Baseball

Tournament Note

Blue --> Marlins Side (WEST Side)
Red --> Cardinals Side (EAST Side)

2017/2018 Divisions: WOOD Bat Only

2019/2020 Divisions: Wood or BBCOR

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 28

Daily Gate Entry Fee: $5 (ages 13 and older)

Tournament Pass: $15 (ages 13 and older/Fri-Mon)

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/2017-under-armour-memorial-day-classic-tournament-hub/

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

2018: Schedule & Scores

2017 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 29, 2017
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(2) 40. PB Select 17 South

2018: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 26, 2017 - Mon May 29, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(4) 33. PB Select 17 North 2 0 0 7 14 7
(9) 32. Columbus Explorers 17 1 1 0 7 17 10
(13) 31. Central FLA Seminoles 0 2 0 -14 2 16
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U 1 1 0 7 12 5
(8) 34. Bam Baseball 1 1 0 -3 6 9
(10) 36. South Florida Bullsharks 1 1 0 -4 5 9
POOL M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(1) 39. FTB Rockets 2 0 0 10 10 0
(2) 40. PB Select 17 South 2 0 0 16 18 2
(12) 38. Colts Travel Baseball 0 2 0 -10 2 12
(14) 37. Top American Pros 16 0 2 0 -16 0 16
POOL N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(3) 43. Hardcore Baseball 2 0 0 2 4 2
(7) 42. Premier Baseball Acad 1 1 0 0 5 5
(6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball 1 1 0 3 7 4
(11) 41. SF Buccaneers 0 2 0 -5 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P8 3:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (12) 38. Colts Travel Baseball
0 2 (1) 39. FTB Rockets
P5 6:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (2) 40. PB Select 17 South
10 2 (12) 38. Colts Travel Baseball
P6 6:00 PM RED (Cards) - 3 (9) 32. Columbus Explorers 17
7 8 (4) 33. PB Select 17 North
P9 6:00 PM RED (Cards) - 5 (8) 34. Bam Baseball
5 4 (5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U
P3 8:15 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (1) 39. FTB Rockets
8 0 (14) 37. Top American Pros 16
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P10 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 4 (6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball
2 3 (7) 42. Premier Baseball Acad
P14 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 4 (11) 41. SF Buccaneers
1 5 (6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball
P1 12:30 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (7) 42. Premier Baseball Acad
2 3 (3) 43. Hardcore Baseball
P2 2:45 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (3) 43. Hardcore Baseball
1 0 (11) 41. SF Buccaneers
P4 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (13) 31. Central FLA Seminoles
2 10 (9) 32. Columbus Explorers 17
P12 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (10) 36. South Florida Bullsharks
5 1 (8) 34. Bam Baseball
P7 5:00 PM RED (Cards) - 4 (14) 37. Top American Pros 16
0 8 (2) 40. PB Select 17 South
P11 5:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U
8 0 (10) 36. South Florida Bullsharks
P13 5:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (4) 33. PB Select 17 North
6 0 (13) 31. Central FLA Seminoles
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B6 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (14) 37. Top American Pros 16
3 7 (13) 31. Central FLA Seminoles
B7 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (12) 38. Colts Travel Baseball
7 5 (11) 41. SF Buccaneers
B8 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (10) 36. South Florida Bullsharks
0 10 (9) 32. Columbus Explorers 17
B9 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (8) 34. Bam Baseball
1 2 (7) 42. Premier Baseball Acad
B1 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U
8 4 (4) 33. PB Select 17 North
B2 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball
2 0 (3) 43. Hardcore Baseball
B3 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U
0 8 (1) 39. FTB Rockets
B4 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball
2 10 (2) 40. PB Select 17 South
Monday, May 29, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B5 10:45 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (1) 39. FTB Rockets
4 5 (2) 40. PB Select 17 South

Bracket

2018 Division Bracket
(2) 40. PB Select 17 South
2018 Champion
(14) 37. Top American Pros 16 - 3
B6 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4
(13) 31. Central FLA Seminoles - 7
(12) 38. Colts Travel Baseball - 7
B7 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5
(11) 41. SF Buccaneers - 5
(8) 34. Bam Baseball - 1
B9 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - 7
(7) 42. Premier Baseball Acad - 2
(10) 36. South Florida Bullsharks - 0
B8 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6
(9) 32. Columbus Explorers 17 - 10
(6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball - 2
B2 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5
(3) 43. Hardcore Baseball - 0
(5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U - 8
B1 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4
(4) 33. PB Select 17 North - 4
(5) 35. Elite Squad North 17U - 0
B3 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4
(1) 39. FTB Rockets - 8
(1) 39. FTB Rockets - 4
B5 - Mon 5/29 10:45AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6
(2) 40. PB Select 17 South - 5
(6) 44. Turn 2 Baseball - 2
B4 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5
(2) 40. PB Select 17 South - 10