P1
|
Fri 04/20/18
6:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
Team Elite Stealth (Rech) 12U (A)
|
13
|
1
|
River Ridge Jr. Knights (A)
|
|
|
P2
|
Fri 04/20/18
6:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
16
|
1
|
Tomahawk Baseball (B)
|
|
|
P3
|
Fri 04/20/18
6:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
Sandy Plains Wildcats (C)
|
6
|
5
|
643 DP Tigers (C)
|
|
|
P4
|
Fri 04/20/18
6:30 PM
|
Hillgrove High School (Softball Field)
|
Oregon Park Wolfpack (D)
|
14
|
7
|
Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) (D)
|
|
|
P5
|
Fri 04/20/18
8:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
Team Elite Stealth (Rech) 12U (A)
|
13
|
0
|
Sharon Springs Spartans Black (A)
|
|
|
P6
|
Fri 04/20/18
8:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
3
|
4
|
Acworth Warriors (B)
|
|
|
P7
|
Fri 04/20/18
8:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
Sandy Plains Wildcats (C)
|
6
|
7
|
Oak Mountain Lightning (C)
|
|
|
P8
|
Fri 04/20/18
8:30 PM
|
Hillgrove High School (Softball Field)
|
Oregon Park Wolfpack (D)
|
9
|
8
|
Team Halo (D)
|
|
|
P9
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
12U Georgia Bombers (Few) (A)
|
3
|
4
|
Sandy Plains Prowlers (A)
|
|
|
P10
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
Georgia Power Baseball (Oliver) 12U (B)
|
15
|
12
|
ECB Aces (B)
|
|
|
P11
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
West Cobb Express (E)
|
12
|
2
|
Wallace Park Yankees (E)
|
|
|
P12
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
Triple Play Jaguars (F)
|
4
|
10
|
West GA Warriors Baeumel (F)
|
|
|
P13
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
Roswell Black Hornets (C)
|
8
|
0
|
Smartense Angels (Red) 12U (C)
|
|
|
P14
|
Sat 04/21/18
8:30 AM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
Cherokee Reds Black 12U (D)
|
3
|
6
|
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs (D)
|
|
|
P15
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
River Ridge Jr. Knights (A)
|
3
|
13
|
12U Georgia Bombers (Few) (A)
|
|
|
P16
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
Tomahawk Baseball (B)
|
9
|
0
|
Georgia Power Baseball (Oliver) 12U (B)
|
|
|
P17
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
West Cobb Express (E)
|
5
|
9
|
Signature Park Bandits (E)
|
|
|
P18
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
Triple Play Jaguars (F)
|
2
|
12
|
Forsyth Raiders (F)
|
|
|
P19
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
643 DP Tigers (C)
|
10
|
7
|
Roswell Black Hornets (C)
|
|
|
P20
|
Sat 04/21/18
10:30 AM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) (D)
|
8
|
5
|
Cherokee Reds Black 12U (D)
|
|
|
P21
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
Sandy Plains Prowlers (A)
|
5
|
4
|
Mizuno Gwinnett (A)
|
|
|
P22
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
ECB Aces (B)
|
2
|
8
|
Ocee Orioles (B)
|
|
|
P23
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
Wallace Park Yankees (E)
|
13
|
2
|
CMSB SQUEEZE BLK (E)
|
|
|
P24
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
West GA Warriors Baeumel (F)
|
4
|
8
|
East Tennessee Yankees (F)
|
|
|
P25
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
Smartense Angels (Red) 12U (C)
|
2
|
13
|
ECB 12U Astros Navy (C)
|
|
|
P26
|
Sat 04/21/18
12:30 PM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs (D)
|
1
|
7
|
Meridian Panthers (D)
|
|
|
P27
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
Sharon Springs Spartans Black (A)
|
3
|
5
|
Mizuno Gwinnett (A)
|
|
|
P28
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
Acworth Warriors (B)
|
3
|
3
|
Ocee Orioles (B)
|
|
|
P29
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
Signature Park Bandits (E)
|
13
|
3
|
CMSB SQUEEZE BLK (E)
|
|
|
P30
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
Forsyth Raiders (F)
|
13
|
3
|
East Tennessee Yankees (F)
|
|
|
P31
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
Oak Mountain Lightning (C)
|
4
|
16
|
ECB 12U Astros Navy (C)
|
|
|
P32
|
Sat 04/21/18
2:30 PM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
Team Halo (D)
|
11
|
2
|
Meridian Panthers (D)
|
|
|
B1
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
[1] Team Elite Stealth (Rech) 12U (A)
