Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thank you to all the teams that participated. Hope you had a great weekend!

Grade 5/6 C

DFW Fall cLAXic

Oct 7 - 8, 2017
Mesquite, TX
East Lacrosse

Grade 5/6 C Champion

Sat Oct 7, 2017 - Sun Oct 8, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GS
GA
East Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 32 5
St. Mark's Lions 1 2 0 3 14 19
Rockwall 5/6 White 1 2 0 3 10 17
Plano West Wolves 5/6 Royal 1 2 0 3 11 26
Pool 2
Team W L T P
GS
GA
Keller 3 0 0 9 31 3
Prosper Youth Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 27 4
Highland Park 3 1 2 0 3 9 24
Plano Wildcats Lacrosse* 0 3 0 0 4 26
Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Blue 0 3 0 0 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 07 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Blue
1 8 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
P2 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 05 Rockwall 5/6 White
7 4 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Royal
P3 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 07 St. Mark's Lions
2 12 East Lacrosse
P4 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 05 Plano Wildcats Lacrosse
1 9 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
P5 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 05 St. Mark's Lions
7 1 Rockwall 5/6 White
P6 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 07 Keller
8 1 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Blue
P7 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 04 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Royal
1 14 East Lacrosse
P8 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 05 Highland Park 3
5 3 Plano Wildcats Lacrosse
P9 3:40 PM Eastfield College - Field 05 Keller
11 2 Highland Park 3
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Eastfield College - Field 05 Keller
12 0 Plano Wildcats Lacrosse
P11 9:00 AM Eastfield College - Field 07 East Lacrosse
6 2 Rockwall 5/6 White
P12 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 05 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
10 2 Highland Park 3
P13 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 07 St. Mark's Lions
5 6 Plano West Wolves 5/6 Royal
P14 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 04 Frisco 5/6 Kodiak Blue
6 7 Plano Wildcats Lacrosse*
B15 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 08 Keller
3 2 St. Mark's Lions
B16 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 09 East Lacrosse
7 3 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
B17 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 09 East Lacrosse
8 4 Keller

Bracket

East Lacrosse
5/6 C Champion
East Lacrosse - 7
B16 - Sun 10/8 12:20PM Eastfield College - Field 09
Prosper Youth Lacrosse - 3
East Lacrosse - 8
B17 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Eastfield College - Field 09
Keller - 4
Keller - 3
B15 - Sun 10/8 12:20PM Eastfield College - Field 08
St. Mark's Lions - 2