Basketball

Tournament Note

***Only Pool Play games and point differential count towards tournament seeding and advancement.
Please remember to make sure your players stay in the designated areas at each tournament site. They should not be in any other areas of the schools or other tournament facilities.

8th Boys

Hoops Classic

Mar 24 - 26, 2017
Lebanon, TN • Smyrna, TN
Register
RSD Red

8th Boys Champion

Fri Mar 24, 2017 - Sun Mar 26, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Buildup Elite 2 1 5
Panthers 2021 2 1 3
Nike We All Can Go 8th 0 0 0
B
Team W L
PD
615 ELITE 2021 3 0 45
RSD Blue 2 1 15
Sharp Shooters 1 2 -15
Team Buildup 0 3 -45
C
Team W L
PD
RSD Red 3 0 45
WHBH Elite 8th 1 1 -7
Free Agents 1 2 -8
D
Team W L
PD
Team Tae' 8th 2 1 3
Tennessee Blue Devils 1 3 4
Top Flight Elite 0 3 -45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 3 RSD Blue
57 38 Sharp Shooters
P9 6:00 PM Wilson Central High School - Court 1 Team Buildup
11 59 615 ELITE 2021
P18 6:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 2 Top Flight Elite
31 66 Tennessee Blue Devils
P2 8:00 PM Wilson Central High School - Court 1 Team Buildup
15 47 RSD Blue
P3 8:00 PM Wilson Central High School - Court 3 Sharp Shooters
33 77 615 ELITE 2021
P19 8:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 3 Top Flight Elite
26 62 Panthers 2021
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 3 Panthers 2021
29 42 Buildup Elite
P14 9:00 AM Harold Dean Greer 615 ELITE 2021
52 33 RSD Blue
P15 9:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 3 Team Buildup
19 58 Sharp Shooters
P13 10:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 3 Buildup Elite
50 43 Tennessee Blue Devils
P16 10:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 2 Free Agents
49 57 WHBH Elite 8th
P10 12:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 3 WHBH Elite 8th
38 58 RSD Red
P7 2:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 2 Tennessee Blue Devils
42 43 Panthers 2021
P11 2:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 3 Buildup Elite
41 68 Free Agents
P19 2:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 1 Team Tae' 8th
35 51 RSD Red
P6 5:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 2 Team Tae' 8th
54 31 Top Flight Elite
P4 7:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 3 RSD Red
67 51 Free Agents
P12 8:00 PM Harold Dean Greer Tennessee Blue Devils
55 58 Team Tae' 8th
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 1 Buildup Elite
40 38 Tennessee Blue Devils
B2 10:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 2 615 ELITE 2021
54 49 WHBH Elite 8th
B3 11:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 1 RSD Red
46 34 RSD Blue
B4 11:00 AM Lebanon High School - Court 2 Team Tae' 8th
44 31 Panthers 2021
B5 12:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 1 Buildup Elite
29 63 615 ELITE 2021
B6 1:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 1 RSD Red
48 30 Team Tae' 8th
B7 3:00 PM Lebanon High School - Court 1 615 ELITE 2021
48 50 RSD Red

Bracket

RSD Red
Champion
Buildup Elite - 29
B5 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Lebanon High School - Court 1
615 ELITE 2021 - 63
615 ELITE 2021 - 54
B2 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Lebanon High School - Court 2
WHBH Elite 8th - 49
615 ELITE 2021 - 48
B7 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Lebanon High School - Court 1
RSD Red - 50
RSD Red - 46
B3 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Lebanon High School - Court 1
RSD Blue - 34
RSD Red - 48
B6 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Lebanon High School - Court 1
Team Tae' 8th - 30
Buildup Elite - 40
B1 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Lebanon High School - Court 1
Tennessee Blue Devils - 38
Team Tae' 8th - 44
B4 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Lebanon High School - Court 2
Panthers 2021 - 31