|
4
|
10
|
[16] Mizuno Gwinnett (A)
|
|
|
B3
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[12] Roswell Black Hornets (C)
|
0
|
3
|
[5] Oregon Park Wolfpack (D)
|
|
|
B4
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[14] West GA Warriors Baeumel (F)
|
9
|
10
|
[4] Signature Park Bandits (E)
|
|
|
B5
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[11] Team Halo (D)
|
4
|
14
|
[6] Sandy Plains Prowlers (A)
|
|
|
B6
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[13] West Cobb Express (E)
|
9
|
10
|
[3] ECB 12U Astros Navy (C)
|
|
|
B8
|
Sat 04/21/18
5:30 PM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
[2] Forsyth Raiders (F)
|
4
|
5
|
[15] 643 DP Tigers (C)
|
|
|
B2
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[10] 12U Georgia Bombers (Few) (A)
|
5
|
4
|
[8] Acworth Warriors (B)
|
|
|
B7
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[9] Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
10
|
1
|
[7] Ocee Orioles (B)
|
|
|
B23
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[25] Oak Mountain Lightning (C)
|
17
|
10
|
[32] River Ridge Jr. Knights (A)
|
|
|
B24
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Barnett Park (Field 1)
|
[28] ECB Aces (B)
|
2
|
4
|
[29] Triple Play Jaguars (F)
|
|
|
B25
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Aviation Park - Field 3
|
[27] Sharon Springs Spartans Black (A)
|
15
|
7
|
[30] Smartense Angels (Red) 12U (C)
|
|
|
B26
|
Sat 04/21/18
7:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[26] Cherokee Reds Black 12U (D)
|
4
|
9
|
[31] CMSB SQUEEZE BLK (E)
|
|
|
B16
|
Sat 04/21/18
9:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[17] Sandy Plains Wildcats (C)
|
5
|
10
|
[24] Georgia Power Baseball (Oliver) 12U (B)
|
|
|
B17
|
Sat 04/21/18
9:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[20] Meridian Panthers (D)
|
2
|
1
|
[22] East Tennessee Yankees (F)
|
|
|
B18
|
Sat 04/21/18
9:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[19] Tomahawk Baseball (B)
|
7
|
3
|
[21] Sequoyah Jr Chiefs (D)
|
|
|
B19
|
Sat 04/21/18
9:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[18] Wallace Park Yankees (E)
|
9
|
8
|
[23] Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) (D)
|
|
|
B10
|
Sun 04/22/18
8:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[5] Oregon Park Wolfpack (D)
|
15
|
9
|
[4] Signature Park Bandits (E)
|
|
|
B11
|
Sun 04/22/18
8:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[6] Sandy Plains Prowlers (A)
|
0
|
10
|
[3] ECB 12U Astros Navy (C)
|
|
|
B27
|
Sun 04/22/18
8:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[25] Oak Mountain Lightning (C)
|
5
|
8
|
[29] Triple Play Jaguars (F)
|
|
|
B20
|
Sun 04/22/18
10:00 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[24] Georgia Power Baseball (Oliver) 12U (B)
|
2
|
6
|
[20] Meridian Panthers (D)
|
|
|
B9
|
Sun 04/22/18
10:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[16] Mizuno Gwinnett (A)
|
12
|
2
|
[10] 12U Georgia Bombers (Few) (A)
|
|
|
B12
|
Sun 04/22/18
10:30 AM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[9] Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
5
|
0
|
[15] 643 DP Tigers (C)
|
|
|
B28
|
Sun 04/22/18
10:30 AM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[27] Sharon Springs Spartans Black (A)
|
9
|
12
|
[31] CMSB SQUEEZE BLK (E)
|
|
|
B21
|
Sun 04/22/18
12:00 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[19] Tomahawk Baseball (B)
|
2
|
14
|
[18] Wallace Park Yankees (E)
|
|
|
B13
|
Sun 04/22/18
12:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
[16] Mizuno Gwinnett (A)
|
|
|
[5] Oregon Park Wolfpack (D)
|
|
|
B14
|
Sun 04/22/18
12:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 3
|
[3] ECB 12U Astros Navy (C)
|
5
|
8
|
[9] Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
|
|
B29
|
Sun 04/22/18
12:30 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 3
|
[29] Triple Play Jaguars (F)
|
1
|
0
|
[31] CMSB SQUEEZE BLK (E)
|
|
|
B22
|
Sun 04/22/18
2:00 PM
|
Hobgood Park (Softball Fields) - Field 2
|
[20] Meridian Panthers (D)
|
0
|
1
|
[18] Wallace Park Yankees (E)
|
|
|
B15
|
Sun 04/22/18
2:30 PM
|
Patriots Park - Field 2
|
Bracket Winner B13
|
|
|
[9] Georgia Bombers - Lazzara (B)
|
|
|