Basketball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO LAKE NORMAN FOR THE USBA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS! THANK YOU FOR PLAYING USBA!

Top 3 teams from Pool One advance to Bracket Play; Top 2 teams from Pool Two advance to Bracket Play. Last two seeds will face one another in consolation game.

7th Grade Boys

USBA Tournament of Champions

Apr 25 - 27, 2014
Mooresville, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Grade Pool 1
Team W L
PD
NC Defenders 2 0 30
Carolina Flight Grey 2 0 18
Charlotte Dragons 1 1 12
3D Hoops 0 2 -30
Higher Goal Heat 0 2 -30
7th Grade Pool 2
Team W L
PD
Fayetteville Spurs 2 0 30
QCAA Force 1 1 0
Mooresville Magic 1 1 0
CBA Rivals 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 26, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 Higher Goal Heat
24 58 NC Defenders
P7 9:00 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 QCAA Force
59 35 Mooresville Magic
P9 12:45 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 Charlotte Dragons
55 8 Higher Goal Heat
P1 2:00 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 NC Defenders
53 29 3D Hoops
P3 2:00 PM Mooresville High School Fayetteville Spurs
74 55 QCAA Force
P4 2:00 PM Mooresville Auxiliary Gym Mooresville Magic
67 50 CBA Rivals
P2 4:30 PM War Memorial Rec Center Charlotte Dragons
52 55 Carolina Flight Grey
P8 5:45 PM Mooresville High School Fayetteville Spurs
81 44 CBA Rivals
P6 8:15 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 3D Hoops
8 42 Carolina Flight Grey
Sunday, April 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 [2] QCAA Force
66 61 [3] Charlotte Dragons
B2 8:00 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 [2] Carolina Flight Grey
65 63 [1] Fayetteville Spurs
B5 9:15 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 [3] Mooresville Magic
48 51 [4] 3D Hoops
B6 9:15 AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2 [4] CBA Rivals
72 35 [5] Higher Goal Heat
B3 1:00 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 [1] NC Defenders
73 61 [2] QCAA Force
B4 3:30 PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1 [1] NC Defenders
[2] Carolina Flight Grey

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
USBA Champion
[4] CBA Rivals
Consolation
[4] 3D Hoops
Consolation
[2] Carolina Flight Grey - 65
B2 - Sun 4/27 8:00AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2
[1] Fayetteville Spurs - 63
[1] NC Defenders
B4 - Sun 4/27 3:30PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1
[2] Carolina Flight Grey
[2] QCAA Force - 66
B1 - Sun 4/27 8:00AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1
[3] Charlotte Dragons - 61
[1] NC Defenders - 73
B3 - Sun 4/27 1:00PM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1
[2] QCAA Force - 61
[4] CBA Rivals - 72
B6 - Sun 4/27 9:15AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 2
[5] Higher Goal Heat - 35
[3] Mooresville Magic - 48
B5 - Sun 4/27 9:15AM Talbert Road Rec Center - Court 1
[4] 3D Hoops - 51