Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

4th Grade Boys

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
KS Players

4th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 Eagles
17 44 Kansas Defenders
P26 8:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Newton Railers - Gold
23 33 Lightning Strike
P4 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 NLHA Schultz
48 33 Salina Blue Sharks
P19 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Wichita Shockwave
34 25 Wichita Crush
P28 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Harper
30 22 The Sting
P31 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 Shawks
23 10 Newton Railers - Black
P10 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 KS Players
66 13 Salina Knights
P20 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Abilene Cowboys
23 13 NLHA Biggs
P25 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Barton Blazers
31 20 Lightning Strike
P1 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 Salina Blue Sharks
36 46 Reign
P2 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 NLHA Schultz
31 41 OKC Shield
P14 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Warriors
31 28 Oklahoma Nets
P29 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Quinter Bulldogs
18 24 Harper
P32 11:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 1 Shawks
18 28 Salina Kansas Thunder
P7 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 KS Players
48 22 McPherson Bullpups
P21 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Wichita Crush
15 33 Abilene Cowboys
P22 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 NLHA Biggs
15 52 Wichita Shockwave
P27 12:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 1 Newton Railers - Gold
13 32 Barton Blazers
P3 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Reign
33 43 NLHA Schultz
P5 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 OKC Shield
72 23 Salina Blue Sharks
P15 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Kansas Defenders
34 36 Warriors
P16 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Oklahoma Nets
30 18 Eagles
P30 1:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 1 Quinter Bulldogs
31 20 The Sting
P23 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Abilene Cowboys
28 35 Wichita Shockwave
P24 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Wichita Crush
34 37 NLHA Biggs
P33 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Salina Kansas Thunder
40 15 Newton Railers - Black
P35 2:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 1 Junior Crusaders
20 29 Emporia Jr Spartans
P6 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Reign
34 43 OKC Shield
P8 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Salina Knights
18 45 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
P17 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Eagles
23 35 Warriors
P18 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Oklahoma Nets
34 21 Kansas Defenders
P9 5:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 McPherson Bullpups
32 16 Salina Knights
P12 5:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
24 57 KS Players
P36 5:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Emporia Jr Spartans
46 16 Andover Hawks
P11 7:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
41 35 McPherson Bullpups
P34 7:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Junior Crusaders
36 10 Andover Hawks
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 OKC Shield
51 42 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
B2 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 KS Players
36 35 NLHA Schultz
B5 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Warriors
20 30 Salina Blue Sharks
B6 9:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Abilene Cowboys
23 34 McPherson Bullpups
B7 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 Oklahoma Nets
36 32 Reign
B8 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 Wichita Shockwave
48 19 Salina Knights
B16 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Barton Blazers
24 31 Kansas Defenders
B17 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Harper
21 44 Wichita Crush
B27 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 1 Newton Railers - Gold
10 21 Junior Crusaders
B28 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 2 The Sting
7 27 Shawks
B29 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 3 Newton Railers - Black
14 27 Quinter Bulldogs
B30 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 4 Andover Hawks
10 34 Lightning Strike
B3 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 11 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
35 43 NLHA Schultz
B4 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 OKC Shield
31 49 KS Players
B18 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 Salina Kansas Thunder
38 28 Eagles
B19 11:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 Emporia Jr Spartans
36 20 NLHA Biggs
B9 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Salina Blue Sharks
40 44 McPherson Bullpups
B10 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Oklahoma Nets
25 43 Wichita Shockwave
B11 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Warriors
18 39 Abilene Cowboys
B12 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Reign
35 19 Salina Knights
B31 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 4 Junior Crusaders
14 11 Shawks
B32 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 1 Quinter Bulldogs
18 30 Lightning Strike
B33 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 3 Newton Railers - Gold
28 11 The Sting
B34 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 2 Newton Railers - Black
2 0 Andover Hawks
B20 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Kansas Defenders
33 38 Wichita Crush
B21 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Salina Kansas Thunder
37 39 Emporia Jr Spartans
B22 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Barton Blazers
41 20 Harper
B23 1:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Eagles
15 16 NLHA Biggs
B13 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Abilene Cowboys
46 39 Reign
B14 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Salina Blue Sharks
37 49 Oklahoma Nets
B15 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 McPherson Bullpups
39 40 Wichita Shockwave
B35 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 2 Newton Railers - Gold
26 13 Newton Railers - Black
B36 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 3 Shawks
26 18 Quinter Bulldogs
B37 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 4 Junior Crusaders
13 27 Lightning Strike
B24 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Barton Blazers
30 24 NLHA Biggs
B25 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Kansas Defenders
20 28 Salina Kansas Thunder
B26 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Wichita Crush
48 40 Emporia Jr Spartans

