Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thank you to all the teams that participated. Hope you had a great weekend!

Grade 1/2

DFW Fall cLAXic

Oct 7 - 8, 2017
Mesquite, TX

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GS
GA
Rockwall 1/2 4 0 0 12 29 9
Allen 3 1 0 9 24 16
Prosper Youth Lacrosse 2 1 1 7 25 21
McKinney Lacrosse 2 2 0 6 19 16
Frisco 1/2 Cubs 2 2 0 6 20 21
St. Marks 1/2 2 2 0 6 24 24
Plano West Wolves 1/2 1 2 1 4 22 30
East Lacrosse 1 3 0 3 15 24
Lovejoy K/2 0 4 0 0 11 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 Allen
8 5 Plano West Wolves 1/2
P2 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 St. Marks 1/2
9 5 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
P3 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 McKinney Lacrosse
3 5 Frisco 1/2 Cubs
P4 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 Lovejoy K/2
1 7 Allen
P5 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 East Lacrosse
1 7 St. Marks 1/2
P6 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 01 Plano West Wolves 1/2
6 6 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
P7 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 02 Rockwall 1/2
4 2 McKinney Lacrosse
P8 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 01 Frisco 1/2 Cubs
7 5 Lovejoy K/2
P9 2:00 PM Eastfield College - Field 02 Rockwall 1/2
5 1 East Lacrosse
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 Allen
6 4 Frisco 1/2 Cubs
P11 9:00 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
7 2 Lovejoy K/2
P12 9:50 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 Plano West Wolves 1/2
2 10 Rockwall 1/2
P13 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 McKinney Lacrosse
6 3 Allen
P14 10:40 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 Lovejoy K/2
3 7 East Lacrosse
P15 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 01 Frisco 1/2 Cubs
4 7 Prosper Youth Lacrosse
P16 11:30 AM Eastfield College - Field 02 Rockwall 1/2
10 4 St. Marks 1/2
P17 12:20 PM Eastfield College - Field 01 Plano West Wolves 1/2
9 6 East Lacrosse
P18 1:10 PM Eastfield College - Field 02 St. Marks 1/2
4 8 McKinney Lacrosse

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division