Lacrosse

High School

Rippin' at the Ranch

Jun 27 - 28, 2015
Lakewood Ranch, FL
champion
LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select

High School Champion

Sat Jun 27, 2015 - Sun Jun 28, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 PTC HS 4 0 0 12 16 39 21
LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select 2 2 0 6 3 32 29
LB3 ATL 2018 Select 2 2 0 6 3 32 29
Ace Lacrosse Elite 2 2 0 6 -5 27 32
Bay Area SandSharks U17 0 4 0 0 -17 16 35
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18 4 0 0 12 25 43 14
LB3 ATL 2017 Select 3 1 0 9 11 41 22
LB3 Gwinnett HSB 2 2 0 6 -1 28 28
Bay Area SandSharks U19 1 3 0 3 -8 20 29
LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite 1 3 0 3 -13 22 41
Southern Express 1 3 0 3 -14 22 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 27, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
8 10 LB3 PTC HS
P2 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Bay Area SandSharks U17
5 7 Ace Lacrosse Elite
P3 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 16 Southern Express
5 16 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
P4 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 14 Bay Area SandSharks U19
6 7 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P5 8:50 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 15 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
4 13 LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18
P6 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
6 11 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
P7 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 LB3 PTC HS
9 7 Ace Lacrosse Elite
P8 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 16 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
5 4 Bay Area SandSharks U19
P9 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 14 Southern Express
7 6 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
P10 10:30 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 15 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
3 11 LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18
P11 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 Bay Area SandSharks U17
3 10 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
P12 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Ace Lacrosse Elite
7 6 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
P13 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 16 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
5 16 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
P14 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 14 LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18
11 3 Bay Area SandSharks U19
P15 12:10 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 15 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
13 4 Southern Express
P17 1:50 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Bay Area SandSharks U17
2 11 LB3 PTC HS
Sunday, June 28, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:40 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
12 6 Ace Lacrosse Elite
P18 11:20 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
4 8 LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18
P19 11:20 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 20 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
7 5 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P20 11:20 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 21 Bay Area SandSharks U19
7 6 Southern Express
P21 11:20 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 17 LB3 PTC HS
9 4 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
P22 11:20 AM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
7 6 Bay Area SandSharks U17
B1 1:00 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 PTC HS
3 4 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
B2 1:00 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
6 5 LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18
B4 1:00 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 20 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
8 8 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
B5 1:00 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 14 Ace Lacrosse Elite
5 7 Bay Area SandSharks U19
B6 1:00 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 15 Bay Area SandSharks U17
3 8 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
B3 1:50 PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
4 7 LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select

Bracket

LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select
Champion
LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select - 6
B2 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 19
LB3 CP22 Boca 17/18 - 5
LB3 ATL 2017 Select - 4
B3 - Sun 6/28 1:50PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18
LB3 Tarpons 2016/17 Select - 7
LB3 PTC HS - 3
B1 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 18
LB3 ATL 2017 Select - 4
LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 8
B4 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 20
LB3 Gwinnett HSB - 8
Bay Area SandSharks U17 - 3
B6 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 15
LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite - 8
Ace Lacrosse Elite - 5
B5 - Sun 6/28 1:00PM Premier Sports Campus - Field 14
Bay Area SandSharks U19 - 7