Basketball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO LAKE NORMAN FOR THE USBA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS! THANK YOU FOR PLAYING USBA!

Top 3 teams from Pool One advance to Bracket Play; Top 2 teams from Pool Two advance to Bracket Play. Last two seeds will face one another in consolation game.

8th Grade Boys

USBA Tournament of Champions

Apr 25 - 27, 2014
Mooresville, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fayetteville Spurs

8th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Apr 25, 2014 - Sun Apr 27, 2014

Pool Standings

8th Grade Pool 1
Team W L
PD
Carolina Flight Red 2 0 30
NC Nets 2 0 30
Southern Stampede 1 1 0
Carolina Defenders 0 2 -30
Buzz City Hornets 0 2 -30
8th Grade Pool 2
Team W L
PD
Fayetteville Spurs 2 0 22
Lower Richmond Promise 1 1 -4
Mooresville Magic 1 1 12
Carolina Warriors 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 26, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Mooresville High School Carolina Warriors
72 87 Mooresville Magic
P1 10:15 AM Mooresville High School Carolina Defenders
14 59 Carolina Flight Red
P2 10:15 AM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym NC Nets
54 22 Buzz City Hornets
P8 12:45 PM Mooresville High School Carolina Warriors
55 74 Fayetteville Spurs
P9 2:00 PM War Memorial Rec Center NC Nets
60 43 Southern Stampede
P4 4:30 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 Lower Richmond Promise
56 63 Fayetteville Spurs
P6 5:45 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 Carolina Flight Red
62 41 Buzz City Hornets
P5 7:00 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 Southern Stampede
15 0 Carolina Defenders
Forfeit
P7 7:00 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 Mooresville Magic
61 64 Lower Richmond Promise
Sunday, April 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym [2] Lower Richmond Promise
56 49 [3] Southern Stampede
B2 8:00 AM Mooresville High School [2] NC Nets
47 56 [1] Fayetteville Spurs
B6 11:45 AM Mooresville High School [4] Carolina Warriors
63 53 [5] Buzz City Hornets
B3 1:00 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 [1] Carolina Flight Red
41 37 [2] Lower Richmond Promise
B5 1:00 PM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym [3] Mooresville Magic
0 15 [4] Carolina Defenders
B4 3:30 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 [1] Carolina Flight Red
34 59 [1] Fayetteville Spurs

Bracket

[4] Carolina Warriors
Consolation
[4] Carolina Defenders
Consolation
[1] Fayetteville Spurs
USBA Champion
[2] NC Nets - 47
B2 - Sun 4/27 8:00AM Mooresville High School
[1] Fayetteville Spurs - 56
[3] Mooresville Magic - 0
B5 - Sun 4/27 1:00PM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym
[4] Carolina Defenders - 15
[4] Carolina Warriors - 63
B6 - Sun 4/27 11:45AM Mooresville High School
[5] Buzz City Hornets - 53
[1] Carolina Flight Red - 41
B3 - Sun 4/27 1:00PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2
[2] Lower Richmond Promise - 37
[2] Lower Richmond Promise - 56
B1 - Sun 4/27 8:00AM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym
[3] Southern Stampede - 49
[1] Carolina Flight Red - 34
B4 - Sun 4/27 3:30PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2
[1] Fayetteville Spurs - 59