Basketball

16U Orange

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH with Garner Road

Mar 29 - 30, 2014
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 Juice All Stars 16 (NC)
61 43 LBA Thunder 16 (NC)
B2 10:10 AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 United Celtics 16 (NC)
46 64 Team Vision 16 NC
B3 11:20 AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey
56 62 WCBA 16
B4 12:30 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 The Georgia Heat 16 (GA)
67 21 North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC)
B5 1:40 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 Garner Road Bulldogs 16
Wayne County Blazzers 15
B6 2:50 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 HDT Defenders 16 (VA)
0 0 Selma Thunder 16
B7 5:10 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC)
34 69 USA United 16
B11 5:10 PM Garner Road Community Center [14] LBA Thunder 16 (NC)
66 61 [7] United Celtics 16 (NC)
B8 6:20 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 [1] Juice All Stars 16 (NC)
48 42 [8] Team Vision 16 NC
B9 8:40 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 WCBA 16
41 60 The Georgia Heat 16 (GA)
B12 8:40 PM Garner Road Community Center [5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey
63 14 [11] North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC)
B10 9:50 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 Garner Road Bulldogs 16
65 37 Selma Thunder 16
Sunday, March 30, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:10 AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 [12] Garner Road Bulldogs 16
76 61 [2] USA United 16
B16 11:20 AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 [1] Juice All Stars 16 (NC)
31 54 [4] The Georgia Heat 16 (GA)
B20 11:20 AM Garner Road Community Center [8] Team Vision 16 NC
65 70 [9] Selma Thunder 16
B13 12:30 PM Garner Road Community Center Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B17 1:40 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 [14] LBA Thunder 16 (NC)
48 52 [5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey
B21 1:40 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 [10] WCBA 16
62 40 [2] USA United 16
B15 2:50 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 Wayne County Blazzers 15
66 57 Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC)
B18 2:50 PM Garner Road Community Center [7] United Celtics 16 (NC)
Bracket Loser B13
B19 4:00 PM Garner Road Community Center [11] North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC)
[13] Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC)
B22 5:10 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2 [5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey
56 49 [3] Wayne County Blazzers 15
B23 5:10 PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1 [4] The Georgia Heat 16 (GA)
[12] Garner Road Bulldogs 16

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B23
Gold Champion
[5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey
Silver Champion
Garner Road Bulldogs 16
B5 - Sat 3/29 1:40PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
Wayne County Blazzers 15
Juice All Stars 16 (NC) - 61
B1 - Sat 3/29 10:10AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
LBA Thunder 16 (NC) - 43
HDT Defenders 16 (VA) - 0
B6 - Sat 3/29 2:50PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
Selma Thunder 16 - 0
United Celtics 16 (NC) - 46
B2 - Sat 3/29 10:10AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
Team Vision 16 NC - 64
Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey - 56
B3 - Sat 3/29 11:20AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
WCBA 16 - 62
The Georgia Heat 16 (GA) - 67
B4 - Sat 3/29 12:30PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC) - 21
Bracket Loser B5
B13 - Sun 3/30 12:30PM Garner Road Community Center
Bracket Loser B6
Garner Road Bulldogs 16 - 65
B10 - Sat 3/29 9:50PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
Selma Thunder 16 - 37
[14] LBA Thunder 16 (NC) - 48
B17 - Sun 3/30 1:40PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
[5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey - 52
[11] North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC)
B19 - Sun 3/30 4:00PM Garner Road Community Center
[13] Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC)
[5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey - 63
B12 - Sat 3/29 8:40PM Garner Road Community Center
[11] North Carolina Eagles 16 (NC) - 14
[1] Juice All Stars 16 (NC) - 31
B16 - Sun 3/30 11:20AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
[4] The Georgia Heat 16 (GA) - 54
WCBA 16 - 41
B9 - Sat 3/29 8:40PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
The Georgia Heat 16 (GA) - 60
[1] Juice All Stars 16 (NC) - 48
B8 - Sat 3/29 6:20PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
[8] Team Vision 16 NC - 42
Wayne County Blazzers 15 - 66
B15 - Sun 3/30 2:50PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC) - 57
[4] The Georgia Heat 16 (GA)
B23 - Sun 3/30 5:10PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
[12] Garner Road Bulldogs 16
[12] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 - 76
B14 - Sun 3/30 10:10AM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
[2] USA United 16 - 61
[7] United Celtics 16 (NC)
B18 - Sun 3/30 2:50PM Garner Road Community Center
Bracket Loser B13
[8] Team Vision 16 NC - 65
B20 - Sun 3/30 11:20AM Garner Road Community Center
[9] Selma Thunder 16 - 70
Team Runnin Rivals 16 (NC) - 34
B7 - Sat 3/29 5:10PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
USA United 16 - 69
[5] Garner Road Bulldogs 16 Cressey - 56
B22 - Sun 3/30 5:10PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Wayne County Blazzers 15 - 49
[14] LBA Thunder 16 (NC) - 66
B11 - Sat 3/29 5:10PM Garner Road Community Center
[7] United Celtics 16 (NC) - 61
[10] WCBA 16 - 62
B21 - Sun 3/30 1:40PM J.D. Lewis Center - Court 1
[2] USA United 16 - 40