Bracket

KS Players
Champion
NLHA Schultz
3rd Place
Oklahoma Nets
B Bracket 3rd
Wichita Shockwave
B Bracket 1st
Abilene Cowboys
Consolation
Wichita Crush
C Bracket 1st
Barton Blazers
Consolation
Salina Kansas Thunder
C Bracket 3rd
Shawks
D Bracket 3rd
Lightning Strike
D Bracket 1st
Newton Railers - Gold
Consolation
KS Players - 36
B2 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
NLHA Schultz - 35
OKC Shield - 31
B4 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
KS Players - 49
Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 35
B3 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
NLHA Schultz - 43
OKC Shield - 51
B1 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 42
Abilene Cowboys - 23
B6 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
McPherson Bullpups - 34
Warriors - 20
B5 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
Salina Blue Sharks - 30
Wichita Shockwave - 48
B8 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
Salina Knights - 19
Oklahoma Nets - 36
B7 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
Reign - 32
Salina Blue Sharks - 37
B14 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
Oklahoma Nets - 49
McPherson Bullpups - 39
B15 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
Wichita Shockwave - 40
Oklahoma Nets - 25
B10 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
Wichita Shockwave - 43
Warriors - 18
B11 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
Abilene Cowboys - 39
Salina Blue Sharks - 40
B9 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
McPherson Bullpups - 44
Reign - 35
B12 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
Salina Knights - 19
Abilene Cowboys - 46
B13 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
Reign - 39
Barton Blazers - 24
B16 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 11
Kansas Defenders - 31
Kansas Defenders - 33
B20 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
Wichita Crush - 38
Emporia Jr Spartans - 36
B19 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 10
NLHA Biggs - 20
Salina Kansas Thunder - 37
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
Emporia Jr Spartans - 39
Eagles - 15
B23 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
NLHA Biggs - 16
Harper - 21
B17 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Andover Farha - Court 12
Wichita Crush - 44
Kansas Defenders - 20
B25 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
Salina Kansas Thunder - 28
Barton Blazers - 30
B24 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 10
NLHA Biggs - 24
Wichita Crush - 48
B26 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 12
Emporia Jr Spartans - 40
Barton Blazers - 41
B22 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Andover Farha - Court 11
Harper - 20
Salina Kansas Thunder - 38
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Andover Farha - Court 09
Eagles - 28
Junior Crusaders - 14
B31 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Shawks - 11
Quinter Bulldogs - 18
B32 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 1
Lightning Strike - 30
Newton Railers - Black - 2
B34 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 2
Andover Hawks - 0
Newton Railers - Gold - 26
B35 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 2
Newton Railers - Black - 13
Junior Crusaders - 13
B37 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Lightning Strike - 27
The Sting - 7
B28 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 2
Shawks - 27
Newton Railers - Black - 14
B29 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 3
Quinter Bulldogs - 27
Andover Hawks - 10
B30 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 4
Lightning Strike - 34
Shawks - 26
B36 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 3
Quinter Bulldogs - 18
Newton Railers - Gold - 28
B33 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 3
The Sting - 11
Newton Railers - Gold - 10
B27 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 1
Junior Crusaders - 21