Lacrosse

Scholastic Teams

Keystone State Games

Jul 25 - 26, 2015
State College, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
York

Scholastic Teams Champion

Sat Jul 25, 2015 - Sun Jul 26, 2015

Pool Standings

Commonwealth
Team W L T
GS
GA
Lehigh Valley 5 0 0 58 13
Blue Mountain 3 1 1 30 26
Chester CO 2 3 0 24 35
Montgomery CO 1 4 0 20 36
Berks 1 4 0 26 41
Keystone
Team W L T
GS
GA
York 3 0 2 47 17
Delaware CO 3 0 2 35 18
Allegheny 3 1 1 34 25
Nittany 1 4 0 15 32
Pocono 0 5 0 14 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Berks
12 6 Pocono
P23 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 2 Lehigh Valley
9 2 Nittany
P22 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Chester CO
5 8 Delaware CO
P25 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 2 Montgomery CO
4 7 Allegheny
P24 11:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Blue Mountain
6 6 York
P3 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Allegheny
12 2 Pocono
P17 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Montgomery CO
6 3 Berks
P10 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Lehigh Valley
11 5 Blue Mountain
P11 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Nittany
1 10 York
P8 2:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Pocono
2 11 Delaware CO
P9 2:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Chester CO
9 5 Berks
P6 3:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Montgomery CO
2 12 Lehigh Valley
P20 3:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Allegheny
5 2 Nittany
P18 4:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Blue Mountain
6 3 Chester CO
P15 5:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 York
4 4 Delaware CO
Sunday, July 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 2 Berks
3 5 Blue Mountain
P14 9:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Chester CO
6 5 Montgomery CO
P12 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Delaware CO
6 6 Allegheny
P19 10:00 AM Penn State University - Field 2 Pocono
2 16 York
P1 11:00 AM Penn State University - Field 1 Blue Mountain
8 3 Montgomery CO
P2 11:00 AM Penn State University - Field 2 Chester CO
1 11 Lehigh Valley
P4 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Nittany
1 6 Delaware CO
P7 12:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 York
11 4 Allegheny
P13 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Berks
3 15 Lehigh Valley
P16 1:00 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Nittany
9 2 Pocono
B1 2:15 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Lehigh Valley
7 9 Delaware CO
B2 2:15 PM Penn State University - Field 1 York
10 4 Blue Mountain
B3 3:30 PM Penn State University - Field 2 Lehigh Valley
7 6 Blue Mountain
B4 3:30 PM Penn State University - Field 1 Delaware CO
4 5 York

Bracket

York
Champion
Lehigh Valley
3rd Place
Delaware CO - 4
B4 - Sun 7/26 3:30PM Penn State University - Field 1
York - 5
Lehigh Valley - 7
B1 - Sun 7/26 2:15PM Penn State University - Field 2
Delaware CO - 9
York - 10
B2 - Sun 7/26 2:15PM Penn State University - Field 1
Blue Mountain - 4
Lehigh Valley - 7
B3 - Sun 7/26 3:30PM Penn State University - Field 2
Blue Mountain - 6