Lacrosse

High School AA

Philadelphia Indoor Lacrosse Championships

Feb 13 - 15, 2016
Feasterville, PA
champion
Everest

High School AA Champion

Sat Feb 13, 2016 - Mon Feb 15, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Everest 3 0 0 9 21 44 8
Blue Star AA 3 0 0 9 14 25 11
Leading Edge Elite HS 2 1 0 6 6 24 20
St. Augustine Prep 1 0 2 1 1 -8 14 22
NXT 2018 0 2 1 1 -12 12 28
Team Superstar 17/18 0 3 0 0 -21 9 39
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Select Box 3 0 0 9 8 24 16
Jags Lax 2 1 0 6 6 19 13
NXT Select 2 1 0 6 5 26 21
BBL Ninjas 11/12 1 2 0 3 -3 14 17
Cougars Futures 1 2 0 3 -5 10 15
Knights 16/17 0 3 0 0 -11 11 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star AA
8 3 NXT 2018
P4 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Jags Lax
5 2 Knights 16/17
P2 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Everest
17 2 Team Superstar 17/18
P5 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 NXT Select
6 9 Team 91 Select Box
P3 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 St. Augustine Prep 1
4 10 Leading Edge Elite HS
P6 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Cougars Futures
2 4 BBL Ninjas 11/12
P7 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 NXT 2018
2 13 Everest
P10 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Knights 16/17
5 12 NXT Select
P8 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Blue Star AA
5 3 St. Augustine Prep 1
P11 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Jags Lax
7 3 Cougars Futures
P9 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team Superstar 17/18
2 10 Leading Edge Elite HS
P12 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team 91 Select Box
7 3 BBL Ninjas 11/12
P13 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 St. Augustine Prep 1
7 7 NXT 2018
P16 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Cougars Futures
5 4 Knights 16/17
P15 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team Superstar 17/18
5 12 Blue Star AA
P18 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team 91 Select Box
8 7 Jags Lax
P14 7:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Leading Edge Elite HS
4 14 Everest
P17 7:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 BBL Ninjas 11/12
7 8 NXT Select
B0 7:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team Superstar 17/18
5 8 Knights 16/17
B0 7:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 NXT 2018
4 6 Cougars Futures
B1 8:15 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Everest
11 2 Jags Lax
B2 8:15 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team 91 Select Box
7 8 Blue Star AA
B0 8:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Leading Edge Elite HS
5 6 NXT Select
B0 8:45 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 St. Augustine Prep 1
0 0 BBL Ninjas 11/12
B3 9:15 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Everest
12 3 Blue Star AA

Bracket

Everest
Champion
Everest - 11
B1 - Sat 2/13 8:15PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Jags Lax - 2
Everest - 12
B3 - Sat 2/13 9:15PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Blue Star AA - 3
Team 91 Select Box - 7
B2 - Sat 2/13 8:15PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
Blue Star AA - 8
Leading Edge Elite HS - 5
- Sat 2/13 8:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
NXT Select - 6
NXT 2018 - 4
- Sat 2/13 7:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
Cougars Futures - 6
St. Augustine Prep 1 - 0
- Sat 2/13 8:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
BBL Ninjas 11/12 - 0
Team Superstar 17/18 - 5
- Sat 2/13 7:45PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
Knights 16/17 - 8