Baseball

Tournament Note

Blue --> Marlins Side (WEST Side)
Red --> Cardinals Side (EAST Side)

2017/2018 Divisions: WOOD Bat Only

2019/2020 Divisions: Wood or BBCOR

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 28

Daily Gate Entry Fee: $5 (ages 13 and older)

Tournament Pass: $15 (ages 13 and older/Fri-Mon)

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/2017-under-armour-memorial-day-classic-tournament-hub/

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

2020 : Schedule & Scores

2017 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 29, 2017
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(3) 7. MLP 2020

2020 : Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 26, 2017 - Mon May 29, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(2) 1. Elite Squad North 14U 2 0 0 24 28 4
(6) 2. Palm Beach Select 14 1 1 0 2 14 12
(9) 3. Hardball U 0 2 0 -26 0 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(1) 4. Elite Squad North 15U 2 0 0 22 25 3
(5) 5. Palm Beach Select 15 1 1 0 3 14 11
(8) 6. PV Thunder Blue 0 2 0 -25 1 26
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(3) 7. MLP 2020 2 0 0 7 12 5
(4) 8. Boca Thunder 14U 1 1 0 -1 7 8
(7) 9. South Florida Breakers 15 0 2 0 -6 6 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P7 3:45 PM RED (Cards) - 2 (9) 3. Hardball U
0 16 (2) 1. Elite Squad North 14U
P8 3:45 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (1) 4. Elite Squad North 15U
10 3 (5) 5. Palm Beach Select 15
P9 6:00 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (3) 7. MLP 2020
6 1 (4) 8. Boca Thunder 14U
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P3 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 5 (7) 9. South Florida Breakers 15
4 6 (3) 7. MLP 2020
P4 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 3 (2) 1. Elite Squad North 14U
12 4 (6) 2. Palm Beach Select 14
P6 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 5 (4) 8. Boca Thunder 14U
6 2 (7) 9. South Florida Breakers 15
P1 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (6) 2. Palm Beach Select 14
10 0 (9) 3. Hardball U
P5 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (5) 5. Palm Beach Select 15
11 1 (8) 6. PV Thunder Blue
P2 5:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (8) 6. PV Thunder Blue
0 15 (1) 4. Elite Squad North 15U
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B3 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 4 (9) 3. Hardball U
1 15 (8) 6. PV Thunder Blue
B4 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 5 (7) 9. South Florida Breakers 15
15 3 (6) 2. Palm Beach Select 14
B1 12:30 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (3) 7. MLP 2020
11 2 (2) 1. Elite Squad North 14U
B5 12:30 PM RED (Cards) - 2 (5) 5. Palm Beach Select 15
16 0 (4) 8. Boca Thunder 14U
B2 2:45 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (1) 4. Elite Squad North 15U
7 8 (3) 7. MLP 2020

Bracket

2020 Division Bracket
(3) 7. MLP 2020
2020 Champion
(3) 7. MLP 2020 - 11
B1 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM RED (Cards) - 4
(2) 1. Elite Squad North 14U - 2
(1) 4. Elite Squad North 15U - 7
B2 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM RED (Cards) - 4
(3) 7. MLP 2020 - 8
(7) 9. South Florida Breakers 15 - 15
B4 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM RED (Cards) - 5
(6) 2. Palm Beach Select 14 - 3
(9) 3. Hardball U - 1
B3 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM RED (Cards) - 4
(8) 6. PV Thunder Blue - 15
(5) 5. Palm Beach Select 15 - 16
B5 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM RED (Cards) - 2
(4) 8. Boca Thunder 14U - 0