somers High School - Somers High School Court 6
Bracket Winner B1