Baseball

18u NEB End of Summer Classic

18u NEB End Of Summer Classic

Jul 28 - 30, 2017
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GBG Northeast Hawks 4 0 0 17 22 5
CT Blue Jays Elite 3 1 0 20 27 7
Nokona Baseball 18u 3 1 0 12 26 14
Baseball U-CT 17u Orange 1 2 1 -6 13 19
Carolina Cougars 0 3 1 -26 4 30
East Cobb New England Expos 0 4 0 -17 4 21
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Connecticut Capitals 4 0 0 15 21 6
East Coast Clippers-Gold 3 1 0 25 33 8
Boston Prospects 2 2 0 3 24 21
Grand Slam Samurai-Red 1 3 0 -20 12 32
Antonelli Baseball 0 4 0 -23 9 32
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Jays 3 0 1 14 21 7
Show Baseball 2 0 2 5 13 8
New England Nor'Easters 17u 2 1 1 0 14 14
Academy Baseball 2 2 0 -3 10 13
Nokona Baseball 17u 0 3 1 -6 5 11
North East Longhorns 0 3 1 -10 9 19
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Rays 4 0 0 25 29 4
NE Elite 3 0 1 22 25 3
PBI Eagles 1 2 1 -8 8 16
Seacoast United Showcase 1 2 1 -3 14 17
Jr. Spinners-Scout 1 3 0 -20 10 30
East Coast Prospects 0 3 1 -16 11 27
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CT Grind-White 3 1 0 9 15 6
CT Blue Jays Prospects 3 1 0 8 20 12
North East Baseball Mudhens 3 1 0 8 23 15
Grand Slam Samurai-Blue 1 3 0 -17 3 20
The Strike Zone 0 4 0 -8 6 14
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AP Baseball 17u 4 0 0 15 24 9
New England Ruffnecks 2 1 1 4 10 6
Maine Lightning Showcase 2 2 0 6 20 14
North East Baseball Lookouts 1 1 2 4 16 12
Northeast Hurricanes 17u Showcase 1 2 1 7 20 13
Jr. Spinners-Prospects 0 4 0 -36 0 36
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Baseball U-CT 17u Black 3 0 1 13 21 8
Maine Lightning Committed 3 1 0 7 14 7
Triple Play Mariners 2 2 0 6 20 14
North East Baseball Jaxx 2 2 0 5 19 14
CT Grind-Blue 1 2 1 0 10 10
Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 0 4 0 -31 1 32
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Baseball U-CT Underclass 4 0 0 8 21 13
Seacoast United Pirates 3 1 0 4 16 12
Northeast Hurricanes 16u Showcase 2 2 0 6 20 14
AP Baseball 16u 2 2 0 8 13 5
Maine Lightning Premier 1 3 0 -9 14 23
North East Baseball Pirates 0 4 0 -17 15 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Nokona Baseball 17u
0 1 Academy Baseball
P43 8:00 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury
0 7 Baseball U-CT 17u Black
P45 8:00 AM Lynnfield High School CT Grind-Blue
1 2 Maine Lightning Committed
P48 8:00 AM UMASS-Boston Maine Lightning Premier
2 6 Seacoast United Pirates
P65 8:00 AM Tufts University Northeast Hurricanes 17u Showcase
3 3 North East Baseball Lookouts
P77 8:00 AM Catholic Memorial High School Antonelli Baseball
0 10 Boston Prospects
P79 8:00 AM Roxbury Latin School North East Longhorns
2 4 North East Baseball Jays
P96 8:00 AM Pine Banks Park Field #2 AP Baseball 16u
1 2 Baseball U-CT Underclass
P1 10:15 AM Tufts University Baseball U-CT 17u Orange
6 7 Nokona Baseball 18u
P27 10:15 AM Roxbury Latin School CT Blue Jays Elite
2 3 GBG Northeast Hawks
P44 10:15 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field North East Baseball Jaxx
3 4 Triple Play Mariners
P57 10:15 AM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Show Baseball
4 3 Nokona Baseball 17u
P66 10:15 AM UMASS-Boston New England Ruffnecks
0 3 AP Baseball 17u
P84 10:15 AM Catholic Memorial High School Seacoast United Showcase
0 4 NE Elite
P97 10:15 AM Lynnfield High School Grand Slam Samurai-Red
1 9 East Coast Clippers-Gold
P10 12:30 PM Catholic Memorial High School NE Elite
8 0 East Coast Prospects
P22 12:30 PM Malden Catholic High School Baseball U-CT Underclass
7 5 Northeast Hurricanes 16u Showcase
P24 12:30 PM Tufts University North East Baseball Pirates
4 6 Seacoast United Pirates
P31 12:30 PM Lynnfield High School North East Longhorns
1 8 New England Nor'Easters 17u
