Lacrosse

2016

Warrior NSCLA National Cup

Jun 14 - 15, 2014
Midlothian, VA • Moseley, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L
GS
GA
TRUE 2016 3 0 27 16
Crabs 2016 2 1 30 9
Madlax Capital 2016 2 1 16 23
EDGE Lacrosse 2016 1 2 24 24
C2C Dallas 2016 0 3 7 30
Pool F
Team W L
GS
GA
Leading Edge 2016 3 0 38 4
Resolute 2016 2 1 22 22
HEADstrong 2016 1 2 16 27
Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016 1 2 9 29
ADVNC 2016 0 3 16 21
Pool G
Team W L
GS
GA
NH Tomahawks 2016 3 0 34 9
Phillie Elite 2016 2 1 18 22
Denver Elite 2016 1 2 16 29
Team Carolina 2016 0 3 15 23
Pool H
Team W L
GS
GA
Thunder 2016 3 0 18 13
Patriot 2016 2 1 17 10
CNY Road Hawks 2016 1 2 16 21
MD Roughriders 2016 0 3 12 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 TRUE 2016
11 3 C2C Dallas 2016
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 NH Tomahawks 2016
12 3 Denver Elite 2016
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Phillie Elite 2016
6 4 Team Carolina 2016
P1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 Crabs 2016
14 2 Madlax Capital 2016
P1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 ADVNC 2016
2 3 Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
P1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Leading Edge 2016
10 2 HEADstrong 2016
P1 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 TRUE 2016
10 9 EDGE Lacrosse 2016
P1 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 Thunder 2016
4 2 Patriot 2016
P1 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 MD Roughriders 2016
4 7 CNY Road Hawks 2016
P1 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 C2C Dallas 2016
1 12 Crabs 2016
P1 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 ADVNC 2016
7 9 Resolute 2016
P1 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
1 18 Leading Edge 2016
P1 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 Madlax Capital 2016
7 6 EDGE Lacrosse 2016
P1 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 NH Tomahawks 2016
12 1 Phillie Elite 2016
P1 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Denver Elite 2016
7 6 Team Carolina 2016
P1 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 HEADstrong 2016
5 12 Resolute 2016
P1 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 Patriot 2016
10 4 CNY Road Hawks 2016
P1 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Thunder 2016
7 6 MD Roughriders 2016
P1 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 Crabs 2016
4 6 TRUE 2016
P1 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 EDGE Lacrosse 2016
9 7 ADVNC 2016
P1 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 NH Tomahawks 2016
10 5 Team Carolina 2016
P1 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 C2C Dallas 2016
3 7 Madlax Capital 2016
P1 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 Leading Edge 2016
10 1 Resolute 2016
P1 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Denver Elite 2016
6 11 Phillie Elite 2016
P1 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 Thunder 2016
7 5 CNY Road Hawks 2016
P1 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 Patriot 2016
5 2 MD Roughriders 2016
P1 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
5 9 HEADstrong 2016
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #2 [1] TRUE 2016
3 4 [2] Phillie Elite 2016
B2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #3 [1] Leading Edge 2016
6 2 [2] Patriot 2016
B3 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 [1] NH Tomahawks 2016
3 11 [2] Crabs 2016
B4 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 [1] Thunder 2016
7 8 [2] Resolute 2016
B7 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 TRUE 2016
7 6 Patriot 2016
B8 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #7 NH Tomahawks 2016
9 7 Thunder 2016
B13 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #1 [3] Madlax Capital 2016
7 3 [3] HEADstrong 2016
B14 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 [3] Denver Elite 2016
10 2 [3] CNY Road Hawks 2016
B17 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #2 [4] Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
7 6 [4] EDGE Lacrosse 2016
B18 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 [4] Team Carolina 2016
6 2 [4] MD Roughriders 2016
B21 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - RC #3 [5] C2C Dallas 2016
7 6 [5] ADVNC 2016
B5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 Phillie Elite 2016
4 9 Leading Edge 2016
B6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #7 Crabs 2016
8 3 Resolute 2016
B12 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #8 Leading Edge 2016
5 8 Crabs 2016
B15 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6 HEADstrong 2016
CNY Road Hawks 2016
B16 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #3 Madlax Capital 2016
Denver Elite 2016
B19 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #7 ADVNC 2016
EDGE Lacrosse 2016
B20 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4 Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
Team Carolina 2016
B22 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5 C2C Dallas 2016
MD Roughriders 2016

Bracket

[2] Crabs 2016
Champion
[1] TRUE 2016 - 3
B1 - Sun 6/15 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #2
[2] Phillie Elite 2016 - 4
NH Tomahawks 2016 - 9
B8 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #7
Thunder 2016 - 7
[1] Leading Edge 2016 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/15 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #3
[2] Patriot 2016 - 2
Phillie Elite 2016 - 4
B5 - Sun 6/15 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6
Leading Edge 2016 - 9
[1] Thunder 2016 - 7
B4 - Sun 6/15 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5
[2] Resolute 2016 - 8
Leading Edge 2016 - 5
B12 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #8
Crabs 2016 - 8
TRUE 2016 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #6
Patriot 2016 - 6
HEADstrong 2016
B15 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #6
CNY Road Hawks 2016
Madlax Capital 2016
B16 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #3
Denver Elite 2016
[1] NH Tomahawks 2016 - 3
B3 - Sun 6/15 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4
[2] Crabs 2016 - 11
Crabs 2016 - 8
B6 - Sun 6/15 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #7
Resolute 2016 - 3
[3] Madlax Capital 2016 - 7
B13 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #1
[3] HEADstrong 2016 - 3
ADVNC 2016
B19 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #7
EDGE Lacrosse 2016
Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016
B20 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #4
Team Carolina 2016
C2C Dallas 2016
B22 - Sun 6/15 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - RC #5
MD Roughriders 2016
[5] C2C Dallas 2016 - 7
B21 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #3
[5] ADVNC 2016 - 6
[3] Denver Elite 2016 - 10
B14 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #4
[3] CNY Road Hawks 2016 - 2
[4] Team Carolina 2016 - 6
B18 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #5
[4] MD Roughriders 2016 - 2
[4] Burnaby Mtn Selects 2016 - 7
B17 - Sun 6/15 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - RC #2
[4] EDGE Lacrosse 2016 - 6