Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thank you to all the teams that participated. Hope you had a great weekend!

Grade 5/6 AB

DFW Fall cLAXic

Oct 7 - 8, 2017
Mesquite, TX
Highland Park 1

Grade 5/6 AB Champion

Sat Oct 7, 2017 - Sun Oct 8, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GS
GA
Highland Park 1 3 0 0 9 25 7
Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black 3 0 0 9 29 13
Lovejoy 5/6 3 0 0 9 19 14
Flower Mound 2 1 0 7 15 13
Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black 2 1 0 6 18 16
Coppell 5/6 2 1 0 6 19 12
Rockwall 5/6 Black 1 2 0 3 19 22
Allen Raiders* 1 2 0 3 18 25
McKinney Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 5 22
Highland Park 2 0 3 0 0 15 24
Allen Dolphins 0 3 0 0 12 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 08 Highland Park 1
8 4 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
P2 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 09 Rockwall 5/6 Black
6 7 Lovejoy 5/6
P3 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field Allen Raiders
5 11 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black
P4 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 09 Flower Mound
7 4 Allen Dolphins
P5 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 08 Rockwall 5/6 Black
4 10 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black
P6 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field McKinney Lacrosse
2 8 Highland Park 1
P7 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 08 Lovejoy 5/6
8 6 Highland Park 2
P8 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 09 Coppell 5/6
4 5 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
P9 2:50 PM Eastfield College - Field 08 Highland Park 2
5 8 Allen Raiders
P10 2:50 PM Eastfield College - Field 09 McKinney Lacrosse
0 7 Flower Mound
P11 3:40 PM Eastfield College - Field 07 Allen Dolphins
4 8 Coppell 5/6
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field Allen Raiders
5 9 Rockwall 5/6 Black
P13 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 05 Highland Park 1
9 1 Flower Mound
P14 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field Coppell 5/6
7 3 McKinney Lacrosse
P15 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 04 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
9 4 Allen Dolphins
P16 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 08 Allen Raiders*
2 4 Lovejoy 5/6
P17 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 09 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black
8 4 Highland Park 2
B19 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 07 Flower Mound
7 2 Rockwall 5/6 Black
B20 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 05 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
7 2 Coppell 5/6
B18 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 08 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black
10 9 Lovejoy 5/6
B22 2:50 PM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field Flower Mound
2 6 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
B21 3:40 PM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field Highland Park 1
9 2 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black

Bracket

Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black
5/6 B Champion
Highland Park 1
5/6 A Champion
Flower Mound - 7
B19 - Sun 10/8 1:10PM Eastfield College - Field 07
Rockwall 5/6 Black - 2
Flower Mound - 2
B22 - Sun 10/8 2:50PM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field
Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black - 6
Highland Park 1 - 9
B21 - Sun 10/8 3:40PM Eastfield College - Lax Kong Field
Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black - 2
Plano West Wolves 5/6 Black - 10
B18 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Eastfield College - Field 08
Lovejoy 5/6 - 9
Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Black - 7
B20 - Sun 10/8 1:10PM Eastfield College - Field 05
Coppell 5/6 - 2