Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS CHECK-IN 1 HOUR PRIOR TO YOUR FIRST GAME
AGES 17U-16U CHECK-IN AT COOLIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
AGES 15U-11U CHECK-IN AT PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SHCOOL

COOLIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
6315 5th St NW
Washington, DC 20011

PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
10675 Fairfax Blvd
Fairfax, VA 22030


CONGRESSIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
3229 Sleepy Hollow Road
Falls Church, VA 22042

HOME TEAM IS LISTED SECOND/BOTTOM, PROVIDES SCOREKEEPER AND WEARS WHITE

POOL PLAY TIEBREAKER:
1. WINS - LOSSES
2. HEAD TO HEAD
3. POINT DIFFERENTIAL

17U Orange

BIG SHOTS VIT

May 11 - 12, 2013
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2013
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:40 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC)
32 0 CBSA Hoyas 18 (MD)
B2 2:50 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA)
39 36 Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD)
B3 2:50 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD)
39 54 Future Players Black 17 (MD)
B5 4:00 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Norfolk Knights 18 (VA)
38 42 Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
B6 4:00 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 Team Melo 17 (MD)
Team Pro Look 17 (VA)
B4 5:10 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Cecil Kirk 17 (MD)
59 43 D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA)
B7 6:20 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC)
0 50 Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD)
B10 6:20 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 [3] Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
49 59 Team Pro Look 17 (VA)
B8 7:30 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC)
41 49 [7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA)
B9 8:40 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 [10] Future Players Black 17 (MD)
0 62 [4] Cecil Kirk 17 (MD)
B11 8:40 PM Paul VI HS Court 1 Norfolk Knights 18 (VA)
59 35 [8] Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD)
B12 8:40 PM Paul VI HS Court 2 [5] Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD)
53 59 [11] D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA)
B14 8:40 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 [9] Team Pro Look 17 (VA)
52 59 [2] Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD)
B13 9:50 PM Paul VI HS Court 1 Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
CBSA Hoyas 18 (MD)
Sunday, May 12, 2013
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 10:10 AM Coolidge HS Court 1 Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
67 10 [13] Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC)
B16 10:10 AM Coolidge HS Court 2 [7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA)
51 50 [4] Cecil Kirk 17 (MD)
B17 11:20 AM Coolidge HS Court 2 [12] Norfolk Knights 18 (VA)
64 49 [11] D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA)
B18 12:30 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 [8] Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD)
51 42 [5] Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD)
B20 1:40 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 [1] DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC)
52 56 [10] Future Players Black 17 (MD)
B19 2:50 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC)
10 66 Future Players Black 17 (MD)
B21 4:00 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC)
16 83 Team Pro Look 17 (VA)
B22 5:10 PM Coolidge HS Court 1 [12] Norfolk Knights 18 (VA)
58 39 [3] Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
B23 5:10 PM Coolidge HS Court 2 [7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA)
36 42 [2] Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD)

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[2] Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD)
Gold Champion
[12] Norfolk Knights 18 (VA)
Silver Champion
Norfolk Knights 18 (VA) - 38
B5 - Sat 5/11 4:00PM Coolidge HS Court 2
Harundale Hornets 17 (MD) - 42
Cecil Kirk 17 (MD) - 59
B4 - Sat 5/11 5:10PM Coolidge HS Court 2
D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA) - 43
NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA) - 39
B2 - Sat 5/11 2:50PM Coolidge HS Court 1
Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD) - 36
DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC) - 32
B1 - Sat 5/11 1:40PM Coolidge HS Court 1
CBSA Hoyas 18 (MD) - 0
Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD) - 39
B3 - Sat 5/11 2:50PM Coolidge HS Court 2
Future Players Black 17 (MD) - 54
Team Melo 17 (MD)
B6 - Sat 5/11 4:00PM Coolidge HS Court 1
Team Pro Look 17 (VA)
Harundale Hornets 17 (MD) - 67
B15 - Sun 5/12 10:10AM Coolidge HS Court 1
[13] Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC) - 10
[12] Norfolk Knights 18 (VA) - 64
B17 - Sun 5/12 11:20AM Coolidge HS Court 2
[11] D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA) - 49
DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC) - 41
B8 - Sat 5/11 7:30PM Coolidge HS Court 1
[7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA) - 49
[7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA) - 51
B16 - Sun 5/12 10:10AM Coolidge HS Court 2
[4] Cecil Kirk 17 (MD) - 50
[9] Team Pro Look 17 (VA) - 52
B14 - Sat 5/11 8:40PM Coolidge HS Court 2
[2] Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD) - 59
[10] Future Players Black 17 (MD) - 0
B9 - Sat 5/11 8:40PM Coolidge HS Court 1
[4] Cecil Kirk 17 (MD) - 62
[3] Harundale Hornets 17 (MD) - 49
B10 - Sat 5/11 6:20PM Coolidge HS Court 1
Team Pro Look 17 (VA) - 59
Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC) - 10
B19 - Sun 5/12 2:50PM Coolidge HS Court 2
Future Players Black 17 (MD) - 66
[7] NOVA Cavaliers 17 (VA) - 36
B23 - Sun 5/12 5:10PM Coolidge HS Court 2
[2] Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD) - 42
Harundale Hornets 17 (MD)
B13 - Sat 5/11 9:50PM Paul VI HS Court 1
CBSA Hoyas 18 (MD)
[5] Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD) - 53
B12 - Sat 5/11 8:40PM Paul VI HS Court 2
[11] D1 Spartans Unsigned Hype 17 (VA) - 59
Norfolk Knights 18 (VA) - 59
B11 - Sat 5/11 8:40PM Paul VI HS Court 1
[8] Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD) - 35
[1] DC Assault Lampkin 17 (DC) - 52
B20 - Sun 5/12 1:40PM Coolidge HS Court 2
[10] Future Players Black 17 (MD) - 56
Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC) - 16
B21 - Sun 5/12 4:00PM Coolidge HS Court 2
Team Pro Look 17 (VA) - 83
[8] Blacktop Kirkland 17 (MD) - 51
B18 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Coolidge HS Court 2
[5] Edge Bulldogs 17 (MD) - 42
Blue Chip CAVS 18 (NC) - 0
B7 - Sat 5/11 6:20PM Coolidge HS Court 2
Baltimore Supreme 17 (MD) - 50
[12] Norfolk Knights 18 (VA) - 58
B22 - Sun 5/12 5:10PM Coolidge HS Court 1
[3] Harundale Hornets 17 (MD) - 39