Lacrosse

U15 B

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Carolina Xtreme U15

U15 B Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FCA GA Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 16 29 10
Bucktown U15 1 1 1 4 2 14 12
Team Palmetto Hilton Head 1 1 1 4 -2 18 20
Lacrosse Force U15 0 3 0 0 -16 7 26
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Palmetto Charleston 2 0 1 7 2 19 17
Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020 2 1 0 6 7 24 17
Team 24/7 2020 White 1 2 0 3 5 20 15
Wolverine U15 0 2 1 1 -14 10 24
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Red Devil United 2020 2 0 1 7 13 27 10
Team Carolina U-15 Navy 2 0 1 7 12 33 10
Mann Up U15 1 2 0 3 -4 16 20
Patriots 0 3 0 0 -21 1 37
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Carolina Xtreme U15 3 0 0 9 21 35 6
Inferno U15 2 1 0 6 -4 15 19
LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select 1 2 0 3 -8 12 28
Top Left Chargers 2020 0 3 0 0 -9 15 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Team Palmetto Hilton Head
8 4 Lacrosse Force U15
P2 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 FCA GA Lacrosse
6 3 Bucktown U15
P5 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Mann Up U15
4 9 Team Carolina U-15 Navy
P6 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Red Devil United 2020
11 0 Patriots
P3 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Wolverine U15
4 4 Team Palmetto Charleston
P4 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020
6 5 Team 24/7 2020 White
P7 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select
3 5 Inferno U15
P8 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Top Left Chargers 2020
2 9 Carolina Xtreme U15
P9 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Lacrosse Force U15
2 12 FCA GA Lacrosse
P10 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Team Palmetto Hilton Head
5 5 Bucktown U15
P13 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Team Carolina U-15 Navy
6 6 Red Devil United 2020
P14 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Mann Up U15
8 1 Patriots
P11 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Team Palmetto Charleston
8 7 Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020
P12 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Wolverine U15
2 9 Team 24/7 2020 White
P15 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Inferno U15
8 7 Top Left Chargers 2020
P16 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select
2 17 Carolina Xtreme U15
P17 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Bucktown U15
6 1 Lacrosse Force U15
P18 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Team Palmetto Hilton Head
5 11 FCA GA Lacrosse
P21 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Patriots
0 18 Team Carolina U-15 Navy
P22 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Mann Up U15
4 10 Red Devil United 2020
P19 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Team 24/7 2020 White
6 7 Team Palmetto Charleston
P20 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Wolverine U15
4 11 Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020
P23 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Carolina Xtreme U15
9 2 Inferno U15
P24 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select
7 6 Top Left Chargers 2020
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Bucktown U15
2 9 Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Team Carolina U-15 Navy
11 2 Inferno U15
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Lacrosse Force U15
0 7 Wolverine U15
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Mann Up U15
3 1 LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Patriots
4 5 Top Left Chargers 2020
B0 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Team Palmetto Hilton Head
4 5 Team 24/7 2020 White
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Bucktown U15
1 6 Team Carolina U-15 Navy
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020
8 1 Inferno U15
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Lacrosse Force U15
5 2 Patriots
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Team Palmetto Hilton Head
3 1 Mann Up U15
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Wolverine U15
7 1 Top Left Chargers 2020
B0 9:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Team 24/7 2020 White
7 1 LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select
B1 1:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 FCA GA Lacrosse
1 7 Carolina Xtreme U15
B2 1:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Team Palmetto Charleston
5 3 Red Devil United 2020
B3 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 FCA GA Lacrosse
2 8 Red Devil United 2020
B4 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Carolina Xtreme U15
4 1 Team Palmetto Charleston

Bracket

Red Devil United 2020
3rd Place
Carolina Xtreme U15
Champion
Bucktown U15 - 1
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
Team Carolina U-15 Navy - 6
Team Palmetto Hilton Head - 4
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
Team 24/7 2020 White - 5
FCA GA Lacrosse - 2
B3 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
Red Devil United 2020 - 8
Carolina Xtreme U15 - 4
B4 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
Team Palmetto Charleston - 1
Team Palmetto Charleston - 5
B2 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
Red Devil United 2020 - 3
FCA GA Lacrosse - 1
B1 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
Carolina Xtreme U15 - 7
Mann Up U15 - 3
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select - 1
Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020 - 8
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
Inferno U15 - 1
Team 24/7 2020 White - 7
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
LB3 Gwinnett 2020/2021 Select - 1
Lacrosse Force U15 - 0
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
Wolverine U15 - 7
Bucktown U15 - 2
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
Cape Fear Shamrocks U15 White 2020 - 9
Team Palmetto Hilton Head - 3
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
Mann Up U15 - 1
Patriots - 4
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
Top Left Chargers 2020 - 5
Team Carolina U-15 Navy - 11
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
Inferno U15 - 2
Lacrosse Force U15 - 5
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
Patriots - 2
Wolverine U15 - 7
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
Top Left Chargers 2020 - 1