Lacrosse

U11 A

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Team Carolina U-11 2023

U11 A Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023 2 0 1 7 14 25 9
Bucktown 2023 2 0 1 7 13 25 10
Team 24/7 U11 Black 1 2 0 3 -12 13 26
Top Left Loggerheads 2023 0 3 0 0 -15 11 29
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Carolina U-11 2023 3 0 0 9 21 40 3
Renegades 2 1 0 6 1 21 20
LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite 1 2 0 3 -5 20 30
TEL 2023 0 3 0 0 -17 10 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field D Bucktown 2023
11 2 Top Left Loggerheads 2023
P2 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field C Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023
10 2 Team 24/7 U11 Black
P3 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field B Renegades
12 2 TEL 2023
P4 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field A LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite
2 14 Team Carolina U-11 2023
P5 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field D Top Left Loggerheads 2023
3 11 Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023
P6 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field C Bucktown 2023
10 4 Team 24/7 U11 Black
P7 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field B TEL 2023
8 11 LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite
P8 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Renegades
1 11 Team Carolina U-11 2023
P9 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field D Team 24/7 U11 Black
7 6 Top Left Loggerheads 2023
P10 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field C Bucktown 2023
4 4 Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023
P11 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field B Team Carolina U-11 2023
15 0 TEL 2023
P12 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field A Renegades
8 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Top Left Loggerheads 2023
8 0 TEL 2023
B0 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Team 24/7 U11 Black
3 3 LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite
B1 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023
8 3 Renegades
B2 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field B Team Carolina U-11 2023
5 4 Bucktown 2023
B0 10:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Team 24/7 U11 Black
7 1 TEL 2023
B0 10:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field B Top Left Loggerheads 2023
4 4 LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite
B3 10:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Renegades
3 10 Bucktown 2023
B4 10:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field B Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023
3 5 Team Carolina U-11 2023

Bracket

Team Carolina U-11 2023
Champion
Bucktown 2023
3rd Place
Team Carolina U-11 2023 - 5
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field B
Bucktown 2023 - 4
Team 24/7 U11 Black - 7
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Seven Oaks - Field F
TEL 2023 - 1
Top Left Loggerheads 2023 - 4
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Seven Oaks - Field B
LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite - 4
Team 24/7 U11 Black - 3
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field F
LB3 Gwinnett 2023/2024 Elite - 3
Renegades - 3
B3 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Seven Oaks - Field A
Bucktown 2023 - 10
Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023 - 8
B1 - Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field A
Renegades - 3
Top Left Loggerheads 2023 - 8
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field E
TEL 2023 - 0
Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 Green 2023 - 3
B4 - Sun 6/5 10:40AM Seven Oaks - Field B
Team Carolina U-11 2023 - 5