P39 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Grand Slam Samurai-Blue
0 5 CT Grind-White
P42 12:30 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field New England Ruffnecks
4 2 Northeast Hurricanes 17u Showcase
P64 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
0 10 Maine Lightning Showcase
P68 12:30 PM UMASS-Boston Maine Lightning Committed
1 2 Baseball U-CT 17u Black
P74 12:30 PM Roxbury Latin School Carolina Cougars
3 12 CT Blue Jays Elite
P12 2:00 PM Northeastern Unviersity PBI Eagles
0 7 North East Baseball Rays
P6 2:45 PM UMASS-Boston Antonelli Baseball
2 5 Connecticut Capitals
P9 2:45 PM Catholic Memorial High School Academy Baseball
2 3 North East Baseball Jays
P19 2:45 PM Roxbury Latin School North East Baseball Jaxx
10 0 Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury
P23 2:45 PM Tufts University AP Baseball 16u
7 0 Maine Lightning Premier
P25 2:45 PM Lynnfield High School Nokona Baseball 18u
6 2 East Cobb New England Expos
P40 2:45 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Maine Lightning Showcase
1 6 North East Baseball Lookouts
P54 2:45 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field Boston Prospects
10 2 Grand Slam Samurai-Red
P61 2:45 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 The Strike Zone
0 3 CT Blue Jays Prospects
P92 2:45 PM Malden Catholic High School Triple Play Mariners
5 7 CT Grind-Blue
P8 4:00 PM Gordon College New England Nor'Easters 17u
1 1 Show Baseball
P82 4:15 PM Northeastern Unviersity East Coast Prospects
4 10 North East Baseball Rays
P3 5:00 PM Tufts University Carolina Cougars
0 7 GBG Northeast Hawks
P11 5:00 PM Catholic Memorial High School Seacoast United Showcase
9 4 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P41 5:00 PM Roxbury Latin School AP Baseball 17u
7 0 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P70 5:00 PM Malden Catholic High School North East Baseball Pirates
1 9 Northeast Hurricanes 16u Showcase
P75 5:00 PM Lynnfield High School East Cobb New England Expos
1 6 Baseball U-CT 17u Orange
P76 5:00 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field East Coast Clippers-Gold
2 3 Connecticut Capitals
P100 5:00 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 CT Blue Jays Prospects
8 1 Grand Slam Samurai-Blue
P101 5:00 PM UMASS-Boston CT Grind-White
5 2 North East Baseball Mudhens
P38 7:15 PM UMASS-Boston North East Baseball Mudhens
7 5 The Strike Zone
P83 7:15 PM Catholic Memorial High School PBI Eagles
2 5 Jr. Spinners-Scout
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Catholic Memorial High School North East Baseball Lookouts
1 1 New England Ruffnecks
P26 8:00 AM Tufts University Baseball U-CT 17u Orange
1 1 Carolina Cougars
P69 8:00 AM UMASS-Boston CT Grind-Blue
0 1 North East Baseball Jaxx
P72 8:00 AM Gordon College Maine Lightning Premier
2 5 Baseball U-CT Underclass
P73 8:00 AM Lynnfield High School Nokona Baseball 18u
3 6 GBG Northeast Hawks
P85 8:00 AM Malden Catholic High School CT Blue Jays Prospects
4 3 CT Grind-White
P86 8:00 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field The Strike Zone
1 2 Grand Slam Samurai-Blue
P91 8:00 AM Roxbury Latin School Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury
1 7 Maine Lightning Committed
P30 9:00 AM Northeastern Unviersity Boston Prospects
2 14 East Coast Clippers-Gold
P21 10:15 AM Roxbury Latin School Triple Play Mariners
3 4 Maine Lightning Committed
P29 10:15 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field Grand Slam Samurai-Red
9 5 Antonelli Baseball
P51 10:15 AM Tufts University CT Blue Jays Elite
10 0 Baseball U-CT 17u Orange
P58 10:15 AM Gordon College PBI Eagles
4 2 East Coast Prospects
P59 10:15 AM UMASS-Boston North East Baseball Rays
4 0 Seacoast United Showcase
P60 10:15 AM Catholic Memorial High School Jr. Spinners-Scout
1 11 NE Elite
P71 10:15 AM Lynnfield High School Seacoast United Pirates
