Baseball

16u North East Baseball Classic

16u North East Baseball Classic

Jul 1 - 3, 2017
Dudley, MA • Shrewsbury, MA • Worcester, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Baseball U-CT 3 0 1 26 40 14
New York Storm 3 1 0 4 21 17
Antonelli Baseball 1 2 1 -2 17 19
North East Baseball Pirates 1 2 1 -3 25 28
Berkshire Braves 1 2 1 -12 17 29
Maine Lightning 1 3 0 -13 22 35
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Jays 4 0 0 33 41 8
Jr. Spinners-Prospect 3 1 0 22 34 12
Farifield Rage 2 2 0 -8 18 26
New Jersey Bulldogs 1 3 0 -10 23 33
Northeast Hurricanes-Salisbury 0 4 0 -37 9 46
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ocean State Swarm 3 0 1 17 27 10
Northeast Hurricanes 3 1 0 15 29 14
New England Ruffnecks 2 2 0 3 17 14
AP Baseball 15u 1 2 1 -9 19 28
Northeast Eagles 15u 0 4 0 -26 11 37
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AP Baseball 16u 4 0 0 38 46 8
Northeast Eagles 16u 3 1 0 -5 10 15
Ocean State Jr. Waves 2 2 0 -11 11 22
Jersey Seminoles 2 2 0 8 31 23
Jr. Spinners-Scout 1 3 0 -10 9 19
CT Edge 16u Scout 0 4 0 -20 9 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM St. John's High School Berkshire Braves
4 4 Antonelli Baseball
P17 8:00 AM Worcester State University AP Baseball 15u
0 2 New England Ruffnecks
P28 8:00 AM Clark University Ocean State Jr. Waves
6 3 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P24 10:15 AM New Balance Field Jr. Spinners-Prospect
13 1 Northeast Hurricanes-Salisbury
P29 10:15 AM Gaskill Field Northeast Eagles 16u
4 1 CT Edge 16u Scout
P32 10:15 AM St. John's High School North East Baseball Pirates
5 7 Antonelli Baseball
P36 10:15 AM Worcester State University Ocean State Swarm
4 2 New England Ruffnecks
P44 10:15 AM Clark University Northeast Hurricanes
8 0 Northeast Eagles 15u
P6 12:30 PM Clark University Northeast Hurricanes
14 4 AP Baseball 15u
P19 12:30 PM Gaskill Field Jersey Seminoles
3 4 Ocean State Jr. Waves
P25 12:30 PM New Balance Field North East Baseball Jays
7 0 Farifield Rage
P31 12:30 PM Worcester State University Maine Lightning
3 7 New York Storm
P33 12:30 PM St. John's High School Berkshire Braves
1 13 Baseball U-CT
P14 2:45 PM New Balance Field Northeast Hurricanes-Salisbury
3 4 Farifield Rage
P18 2:45 PM St. John's High School Jr. Spinners-Scout
4 0 CT Edge 16u Scout
P20 2:45 PM Clark University AP Baseball 16u
12 2 Northeast Eagles 16u
P26 2:45 PM Worcester State University Northeast Eagles 15u
0 11 Ocean State Swarm
P35 2:45 PM Gaskill Field Jr. Spinners-Prospect
5 4 New Jersey Bulldogs
P1 5:00 PM Worcester State University Baseball U-CT
14 3 Maine Lightning
P3 5:00 PM St. John's High School North East Baseball Pirates
7 5 New York Storm
P15 5:00 PM Gaskill Field New Jersey Bulldogs
3 10 North East Baseball Jays
P30 5:00 PM Clark University AP Baseball 16u
10 6 Jersey Seminoles
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM New Balance Field Baseball U-CT
7 7 North East Baseball Pirates
P22 8:00 AM Worcester State University New York Storm
5 4 Berkshire Braves
P39 8:00 AM Clark University Ocean State Jr. Waves
0 14 AP Baseball 16u
P41 8:00 AM St. John's High School New Jersey Bulldogs
11 5 Northeast Hurricanes-Salisbury
P4 10:15 AM St. John's High School Farifield Rage
13 5 New Jersey Bulldogs
P7 10:15 AM Nichols College Northeast Eagles 15u
5 9 New England Ruffnecks
P23 10:15 AM New Balance Field Antonelli Baseball
3 6 Baseball U-CT
P38 10:15 AM Gaskill Field Jr. Spinners-Scout
1 2 Northeast Eagles 16u
P40 10:15 AM Worcester State University CT Edge 16u Scout
8 11 Jersey Seminoles
P43 10:15 AM Clark University AP Baseball 15u
6 6 Ocean State Swarm
P9 12:30 PM Worcester State University CT Edge 16u Scout
0 10 AP Baseball 16u
P11 12:30 PM Gaskill Field Maine Lightning
7 8 Berkshire Braves
P13 12:30 PM New Balance Field Antonelli Baseball
3 4 New York Storm
P27 12:30 PM Nichols College New England Ruffnecks
4 5 Northeast Hurricanes
P34 12:30 PM Clark University Northeast Hurricanes-Salisbury
0 18 North East Baseball Jays
P42 12:30 PM St. John's High School Farifield Rage
1 11 Jr. Spinners-Prospect
P8 2:45 PM New Balance Field Jersey Seminoles
11 1 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P10 2:45 PM Clark University Ocean State Jr. Waves
1 2 Northeast Eagles 16u
P16 2:45 PM Nichols College Ocean State Swarm
6 2 Northeast Hurricanes
P21 2:45 PM Gaskill Field North East Baseball Pirates
6 9 Maine Lightning
P37 2:45 PM St. John's High School Northeast Eagles 15u
6 9 AP Baseball 15u
P5 5:00 PM Clark University Jr. Spinners-Prospect
5 6 North East Baseball Jays
Monday, July 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Clark University Northeast Eagles 16u
3 4 Baseball U-CT
B2 11:15 AM Clark University North East Baseball Jays
11 1 Ocean State Swarm
B3 1:30 PM Clark University Baseball U-CT
4 1 North East Baseball Jays

Bracket

Baseball U-CT
Champion
Northeast Eagles 16u - 3
B1 - Mon 7/3 9:00AM Clark University
Baseball U-CT - 4
North East Baseball Jays - 11
B2 - Mon 7/3 11:15AM Clark University
Ocean State Swarm - 1
Baseball U-CT - 4
B3 - Mon 7/3 1:30PM Clark University
North East Baseball Jays - 1