Basketball

5TH PLATNIUM

PAE 2nd Annual Thanksgiving shootout

Nov 16 - 17, 2013
PEORIA, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
ILLINOIS TRUTH 2 0 0 40 76 36
TOP TEN 1 1 0 31 71 40
CHAMPAIGN HEAT 1 1 0 -29 38 67
BLOOMINGTON GATORS 0 2 0 -42 32 74
pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
SPRFLD PRED-WATSON 2 0 0 12 39 27
PAE 1 1 0 -15 23 38
BLOOMINGTON VIPERS 1 1 0 23 65 42
FRANKLIN 0 2 0 -20 0 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2013
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 BLOOMINGTON VIPERS
38 13 PAE
P4 12:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 SPRFLD PRED-WATSON
29 27 BLOOMINGTON VIPERS
P6 1:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 ILLINOIS TRUTH
30 25 TOP TEN
P2 2:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 BLOOMINGTON GATORS
21 28 CHAMPAIGN HEAT
P5 3:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 FRANKLIN
0 10 SPRFLD PRED-WATSON
P3 4:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 1 TOP TEN
46 10 CHAMPAIGN HEAT
P7 4:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 ILLINOIS TRUTH
46 11 BLOOMINGTON GATORS
P1 7:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 1 PAE
10 0 FRANKLIN
Sunday, November 17, 2013
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM WOODRUFF - COURT 1 [1] ILLINOIS TRUTH
[4] FRANKLIN
B4 12:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2 [1] SPRFLD PRED-WATSON
14 38 [4] BLOOMINGTON GATORS
B2 1:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2 [2] PAE
[3] CHAMPAIGN HEAT
B3 1:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 [2] TOP TEN
[3] BLOOMINGTON VIPERS
B6 3:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3 Bracket Winner B3
BLOOMINGTON GATORS
B5 4:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B7 6:00 PM WOODRUFF - COURT 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[2] TOP TEN
B3 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3
[3] BLOOMINGTON VIPERS
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 11/17 3:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 3
BLOOMINGTON GATORS
[1] ILLINOIS TRUTH
B1 - Sun 11/17 11:00AM WOODRUFF - COURT 1
[4] FRANKLIN
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 11/17 4:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2
Bracket Winner B2
[2] PAE
B2 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2
[3] CHAMPAIGN HEAT
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 11/17 6:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 1
Bracket Winner B6
[1] SPRFLD PRED-WATSON - 14
B4 - Sun 11/17 12:00PM WOODRUFF - COURT 2
[4] BLOOMINGTON GATORS - 38