Lacrosse

High School A

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite

High School A Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FCA GA Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 10 19 9
Top Left Loggerheads 2018 2 1 0 6 1 16 15
LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite 1 2 0 3 -7 13 20
Performance Edge 0 3 0 0 -4 13 17
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 PTC White 2 0 1 7 5 22 17
Top Tier 2 1 0 6 13 29 14
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite 2 1 0 6 6 23 18
Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow 1 1 1 4 -3 16 19
LB3 ATL 2018 Select 0 2 1 1 -10 10 21
Midland Mallards 0 2 1 1 -11 11 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 FCA GA Lacrosse
9 2 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
P2 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 Performance Edge
5 6 Top Left Loggerheads 2018
P7 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
5 5 Midland Mallards
P9 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
4 12 Top Tier
P15 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 LB3 PTC White
6 6 Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow
P4 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 FCA GA Lacrosse
5 3 Performance Edge
P6 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
5 6 Top Left Loggerheads 2018
P8 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
3 6 Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow
P11 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
9 2 Midland Mallards
P12 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 LB3 PTC White
8 7 Top Tier
P3 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
6 5 Performance Edge
P5 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 FCA GA Lacrosse
5 4 Top Left Loggerheads 2018
P10 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
10 4 Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow
P13 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 LB3 PTC White
8 4 Midland Mallards
P14 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
2 10 Top Tier
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Top Left Loggerheads 2018
2 5 Midland Mallards
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
3 3 Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Performance Edge
7 1 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Performance Edge
5 1 Midland Mallards
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite
6 1 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Top Left Loggerheads 2018
8 2 Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow
B1 1:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 FCA GA Lacrosse
5 6 Top Tier
B2 1:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 LB3 PTC White
4 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
B3 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 FCA GA Lacrosse
6 6 LB3 PTC White
B4 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Top Tier
5 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite

Bracket

LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
3rd Place
FCA GA Lacrosse - 6
B3 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
LB3 PTC White - 6
LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite - 3
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow - 3
Performance Edge - 7
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 1
FCA GA Lacrosse - 5
B1 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
Top Tier - 6
Top Left Loggerheads 2018 - 8
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
Myrtle Beach Wave Yellow - 2
LB3 PTC White - 4
B2 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite - 6
LB3 Gwinnett 2017 Elite - 6
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 1
Top Tier - 5
B4 - Sun 6/5 2:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
LB3 Gwinnett 2018 Elite - 6
Top Left Loggerheads 2018 - 2
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
Midland Mallards - 5
Performance Edge - 5
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
Midland Mallards - 1