Lacrosse

High School A

Philadelphia Indoor Lacrosse Championships

Feb 13 - 15, 2016
Feasterville, PA
champion
BBL Ninjas 9/10

High School A Champion

Sat Feb 13, 2016 - Mon Feb 15, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Blue Star A 4 0 0 12 11 40 29
NXT 2019 2 2 0 6 3 34 31
Patriot 2 2 0 6 9 46 30
LE South 1 3 0 3 -13 29 49
Team 91 Select Box 1 3 0 3 -10 25 35
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
BBL Ninjas 9/10 4 0 0 12 25 45 6
Hermits 2 3 0 1 10 15 32 17
Jags Lax 2 1 1 7 2 23 21
Knights 2019 2 2 0 6 -8 20 28
Bandits 0 4 0 0 -17 16 37
Boro Pride 0 4 0 0 -17 10 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Bandits
6 13 Hermits 2
P2 8:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Boro Pride
1 11 BBL Ninjas 9/10
P3 8:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 NXT 2019
9 6 Patriot
P4 8:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Jags Lax
10 5 Knights 2019
P5 9:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star A
7 2 Team 91 Select Box
P6 9:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Hermits 2
5 4 Boro Pride
P7 9:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LE South
6 11 NXT 2019
P8 9:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 BBL Ninjas 9/10
7 3 Jags Lax
P9 10:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Patriot
12 6 Team 91 Select Box
P10 10:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Bandits
6 8 Knights 2019
P11 10:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star A
12 9 LE South
P12 10:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Jags Lax
6 6 Hermits 2
P13 11:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team 91 Select Box
9 6 NXT 2019
P14 11:00 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Knights 2019
6 4 Boro Pride
P15 11:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star A
11 10 Patriot
P16 11:30 AM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Bandits
1 12 BBL Ninjas 9/10
P17 12:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LE South
10 8 Team 91 Select Box
P18 12:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Hermits 2
8 1 Knights 2019
P19 12:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 NXT 2019
8 10 Blue Star A
P20 12:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Jags Lax
4 3 Bandits
P21 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Patriot
18 4 LE South
P22 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Boro Pride
1 15 BBL Ninjas 9/10
B23 1:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star A
10 6 Hermits 2
B24 1:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 BBL Ninjas 9/10
5 4 NXT 2019
B25 2:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star A
6 8 BBL Ninjas 9/10

Bracket

BBL Ninjas 9/10
Champion
BBL Ninjas 9/10 - 5
B24 - Sat 2/13 1:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
NXT 2019 - 4
Blue Star A - 10
B23 - Sat 2/13 1:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Hermits 2 - 6
Blue Star A - 6
B25 - Sat 2/13 2:30PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
BBL Ninjas 9/10 - 8