Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A - Red

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
West Florida LC

High School A - Red Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Carolina Fury 3 0 0 27 8
First Coast Crush 2 1 0 23 15
Aces 2 1 0 12 15
WO Gorillas 2 1 0 22 18
Sandsharks Blue 0 3 0 11 22
Retrievers 0 3 0 6 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Rockfish 3 0 0 23 14
West Florida LC* 2 1 0 16 14
Chomp LC 1 2 0 18 11
Royals 1 2 0 16 17
Mustangs 0 3 0 3 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Rockfish
9 5 West Florida LC
P1 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - T4 First Coast Crush
10 0 Aces
P2 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Sandsharks Blue
5 6 WO Gorillas
P3 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Retrievers
1 5 Carolina Fury
P5 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T5 West Florida LC
5 3 Chomp LC
P6 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Royals
10 3 Mustangs
P7 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Aces
4 3 Sandsharks Blue
P8 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - T5 First Coast Crush
10 3 Retrievers
P9 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - T6 WO Gorillas
4 10 Carolina Fury
P11 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Rockfish
8 4 Royals
P12 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Chomp LC
10 0 Mustangs
P16 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - T3 Royals
2 6 West Florida LC
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:55 AM Omni - F1 Retrievers
2 8 Aces
P14 8:55 AM Omni - F2 Carolina Fury
12 3 Sandsharks Blue
P15 8:55 AM Omni - F3 WO Gorillas
12 3 First Coast Crush
P17 8:55 AM Omni - F6 Mustangs
0 11 West Florida LC*
P18 8:55 AM Omni - F7 Chomp LC
5 6 Rockfish
B4 10:45 AM Omni - F2 Aces
4 5 Chomp LC
B5 10:45 AM Omni - F1 WO Gorillas
8 7 Royals
B6 10:45 AM Omni - F3 Sandsharks Blue
5 2 Mustangs
B1 12:35 PM Omni - F1 Carolina Fury
5 8 West Florida LC
B2 12:35 PM Omni - F2 First Coast Crush
8 9 Rockfish
B7 12:35 PM Omni - F3 Retrievers
13 0 Mustangs
B3 3:20 PM Omni - F3 West Florida LC
8 6 Rockfish

Bracket

Consolation Games
West Florida LC
Champion
Carolina Fury - 5
B1 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM Omni - F1
West Florida LC - 8
First Coast Crush - 8
B2 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM Omni - F2
Rockfish - 9
West Florida LC - 8
B3 - Sun 12/3 3:20PM Omni - F3
Rockfish - 6
Sandsharks Blue - 5
B6 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F3
Mustangs - 2
Aces - 4
B4 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F2
Chomp LC - 5
WO Gorillas - 8
B5 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F1
Royals - 7
Retrievers - 13
B7 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM Omni - F3
Mustangs - 0