Lacrosse

High School A

Rippin' at the Ranch

Jun 25 - 26, 2016
Lakewood Ranch, FL
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite

High School A Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2016 - Sun Jun 26, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 PTC HS White 4 0 0 12 20 44 19
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite 3 0 1 10 15 30 13
LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite 3 1 0 9 11 25 14
WFL U19 2 1 1 7 4 23 19
Coolax East - U19 1 3 0 3 -17 12 32
Honey Badgers 0 4 0 0 -15 17 32
Coolax Oviedo - U19 0 4 0 0 -18 11 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
4 5 WFL U19
P2 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
4 3 Coolax Oviedo - U19
P3 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 LB3 PTC HS White
12 4 Coolax East - U19
P4 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 Honey Badgers
7 11 LB3 PTC HS White
P5 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 Coolax Oviedo - U19
2 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
P6 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 Coolax East - U19
2 11 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
P7 1:46 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
8 1 Honey Badgers
P8 1:46 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 PTC HS White
6 4 WFL U19
P9 1:46 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
6 1 Coolax East - U19
P10 2:46 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 WFL U19
7 2 Coolax Oviedo - U19
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 Honey Badgers
6 8 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
P12 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 Coolax East - U19
5 3 Honey Badgers
P13 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 Coolax Oviedo - U19
4 15 LB3 PTC HS White
P14 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 WFL U19
7 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
B15 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
11 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
B16 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 PTC HS White
1 6 WFL U19
B17 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 Coolax East - U19
0 0 Honey Badgers
B18 1:50 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 WFL U19
4 5 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite

Bracket

LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
Champion
WFL U19 - 4
B18 - Sun 6/26 1:50PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite - 5
LB3 PTC HS White - 1
B16 - Sun 6/26 12:10PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18
WFL U19 - 6
Coolax East - U19 - 0
B17 - Sun 6/26 12:10PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19
Honey Badgers - 0
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite - 11
B15 - Sun 6/26 12:10PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17
LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite - 7