Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

3rd Grade Boys

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
NLHA Pyle

3rd Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
NLHA Pyle 2 0
Panthers 1 1
Andover Jags 0 2
B
Team W L
Team KC 2 0
Mad Dogz 1 1
Derby Jr. Panthers 0 2
C
Team W L
Cavaliers 2 0
NLHA Woolston 1 1
Kansas Defenders 0 2
D
Team W L
Swoosh- Seidl 1 1
Oz Elite - Fair 1 1
Reno Thunder 1 1
E
Team W L
Jets 2 0
Butler Timberwolves 1 1
Clearwater Tribe 0 2
F
Team W L
Oz Elite - Bolan 2 0
Hornets 1 1
Blazers 0 2
G
Team W L
316 Super Sonics 2 0
NLHA Biggs 1 1
Dream Team 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 1 NLHA Pyle
29 16 Panthers
P4 8:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 5 Swoosh- Seidl
45 38 Oz Elite - Fair
P5 8:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 6 Butler Timberwolves
16 25 Jets
P17 8:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 3 Kansas Defenders
8 48 Cavaliers
P6 9:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 1 Blazers
16 17 Hornets
P2 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 3 Mad Dogz
24 19 Derby Jr. Panthers
P8 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 1 Andover Jags
21 45 NLHA Pyle
P10 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 4 Cavaliers
58 30 NLHA Woolston
P11 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 5 Reno Thunder
28 27 Swoosh- Seidl
P12 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 6 Clearwater Tribe
13 20 Butler Timberwolves
P13 11:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 5 Oz Elite - Bolan
30 18 Blazers
P14 11:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 6 NLHA Biggs
14 41 316 Super Sonics
P3 12:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 5 NLHA Woolston
48 30 Kansas Defenders
P15 12:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 4 Panthers
29 15 Andover Jags
P18 12:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 6 Oz Elite - Fair
37 30 Reno Thunder
P7 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 6 316 Super Sonics
34 13 Dream Team
P9 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 3 Team KC
38 26 Mad Dogz
P19 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 4 Jets
34 6 Clearwater Tribe
P20 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 5 Hornets
24 36 Oz Elite - Bolan
P16 6:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 3 Derby Jr. Panthers
10 38 Team KC
P21 6:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 4 Dream Team
12 22 NLHA Biggs
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 5 Mad Dogz
38 27 NLHA Woolston
B8 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 1 Jets
37 20 NLHA Biggs
B9 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 2 Swoosh- Seidl
33 26 Butler Timberwolves
B10 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 3 316 Super Sonics
44 13 Hornets
B11 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 4 Oz Elite - Bolan
33 41 Oz Elite - Fair
B2 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 5 Cavaliers
33 7 Panthers
B4 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 5 NLHA Pyle
40 26 Mad Dogz
B12 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 2 Andover Jags
19 34 Jets
B13 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 3 Derby Jr. Panthers
15 28 Swoosh- Seidl
B14 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 4 Kansas Defenders
19 38 316 Super Sonics
B18 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 1 NLHA Biggs
32 53 Butler Timberwolves
B23 11:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 4 Reno Thunder
36 5 Clearwater Tribe
B24 11:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 5 Blazers
37 16 Dream Team
B5 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 5 Cavaliers
33 39 Team KC
B3 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 5 NLHA Woolston
30 18 Panthers
B15 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 1 Jets
42 32 Oz Elite - Fair
B16 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 2 Swoosh- Seidl
25 40 316 Super Sonics
B20 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 4 Oz Elite - Bolan
35 31 Andover Jags
B21 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 3 Derby Jr. Panthers
2 0 Kansas Defenders
B26 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 6 Reno Thunder
41 19 Blazers
B6 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 5 Mad Dogz
28 55 Cavaliers
B19 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 1 Hornets
28 25 Butler Timberwolves
B7 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 5 NLHA Pyle
46 35 Team KC
B17 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 3 Jets
32 44 316 Super Sonics
B22 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 2 Oz Elite - Bolan
29 27 Derby Jr. Panthers
B25 3:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 6 Clearwater Tribe
13 16 Dream Team
B27 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 4 Oz Elite - Fair
37 28 Swoosh- Seidl

Bracket

NLHA Woolston
Consolation
Cavaliers
3rd Place
NLHA Pyle
Champion
316 Super Sonics
B Bracket 1st
Hornets
Consolation
Oz Elite - Bolan
Consolation
Reno Thunder
C Bracket 1st
Dream Team
C Bracket 3rd
Oz Elite - Fair
B Bracket 3rd
NLHA Pyle - 46
B7 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Team KC - 35
Mad Dogz - 38
B1 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 5
NLHA Woolston - 27
Cavaliers - 33
B5 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Team KC - 39
Mad Dogz - 28
B6 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Cavaliers - 55
NLHA Woolston - 30
B3 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Panthers - 18
Cavaliers - 33
B2 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 5
Panthers - 7
NLHA Pyle - 40
B4 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 5
Mad Dogz - 26
Andover Jags - 19
B12 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 2
Jets - 34
Swoosh- Seidl - 25
B16 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 2
316 Super Sonics - 40
Jets - 32
B17 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 3
316 Super Sonics - 44
Derby Jr. Panthers - 15
B13 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 3
Swoosh- Seidl - 28
Oz Elite - Bolan - 33
B11 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 4
Oz Elite - Fair - 41
Swoosh- Seidl - 33
B9 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 2
Butler Timberwolves - 26
Kansas Defenders - 19
B14 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 4
316 Super Sonics - 38
Jets - 37
B8 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 1
NLHA Biggs - 20
Jets - 42
B15 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 1
Oz Elite - Fair - 32
316 Super Sonics - 44
B10 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 3
Hornets - 13
NLHA Biggs - 32
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 1
Butler Timberwolves - 53
Hornets - 28
B19 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 1
Butler Timberwolves - 25
Oz Elite - Bolan - 29
B22 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 2
Derby Jr. Panthers - 27
Derby Jr. Panthers - 2
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 3
Kansas Defenders - 0
Oz Elite - Bolan - 35
B20 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Andover Jags - 31
Reno Thunder - 36
B23 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 4
Clearwater Tribe - 5
Reno Thunder - 41
B26 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
Blazers - 19
Blazers - 37
B24 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 5
Dream Team - 16
Clearwater Tribe - 13
B25 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
Dream Team - 16
Oz Elite - Fair - 37
B27 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Swoosh- Seidl - 28