Lacrosse

U13 A

Summer Jam

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Kennesaw, GA
champion
Jokers 2020

U13 A Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 ATL U13 Elite 4 0 0 12 26 42 5
Jokers 2020 3 0 1 10 21 40 11
Bama Lax Select 3 0 1 10 17 47 20
C2C Georgia Elite U13 3 1 0 9 13 30 12
Georgia Blue Jays U13 2 2 0 6 -3 28 31
LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite 2 2 0 6 4 26 15
Florida Barracudas - U13 Black 0 4 0 0 -23 6 34
Atlanta Coyotes 0 4 0 0 -27 11 45
Stars and Bars 0 4 0 0 -28 3 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 C2C Georgia Elite U13
10 2 Florida Barracudas - U13 Black
P3 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
17 0 Stars and Bars
P4 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Georgia Blue Jays U13
7 6 LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite
P9 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Bama Lax Select
16 6 Atlanta Coyotes
P5 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 Atlanta Coyotes
0 11 C2C Georgia Elite U13
P6 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Florida Barracudas - U13 Black
2 10 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
P7 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 Jokers 2020
10 3 Georgia Blue Jays U13
P8 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Stars and Bars
1 15 LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite
P15 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 C2C Georgia Elite U13
6 2 LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite
P16 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Florida Barracudas - U13 Black
1 11 Jokers 2020
P17 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Georgia Blue Jays U13
11 5 Atlanta Coyotes
P18 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 Stars and Bars
1 15 Bama Lax Select
P2 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 12 Bama Lax Select
6 6 Jokers 2020
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
8 3 C2C Georgia Elite U13
P11 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite
3 1 Florida Barracudas - U13 Black
P12 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 Stars and Bars
1 13 Jokers 2020
P13 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 Atlanta Coyotes
0 7 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
P14 9:40 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Bama Lax Select
10 7 Georgia Blue Jays U13
B1 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
5 4 C2C Georgia Elite U13
B2 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Jokers 2020
9 7 Bama Lax Select
B4 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 Georgia Blue Jays U13
5 4 LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite
B5 11:20 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Florida Barracudas - U13 Black
8 3 Atlanta Coyotes
B3 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 12 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
2 6 Jokers 2020

Bracket

Consolation Games
Jokers 2020
Champion
LB3 ATL U13 Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 12
Jokers 2020 - 6
LB3 ATL U13 Elite - 5
B1 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 12
C2C Georgia Elite U13 - 4
Jokers 2020 - 9
B2 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 11
Bama Lax Select - 7
Florida Barracudas - U13 Black - 8
B5 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 9
Atlanta Coyotes - 3
Georgia Blue Jays U13 - 5
B4 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM Noonday Park - Field 10
LB3 Tarpons U13 Elite - 4