Softball

Open

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 7 - 9, 2017
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek

Open Champion

Fri Jul 7, 2017 - Sun Jul 9, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
#1- Avalanche- Bonetto 4 0 0 8 24 5
#2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford 4 0 0 8 24 8
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek 3 1 0 6 20 3
#4- Titans Fastpitch 3 1 0 6 10 9
#5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer 3 1 0 6 3 11
#6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray 3 1 0 6 5 13
#7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block 3 1 0 6 12 14
#8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis 2 2 0 4 1 12
#9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo 2 2 0 4 0 19
#10- Team Maxim 2 2 0 4 1 20
#11- WNY Sting 2 2 0 4 -1 21
#12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak 2 2 0 4 -6 22
#13- Lady Pioneers 1 3 0 2 -14 27
#14- Miami County Blaze 0 4 0 0 -17 24
#15- Team Nova Scotia 0 4 0 0 -16 30
#16- Hazen's Stars 0 4 0 0 -24 35
#17- Power Fastpitch 0 4 0 0 -22 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray
8 0 #16- Hazen's Stars
P8 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo
3 4 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
P9 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
6 3 #14- Miami County Blaze
P2 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #4- Titans Fastpitch
4 0 #13- Lady Pioneers
P5 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
15 6 #17- Power Fastpitch
P1 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
2 16 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P3 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
13 2 #15- Team Nova Scotia
P4 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer
4 2 #10- Team Maxim
P6 8:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #11- WNY Sting
2 10 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #13- Lady Pioneers
0 12 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
P14 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #17- Power Fastpitch
4 9 #10- Team Maxim
P10 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #15- Team Nova Scotia
1 2 #4- Titans Fastpitch
P12 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
0 1 #5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer
P15 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
6 1 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
P16 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #11- WNY Sting
4 6 #9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo
P21 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
4 1 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
P17 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #16- Hazen's Stars
0 8 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
P18 10:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray
3 0 #14- Miami County Blaze
P19 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
2 1 #15- Team Nova Scotia
P20 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer
1 9 #4- Titans Fastpitch
P22 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #10- Team Maxim
3 7 #13- Lady Pioneers
P23 12:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #17- Power Fastpitch
0 9 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P24 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo
0 8 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
P25 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
13 3 #6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray
P28 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #15- Team Nova Scotia
0 13 #5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer
P26 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #14- Miami County Blaze
1 6 #11- WNY Sting
P27 2:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
12 1 #16- Hazen's Stars
P29 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
7 2 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
P30 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #4- Titans Fastpitch
5 7 #10- Team Maxim
P31 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
4 1 #17- Power Fastpitch
P32 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #13- Lady Pioneers
0 8 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
P34 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo
9 3 #14- Miami County Blaze
P35 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray
2 0 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
P36 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 #11- WNY Sting
7 4 #16- Hazen's Stars
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #16- Hazen's Stars
8 1 #17- Power Fastpitch
B3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #4- Titans Fastpitch
6 0 #13- Lady Pioneers
B5 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
5 3 #15- Team Nova Scotia
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
12 0 #14- Miami County Blaze
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
16 4 #16- Hazen's Stars
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
9 6 #9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 #5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer
1 2 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
11 3 #10- Team Maxim
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 #6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray
5 10 #11- WNY Sting
B10 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
5 4 #8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis
B11 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 #4- Titans Fastpitch
5 0 #12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
9 1 #7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
11 3 #11- WNY Sting
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
6 4 #4- Titans Fastpitch
B15 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 #2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford
3 8 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
B16 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 #1- Avalanche- Bonetto
4 13 #3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek

Bracket

#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek
#6- NY Diamond Girls- Murray - 5
B8 - Sun 7/9 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
#11- WNY Sting - 10
#8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis - 9
B2 - Sun 7/9 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#9- Rochester Thunder- LoVullo - 6
#2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford - 5
B5 - Sun 7/9 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
#15- Team Nova Scotia - 3
#1- Avalanche- Bonetto - 6
B14 - Sun 7/9 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#4- Titans Fastpitch - 4
#7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block - 11
B6 - Sun 7/9 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
#10- Team Maxim - 3
#4- Titans Fastpitch - 6
B3 - Sun 7/9 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
#13- Lady Pioneers - 0
#1- Avalanche- Bonetto - 5
B10 - Sun 7/9 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#8- Team Pennsylvania- Lewis - 4
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 11
B13 - Sun 7/9 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
#11- WNY Sting - 3
#5- Amherst Lightning- Drayer - 1
B4 - Sun 7/9 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
#12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak - 2
#2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford - 9
B12 - Sun 7/9 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
#7 Cayuga Gamblers- Block - 1
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 12
B7 - Sun 7/9 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
#14- Miami County Blaze - 0
#1- Avalanche- Bonetto - 16
B9 - Sun 7/9 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#16- Hazen's Stars - 4
#16- Hazen's Stars - 8
B1 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
#17- Power Fastpitch - 1
#2- NY Diamond Girls Hufford - 3
B15 - Sun 7/9 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 8
#4- Titans Fastpitch - 5
B11 - Sun 7/9 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
#12- West Seneca Magic-Dzaak - 0
#1- Avalanche- Bonetto - 4
B16 - Sun 7/9 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
#3- NY Diamond Girls- Swiatek - 13