Lacrosse

8th Grade (2020)

Philadelphia Indoor Lacrosse Championships

Feb 13 - 15, 2016
Feasterville, PA
91 Crush 2020

8th Grade (2020) Champion

Sat Feb 13, 2016 - Mon Feb 15, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Leading Edge Elite 2020 3 0 0 9 15 33 11
Looneys 2020 2 1 0 6 13 38 17
SouthShore 2020 1 2 0 3 -7 14 30
LI Empire 0 3 0 0 -21 4 31
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
NXT 2020 2 0 1 7 8 25 13
Patriot 2020 2 1 0 6 5 25 20
North Stars 1 1 1 4 4 21 12
Team Superstar 2020 0 3 0 0 -17 7 33
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
91 Crush 2020 3 0 0 9 21 45 8
Rising Sons 2020 2 1 0 6 7 25 18
Tri State 2020 1 2 0 3 -9 17 28
LE South 2020 0 3 0 0 -19 7 40
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2020 Red 2 0 1 7 10 28 15
BBL Ninjas 2020 2 0 1 7 5 22 17
Team 91 Select Box 1 2 0 3 -1 19 20
Knights 2020 0 3 0 0 -14 12 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, February 14, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Tri State 2020
10 5 LE South 2020
P6 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 91 Crush 2020
13 4 Rising Sons 2020
P7 1:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Freedom 2020 Red
12 2 Knights 2020
P8 1:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team 91 Select Box
5 6 BBL Ninjas 2020
P3 2:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 North Stars
5 8 Patriot 2020
P4 2:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team Superstar 2020
1 12 NXT 2020
P1 2:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 SouthShore 2020
2 14 Leading Edge Elite 2020
P2 2:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 LI Empire
3 14 Looneys 2020
P13 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LE South 2020
1 20 91 Crush 2020
P14 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Tri State 2020
4 11 Rising Sons 2020
P15 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Knights 2020
4 7 Team 91 Select Box
P16 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Freedom 2020 Red
6 6 BBL Ninjas 2020
P11 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Patriot 2020
9 6 Team Superstar 2020
P12 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 North Stars
4 4 NXT 2020
P9 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Leading Edge Elite 2020
10 1 LI Empire
P10 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 SouthShore 2020
5 16 Looneys 2020
P21 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Rising Sons 2020
10 1 LE South 2020
P22 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Tri State 2020
3 12 91 Crush 2020
P23 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 BBL Ninjas 2020
10 6 Knights 2020
P24 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Freedom 2020 Red
10 7 Team 91 Select Box
P19 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 NXT 2020
9 8 Patriot 2020
P20 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 North Stars
12 0 Team Superstar 2020
P17 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Looneys 2020
8 9 Leading Edge Elite 2020
P18 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 SouthShore 2020
7 0 LI Empire
B0 7:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Rising Sons 2020
Knights 2020
B0 7:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Tri State 2020
Team 91 Select Box
B0 7:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Rising Sons 2020
5 5 BBL Ninjas 2020
B2 7:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 91 Crush 2020
13 7 Freedom 2020 Red
B0 8:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 LI Empire
8 3 Team Superstar 2020
B1 8:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Leading Edge Elite 2020
12 6 NXT 2020
B0 8:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Looneys 2020
14 7 Patriot 2020
B0 8:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 SouthShore 2020
5 9 North Stars
B3 9:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Leading Edge Elite 2020
1 10 91 Crush 2020

Bracket

91 Crush 2020
Champion
Leading Edge Elite 2020 - 12
B1 - Sun 2/14 8:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
NXT 2020 - 6
Leading Edge Elite 2020 - 1
B3 - Sun 2/14 9:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
91 Crush 2020 - 10
91 Crush 2020 - 13
B2 - Sun 2/14 7:30PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Freedom 2020 Red - 7
Rising Sons 2020
- Sun 2/14 7:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Knights 2020
Rising Sons 2020 - 5
- Sun 2/14 7:30PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
BBL Ninjas 2020 - 5
SouthShore 2020 - 5
- Sun 2/14 8:30PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
North Stars - 9
Looneys 2020 - 14
- Sun 2/14 8:30PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Patriot 2020 - 7
LI Empire - 8
- Sun 2/14 8:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
Team Superstar 2020 - 3
Tri State 2020
- Sun 2/14 7:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
Team 91 Select Box