0 3 AP Baseball 16u
P98 11:15 AM Northeastern Unviersity Boston Prospects
2 5 Connecticut Capitals
P15 12:30 PM Gordon College The Strike Zone
0 2 CT Grind-White
P20 12:30 PM UMASS-Boston Baseball U-CT 17u Black
2 2 CT Grind-Blue
P49 12:30 PM Tufts University Carolina Cougars
0 10 Nokona Baseball 18u
P50 12:30 PM Lynnfield High School GBG Northeast Hawks
6 0 East Cobb New England Expos
P55 12:30 PM Catholic Memorial High School Academy Baseball
5 4 North East Longhorns
P81 12:30 PM Malden Catholic High School New England Nor'Easters 17u
4 0 Nokona Baseball 17u
P89 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
0 5 New England Ruffnecks
P90 12:30 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field North East Baseball Lookouts
6 7 AP Baseball 17u
P95 12:30 PM Roxbury Latin School North East Baseball Pirates
5 10 Maine Lightning Premier
P63 1:30 PM Northeastern Unviersity Grand Slam Samurai-Blue
0 6 North East Baseball Mudhens
P2 2:45 PM Lynnfield High School East Cobb New England Expos
1 3 CT Blue Jays Elite
P36 2:45 PM UMASS-Boston Jr. Spinners-Scout
0 8 North East Baseball Rays
P47 2:45 PM Roxbury Latin School Baseball U-CT Underclass
7 5 North East Baseball Pirates
P52 2:45 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Antonelli Baseball
2 8 East Coast Clippers-Gold
P56 2:45 PM Malden Catholic High School North East Baseball Jays
12 1 New England Nor'Easters 17u
P67 2:45 PM Tufts University Triple Play Mariners
8 0 Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury
P80 2:45 PM Catholic Memorial High School Academy Baseball
2 6 Show Baseball
P88 2:45 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field Maine Lightning Showcase
6 1 Northeast Hurricanes 17u Showcase
P94 2:45 PM Gordon College Northeast Hurricanes 16u Showcase
3 4 Seacoast United Pirates
P13 3:45 PM Northeastern Unviersity North East Baseball Mudhens
8 5 CT Blue Jays Prospects
P16 5:00 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field AP Baseball 17u
7 3 Maine Lightning Showcase
P18 5:00 PM UMASS-Boston Jr. Spinners-Prospects
0 14 Northeast Hurricanes 17u Showcase
P34 5:00 PM Catholic Memorial High School East Coast Prospects
5 5 Seacoast United Showcase
P35 5:00 PM Tufts University NE Elite
2 2 PBI Eagles
P46 5:00 PM Gordon College Northeast Hurricanes 16u Showcase
3 2 AP Baseball 16u
P93 5:00 PM Roxbury Latin School Baseball U-CT 17u Black
10 5 North East Baseball Jaxx
P99 5:00 PM Lynnfield High School Connecticut Capitals
8 0 Grand Slam Samurai-Red
P7 6:00 PM Northeastern Unviersity Nokona Baseball 17u
2 2 North East Longhorns
P33 7:15 PM UMASS-Boston Show Baseball
2 2 North East Baseball Jays
Sunday, July 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM UMASS-Boston North East Baseball Rays
7 2 East Coast Clippers-Gold
B2 9:00 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field North East Baseball Jays
1 12 CT Grind-White
B3 11:15 AM UMASS-Boston Connecticut Capitals
2 3 NE Elite
B4 11:15 AM UMASS-Boston JV Field GBG Northeast Hawks
12 0 Show Baseball
B5 1:30 PM UMASS-Boston North East Baseball Rays
8 3 CT Grind-White
B6 1:30 PM UMASS-Boston JV Field NE Elite
0 4 GBG Northeast Hawks
B7 3:45 PM UMASS-Boston North East Baseball Rays
3 4 GBG Northeast Hawks

Bracket

GBG Northeast Hawks
Champion
Connecticut Capitals - 2
B3 - Sun 7/30 11:15AM UMASS-Boston
NE Elite - 3
North East Baseball Rays - 8
B5 - Sun 7/30 1:30PM UMASS-Boston
CT Grind-White - 3
North East Baseball Jays - 1
B2 - Sun 7/30 9:00AM UMASS-Boston JV Field
CT Grind-White - 12
NE Elite - 0
B6 - Sun 7/30 1:30PM UMASS-Boston JV Field
GBG Northeast Hawks - 4
North East Baseball Rays - 3
B7 - Sun 7/30 3:45PM UMASS-Boston
GBG Northeast Hawks - 4
North East Baseball Rays - 7
B1 - Sun 7/30 9:00AM UMASS-Boston
East Coast Clippers-Gold - 2
GBG Northeast Hawks - 12
B4 - Sun 7/30 11:15AM UMASS-Boston JV Field
Show Baseball - 0